IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12751

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12751 : Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Hazur Sahib Nanded NED Day 1 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 0
2 Purna Junction PAU Day 1 11:30 11:40 10 Min 1 30
3 Basmat BMF Day 1 12:19 12:20 1 Min 1 53
4 Hingoli Deccan HNL Day 1 12:59 13:00 1 Min 1 111
5 Washim WHM Day 1 13:49 13:50 1 Min 1 159
6 Akola Junction AK Day 1 15:50 16:00 10 Min 3 238
7 Malkapur MKU Day 1 17:03 17:05 2 Min 1 328
8 Itarsi Junction ET Day 1 22:30 22:40 10 Min 1 677
9 Habibganj HBJ Day 2 00:01 00:03 2 Min 0 763
10 Bina Junction BINA Day 2 02:32 02:35 3 Min 3 908
11 Jhansi Junction JHS Day 2 04:40 04:50 10 Min 4 1061
12 Gwalior Junction GWL Day 2 06:05 06:10 5 Min 2 1159
13 Agra Cantt AGC Day 2 09:00 09:05 5 Min 2 1277
14 Mathura Junction MTJ Day 2 09:50 09:52 2 Min 2 1331
15 New Delhi NDLS Day 2 13:00 13:15 15 Min 5 1472
16 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 2 16:25 16:30 5 Min 7 1671
17 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 2 18:10 18:20 10 Min 3 1785
18 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 2 19:10 19:15 5 Min 1 1837
19 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 2 21:15 21:20 5 Min 2 1950
20 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 2 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 2049

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express JAT (NED) Jammu Tawi (JAT) FRI 3A Humsafar

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
PC
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Route from Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12751 - Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top