IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12587

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12587 : Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Gorakhpur Junction GKP Day 1 14:20 14:20 0 Min 8 0
2 Khalilabad KLD Day 1 14:58 15:00 2 Min 1 34
3 Basti BST Day 1 15:26 15:29 3 Min 1 64
4 Gonda Junction GD Day 1 16:45 16:55 10 Min 1 152
5 Lucknow Charbagh Nr LKO Day 1 19:40 19:50 10 Min 4 270
6 Shahjehanpur SPN Day 1 22:20 22:22 2 Min 3 434
7 Bareilly Junction BE Day 1 23:21 23:23 2 Min 2 504
8 Moradabad Junction MB Day 2 00:57 01:05 8 Min 2 595
9 Laksar Junction LRJ Day 2 02:58 03:00 2 Min 2 735
10 Roorkee RK Day 2 03:19 03:21 2 Min 3 753
11 Saharanpur Junction SRE Day 2 04:15 04:25 10 Min 0 788
12 Yamunanagar-Jagadhri YJUD Day 2 04:51 04:53 2 Min 3 818
13 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 2 05:44 05:49 5 Min 6 869
14 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 2 07:30 07:40 10 Min 4 982
15 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 2 08:35 08:40 5 Min 1 1035
16 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 2 10:30 10:35 5 Min 2 1147
17 Kathua KTHU Day 2 11:04 11:06 2 Min 1 1171
18 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 2 13:00 13:00 0 Min 3 1247

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express JAT (GKP) Jammu Tawi (JAT) MON 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
DL1

Route from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12587 - Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top