IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Shalimar Express : Train Time Table Train No : 14645

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 14645 : Shalimar Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jaisalmer JSM Day 1 22:45 22:45 0 Min 1 0
2 Pokaran POK Day 2 00:15 00:20 5 Min 1 106
3 Ramdevra RDRA Day 2 01:01 01:03 2 Min 1 116
4 Phalodi Junction PLCJ Day 2 01:42 01:47 5 Min 0 163
5 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 2 04:00 04:15 15 Min 3 299
6 Merta Road Junction MTD Day 2 05:35 05:40 5 Min 0 402
7 Degana Junction DNA Day 2 06:15 06:17 2 Min 0 446
8 Makrana Junction MKN Day 2 06:55 06:58 3 Min 0 490
9 Phulera Junction FL Day 2 09:18 09:20 2 Min 0 555
10 Jaipur Junction JP Day 2 10:10 10:20 10 Min 1 610
11 Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ Day 2 10:31 10:34 3 Min 1 615
12 Getor Jagatpura GTJT Day 2 10:41 10:43 2 Min 0 620
13 Dausa DO Day 2 11:27 11:29 2 Min 0 671
14 Bandikui Junction BKI Day 2 11:51 11:53 2 Min 0 700
15 Baswa BU Day 2 12:06 12:07 1 Min 0 712
16 Rajgarh RHG Day 2 12:19 12:21 2 Min 0 724
17 Malakhera MKH Day 2 12:36 12:38 2 Min 0 741
18 Alwar Junction AWR Day 2 13:05 13:08 3 Min 0 761
19 Khairthal KRH Day 2 13:26 13:28 2 Min 0 787
20 Harsauli HSI Day 2 13:38 13:39 1 Min 0 795
21 Bawal BWL Day 2 13:57 13:59 2 Min 0 820
22 Rewari Junction RE Day 2 14:35 14:40 5 Min 0 835
23 Pataudi Road PTRD Day 2 15:08 15:10 2 Min 0 856
24 Garhi Harsaru Junction GHH Day 2 15:25 15:27 2 Min 0 877
25 Gurgaon GGN Day 2 15:36 15:38 2 Min 0 886
26 Palam PM Day 2 15:49 15:51 2 Min 0 900
27 Delhi Cantt DEC Day 2 15:57 15:59 2 Min 2 903
28 Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE Day 2 16:16 16:18 2 Min 0 913
29 Old Delhi Junction DLI Day 2 16:50 17:05 15 Min 16 918
30 Ghaziabad Junction GZB Day 2 17:46 17:48 2 Min 1 938
31 New Ghaziabad GZN Day 2 17:59 18:00 1 Min 1 944
32 Muradnagar MUD Day 2 18:09 18:11 2 Min 1 956
33 Modinagar MDNR Day 2 18:20 18:22 2 Min 1 966
34 Meerut City Junction MTC Day 2 18:37 18:39 2 Min 2 985
35 Meerut Cantt MUT Day 2 18:46 18:48 2 Min 2 989
36 Sakhoti Tanda SKF Day 2 19:04 19:06 2 Min 0 1009
37 Khatauli KAT Day 2 19:14 19:16 2 Min 1 1019
38 Muzaffarnagar MOZ Day 2 19:32 19:34 2 Min 2 1041
39 Deoband DBD Day 2 19:52 19:54 2 Min 2 1065
40 Saharanpur Junction SRE Day 2 20:45 20:55 10 Min 5 1099
41 Yamunanagar-Jagadhri YJUD Day 2 21:21 21:23 2 Min 3 1129
42 Jagadhri Workshop JUDW Day 2 21:29 21:31 2 Min 2 1134
43 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 2 22:20 22:25 5 Min 6 1180
44 Ambala City UBC Day 2 22:36 22:38 2 Min 3 1188
45 Rajpura Junction RPJ Day 2 22:54 22:56 2 Min 1 1208
46 Sirhind Junction SIR Day 2 23:17 23:19 2 Min 1 1233
47 Khanna KNN Day 2 23:32 23:34 2 Min 1 1251
48 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 3 00:40 00:48 8 Min 2 1294
49 Phagwara Junction PGW Day 3 01:17 01:19 2 Min 2 1330
50 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 3 01:40 01:44 4 Min 1 1346
51 Mukerian MEX Day 3 02:43 02:45 2 Min 2 1419
52 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 3 03:30 03:35 5 Min 2 1459
53 Kathua KTHU Day 3 04:04 04:06 2 Min 1 1482
54 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 3 05:40 05:40 0 Min 3 1558

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
14645 Shalimar Express JAT (JSM) Jammu Tawi (JAT) MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
SE2
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA2
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Jaisalmer (JSM) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14645 - Shalimar Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top