IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Saharanpur Junction : All Trains Station Code : SRE

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
SRE Saharanpur Junction Ambala Uttar Pradesh 29.9614 77.5412 N Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express Dehradun Amritsar Junction 00:10 00:20 10 Min 6 DAILY 3A SL
2 13256 CDG PPTA EXP Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction 00:20 00:30 10 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A SL
3 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 00:25 00:35 10 Min 4 WED FRI 3A SL
4 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction 00:25 00:35 10 Min 5 MON
5 12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam Jammu Tawi 00:55 01:05 10 Min 5 TUE 3A
6 12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam Jammu Tawi 00:55 01:05 10 Min 5 TUE 3A
7 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 01:10 01:25 15 Min 5 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
8 12356 Archana SF Express Jammu Tawi Patna Junction 01:30 01:40 10 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
9 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 01:30 01:40 10 Min 4 TUE THU 3A SL
10 05043 LJN Kgm Special Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 01:35 01:45 10 Min 0 WED
11 05143 CPR JAT SPL Chhapra Junction Jammu Tawi 01:35 01:45 10 Min 0 SUN
12 03003 Hwh Jat Special Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 01:35 01:45 10 Min 0 THU
13 05904 ANVT DBRG SPL Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 01:45 01:55 10 Min 0 SUN
14 25904 Cdg Dbrg Special Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 01:45 01:55 10 Min 0 SUN
15 04506 Cdg Bsb Special Chandigarh Junction Varanasi Junction 01:45 01:55 10 Min 0 MON THU SAT
16 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 01:50 02:00 10 Min 6 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
17 12355 Archana SF Express Patna Junction Jammu Tawi 02:00 02:10 10 Min 5 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
18 14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 02:05 02:13 8 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A CC SL
19 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Chandigarh Junction Gorakhpur Junction 02:10 02:20 0 Min 4 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
20 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 02:10 02:20 10 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
21 12237 Begampura Express Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi 02:20 02:30 10 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
22 14156 JAT CNB Express Udhampur Kanpur Central 02:37 02:42 5 Min 4 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
23 04976 SVDK MFP SPECIAL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Muzaffarpur Junction 02:35 02:45 10 Min 0 SUN
24 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 02:40 02:45 5 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL
25 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express Prayagraj Jn Udhampur 02:40 02:45 5 Min 5 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
26 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Darbhanga Junction 02:50 02:55 0 Min 0 TUE
27 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger Saharanpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 03:15 03:15 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
28 04975 MFP SVDK Special Muzaffarpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:40 03:45 5 Min 0 TUE
29 04051 ANVT UHP Special Anand Vihar Terminal Udhampur 03:40 03:50 10 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
30 14153 CNB ASR EXP Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction 03:50 03:55 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
31 14155 CNB UHP EXP Kanpur Central Udhampur 03:50 03:55 5 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
32 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction 03:57 04:05 8 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL
33 05044 KGM LJN Special Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 03:55 04:05 10 Min 0 MON
34 03004 Jat Hwh Superfast Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 03:55 04:05 10 Min 0 SAT
35 05144 Jat Cpr Special Jammu Tawi Chhapra Junction 03:55 04:05 10 Min 0 THU
36 12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 04:15 04:25 10 Min 4 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
37 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 04:15 04:25 10 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
38 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 04:15 04:25 10 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
39 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 04:15 04:25 10 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
40 14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh 04:30 04:35 5 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
41 04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special Saharanpur Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 04:45 04:45 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
42 04928 Nldm Hw Spl Nangal Dam Haridwar 04:35 04:45 10 Min 0 MON TUE
43 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express Amritsar Junction Dehradun 04:55 05:05 10 Min 3 DAILY 3A SL
44 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:00 05:10 10 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL
45 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:05 05:15 10 Min 0 SUN
46 04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special Nangal Dam Lucknow Charbagh Nr 05:10 05:15 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
47 04114 JAT ALD SPL Udhampur Allahabad 05:35 05:45 10 Min 0 SUN
48 04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special Lucknow Charbagh Nr Nangal Dam 06:10 06:15 5 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
49 14546 Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express Saharanpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 06:20 06:20 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
50 14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Jammu Tawi 06:30 06:40 10 Min 4 SUN 3A SL
51 12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 06:50 07:00 10 Min 4 SUN MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL
