IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express : Train Time Table Train No : 15653

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 15653 : Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Guwahati GHY Day 1 13:10 13:10 0 Min 4 0
2 Kamakhya Junction KYQ Day 1 13:25 13:30 5 Min 1 7
3 Rangiya Junction RNY Day 1 14:12 14:17 5 Min 0 48
4 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 1 16:35 16:45 10 Min 0 157
5 New Alipurduar NOQ Day 1 17:45 17:50 5 Min 2 263
6 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 1 18:10 18:15 5 Min 1 282
7 Dhupguri DQG Day 1 19:25 19:30 5 Min 2 342
8 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 1 21:10 21:20 10 Min 3 408
9 Kishanganj KNE Day 1 22:30 22:35 5 Min 2 495
10 Katihar Junction KIR Day 2 01:25 01:35 10 Min 2 591
11 Naugachia NNA Day 2 02:28 02:30 2 Min 2 650
12 Khagaria Junction KGG Day 2 03:30 03:32 2 Min 1 717
13 Begusarai BGS Day 2 03:58 04:00 2 Min 1 757
14 Barauni Junction BJU Day 2 04:35 04:45 10 Min 0 772
15 Samastipur Junction SPJ Day 2 05:35 05:40 5 Min 0 823
16 Muzaffarpur Junction MFP Day 2 06:55 07:00 5 Min 3 875
17 Motipur MTR Day 2 07:27 07:29 2 Min 1 901
18 Chakia CAA Day 2 07:46 07:48 2 Min 1 923
19 Bapudham Motihari BMKI Day 2 08:12 08:14 2 Min 1 955
20 Sagauli Junction SGL Day 2 08:29 08:31 2 Min 2 976
21 Bettiah BTH Day 2 08:48 08:50 2 Min 1 999
22 Narkatiaganj Junction NKE Day 2 09:32 09:37 5 Min 1 1035
23 Bagaha BUG Day 2 10:15 10:18 3 Min 1 1077
24 Siswa Bazar SBZ Day 2 12:08 12:10 2 Min 1 1120
25 Kaptanganj Junction CPJ Day 2 12:35 12:40 5 Min 2 1146
26 Gorakhpur Junction GKP Day 2 13:45 14:00 15 Min 1 1185
27 Basti BST Day 2 14:59 15:02 3 Min 1 1248
28 Gonda Junction GD Day 2 16:45 16:55 10 Min 1 1337
29 Lucknow Charbagh Nr LKO Day 2 19:40 19:50 10 Min 4 1455
30 Shahjehanpur SPN Day 2 22:20 22:22 2 Min 3 1619
31 Bareilly Junction BE Day 2 23:21 23:23 2 Min 2 1689
32 Moradabad Junction MB Day 3 00:57 01:05 8 Min 2 1780
33 Laksar Junction LRJ Day 3 02:58 03:00 2 Min 3 1920
34 Roorkee RK Day 3 03:21 03:23 2 Min 3 1938
35 Saharanpur Junction SRE Day 3 04:15 04:25 10 Min 5 1973
36 Yamunanagar-Jagadhri YJUD Day 3 04:51 04:53 2 Min 3 2003
37 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 3 05:44 05:49 5 Min 2 2054
38 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 3 07:30 07:40 10 Min 3 2167
39 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 3 08:35 08:40 5 Min 1 2220
40 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 3 10:30 10:35 5 Min 2 2332
41 Kathua KTHU Day 3 11:04 11:06 2 Min 1 2356
42 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 3 13:00 13:00 0 Min 3 2432

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express JAT (GHY) Jammu Tawi (JAT) WED 2A 3A SL 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2

Route from Guwahati (GHY) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

15653 - Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top