52 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 06:50 07:00 10 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
53 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 06:50 07:00 10 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
54 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 06:50 07:00 10 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
55 14523 Harihar Express Barauni Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 06:55 07:05 10 Min 5 MON THU 3A SL
56 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction 06:55 07:05 10 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
57 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 07:10 07:15 5 Min 4 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
58 24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express Barmer Rishikesh 07:05 07:15 10 Min 4 DAILY 3A SL
59 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction Indore Junction 07:30 07:40 10 Min 4 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
60 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Lucknow Charbagh Nr Chandigarh Junction 07:40 07:50 10 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
61 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Jalandhar City Junction Katihar Junction 08:00 08:05 0 Min 0 SAT
62 12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi Kathgodam 08:10 08:20 10 Min 4 SUN 3A
63 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi Kathgodam 08:10 08:20 10 Min 4 SUN 3A
64 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express Ambala Cantt Junction Old Delhi Junction 08:15 08:25 10 Min 4 DAILY CC
65 04210 UHP BSB SPL Udhampur Varanasi Junction 08:20 08:30 10 Min 0 WED SAT
66 04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 09:05 09:15 0 Min 0 THU
67 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi 09:10 09:20 10 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
68 04512 Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Amb Andaura Prayag Ghat 09:45 09:50 0 Min 2 FRI SAT
69 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun Indore Junction 09:30 09:55 25 Min 6 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
70 14310 Ujjaini Express Dehradun Ujjain Junction 09:30 09:55 25 Min 6 TUE WED 2A 3A SL
71 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar Amritsar Junction 09:58 10:05 7 Min 4 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
72 12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express New Delhi Dehradun 09:50 10:15 25 Min 4 DAILY CC
73 04927 Hw Nldm Spl Haridwar Nangal Dam 10:20 10:25 5 Min 0 TUE WED
74 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminal 10:35 10:45 10 Min 4 TUE FRI
75 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 10:05 10:45 40 Min 4 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
76 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 10:20 10:45 25 Min 3 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
77 14511 Nauchandi Express Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction 10:50 10:50 0 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
78 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 11:00 11:10 10 Min 0 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
79 05903 DBRG ANVT SPL Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 11:00 11:10 10 Min 0 FRI
80 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction 11:00 11:10 10 Min 5 MON CC 2S
81 15031 RMR CDG EXP Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction 11:00 11:10 10 Min 0 MON CC 2S
82 05055 GKP MAO SPL Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction 11:25 11:30 5 Min 0 MON TUE
83 25903 Dbrg Cdg Special Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 11:20 11:30 10 Min 0 FRI
84 12325 Gurumukhi SF Express Kolkata Nangal Dam 11:20 11:30 10 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
85 12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 11:20 11:30 10 Min 5 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL
86 12357 Durgiana Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 11:20 11:30 10 Min 5 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
87 12326 Gurumukhi SF Express Nangal Dam Kolkata 11:25 11:35 10 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
88 12318 Akal Takht Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 11:25 11:35 10 Min 4 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
89 12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 11:25 11:35 10 Min 4 MON THU 2A 3A SL
90 04911 NZM BEAS SPL Varanasi Junction Chandigarh Junction 11:55 12:05 10 Min 0 FRI
91 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction 11:57 12:07 10 Min 5 WED 2S
92 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Gorakhpur Junction Chandigarh Junction 11:57 12:07 10 Min 5 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
93 04505 BSB CDG Special Varanasi Junction Chandigarh Junction 12:05 12:10 5 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
94 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar 12:02 12:12 10 Min 4 DAILY 3A CC 2S
95 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction Haridwar 12:23 12:28 5 Min 4 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
96 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express Una Himachal Haridwar 12:23 12:28 5 Min 4 MON WED SAT 2S
97 02054 Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Amritsar Junction Haridwar 12:23 12:28 5 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
98 19019 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Dehradun 12:10 12:40 30 Min 5 DAILY 2A SL
99 04522 Umb Dli Express Ambala Cantt Junction Old Delhi Junction 12:40 12:45 5 Min 4 SAT
100 74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU Old Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction 12:45 12:45 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
101 04511 Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Prayag Ghat Amb Andaura 13:00 13:05 0 Min 0 SUN MON
102 74024 Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU Saharanpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 13:15 13:15 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
103 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Katihar Junction Jalandhar City Junction 13:15 13:25 0 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
104 22313 SUVIDHA AC EXP Sealdah Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:30 13:40 10 Min 0 SAT
105 14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction 13:35 13:42 7 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
106 05216 Fzr Shc Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Saharsa Junction 13:55 14:05 10 Min 0 MON FRI
107 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 14:20 14:30 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
108 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 14:40 14:50 10 Min 0 WED
109 12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 14:55 15:05 10 Min 4 FRI
110 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction 15:00 15:10 10 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL
111 13255 PPTA CDG EXP Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction 15:05 15:10 5 Min 0 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
112 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction Amritsar Junction 15:00 15:10 10 Min 6 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
113 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City 15:05 15:15 10 Min 4 THU 2A 3A CC SL
114 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah Jammu Tawi 15:05 15:15 10 Min 5 MON 3A
115 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction Dehradun 15:00 15:25 25 Min 0 SUN SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
116 22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction 15:20 15:25 5 Min 5 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
117 14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction Dehradun 15:00 15:25 25 Min 2 WED THU 2A 3A SL
118 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:00 16:05 5 Min 5 DAILY 3A CC 2S
119 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Haridwar Amritsar Junction 16:15 16:20 5 Min 5 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
120 12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express Haridwar Una Himachal 16:15 16:20 5 Min 4 SUN TUE FRI 2S
121 02053 Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Haridwar Amritsar Junction 16:15 16:20 5 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
122 14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express Old Delhi Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 16:55 17:05 10 Min 0 DAILY CC
123 14512 Nauchandi Express Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam 17:25 17:25 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
124 51911 17:50 17:50 0 Min 5 Destination
125 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger Saharanpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 18:15 18:15 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
126 12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar 18:10 18:20 10 Min 4 MON CC 2S
127 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction 18:10 18:20 10 Min 4 WED FRI 2A 3A SL
128 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central 18:20 18:30 10 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
129 15032 CDG RMR EXP Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar 18:20 18:30 10 Min 0 MON CC 2S
130 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction 18:20 18:35 15 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S
131 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 18:33 18:38 5 Min 4 WED
132 04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special Haridwar Jodhpur Junction 18:35 18:50 0 Min 5 WED
133 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express Jammu Tawi 18:42 18:50 8 Min 3 MON 3A SL
134 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction 18:38 18:55 17 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
135 15012 19:35 19:45 10 Min 4
136 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Dehradun New Delhi 19:30 19:55 25 Min 6 DAILY CC
137 14609 Hemkunt Express Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:53 19:58 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
138 64512 20:10 20:10 0 Min 4 Destination
139 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 20:00 20:15 15 Min 0 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
140 14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 20:00 20:15 15 Min 3 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
141 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 20:15 20:30 15 Min 5 FRI
142 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger Shamli Saharanpur Junction 20:45 20:45 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
143 04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special Saharanpur Junction Beas Junction 20:50 20:50 0 Min 0 FRI Origin
144 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 20:45 20:55 10 Min 5 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
145 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 20:45 20:55 10 Min 5 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
146 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express Rishikesh Barmer 20:55 21:05 10 Min 0 DAILY 3A SL
147 04403 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special Old Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction 21:10 21:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
148 14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express Farrukh Nagar Saharanpur Junction 21:25 21:25 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
149 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction 21:45 21:55 10 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
150 12238 Begampura Express Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction 22:15 22:25 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
151 04922 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special Ambala Cantt Junction Saharanpur Junction 22:40 22:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
152 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special Beas Junction Saharanpur Junction 23:10 23:10 0 Min 6 SUN Destination
153 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 23:20 23:30 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
154 14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantt Junction Barauni Junction 23:40 23:50 10 Min 4 TUE SAT 3A SL

Location of Saharanpur Junction (SRE) Station

SRE - Saharanpur Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top