IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express : Train Time Table Train No : 14661

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 14661 : Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Barmer BME Day 1 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 0
2 Utarlai UTL Day 2 00:05 00:07 2 Min 1 11
3 Baytu BUT Day 2 00:37 00:39 2 Min 1 46
4 Balotra BLT Day 2 01:18 01:23 5 Min 0 96
5 Samdari Junction SMR Day 2 01:50 01:55 5 Min 0 129
6 Dundara DOR Day 2 02:14 02:16 2 Min 1 152
7 Luni Junction LUNI Day 2 02:40 02:43 3 Min 0 178
8 Basni BANE Day 2 03:05 03:07 2 Min 0 203
9 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 2 03:30 04:15 45 Min 3 210
10 Raikabag Palace Junction RKB Day 2 04:23 04:25 2 Min 1 212
11 Merta Road Junction MTD Day 2 05:35 05:40 5 Min 0 313
12 Degana Junction DNA Day 2 06:15 06:17 2 Min 0 357
13 Makrana Junction MKN Day 2 06:55 06:58 3 Min 0 400
14 Phulera Junction FL Day 2 09:18 09:20 2 Min 0 465
15 Jaipur Junction JP Day 2 10:10 10:20 10 Min 1 520
16 Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ Day 2 10:31 10:34 3 Min 1 525
17 Getor Jagatpura GTJT Day 2 10:41 10:43 2 Min 2 531
18 Dausa DO Day 2 11:27 11:29 2 Min 2 581
19 Bandikui Junction BKI Day 2 11:51 11:53 2 Min 0 610
20 Baswa BU Day 2 12:06 12:07 1 Min 0 623
21 Rajgarh RHG Day 2 12:19 12:21 2 Min 0 635
22 Malakhera MKH Day 2 12:36 12:38 2 Min 0 652
23 Alwar Junction AWR Day 2 13:05 13:08 3 Min 1 671
24 Khairthal KRH Day 2 13:26 13:28 2 Min 0 698
25 Harsauli HSI Day 2 13:38 13:39 1 Min 0 706
26 Bawal BWL Day 2 13:57 13:59 2 Min 0 730
27 Rewari Junction RE Day 2 14:35 14:40 5 Min 1 745
28 Pataudi Road PTRD Day 2 15:08 15:10 2 Min 0 767
29 Garhi Harsaru Junction GHH Day 2 15:25 15:27 2 Min 1 787
30 Gurgaon GGN Day 2 15:36 15:38 2 Min 2 797
31 Palam PM Day 2 15:49 15:51 2 Min 0 810
32 Delhi Cantt DEC Day 2 15:57 15:59 2 Min 0 814
33 Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE Day 2 16:16 16:18 2 Min 0 823
34 Old Delhi Junction DLI Day 2 16:50 17:05 15 Min 16 828
35 Ghaziabad Junction GZB Day 2 17:46 17:48 2 Min 1 848
36 New Ghaziabad GZN Day 2 17:59 18:00 1 Min 1 854
37 Muradnagar MUD Day 2 18:09 18:11 2 Min 1 866
38 Modinagar MDNR Day 2 18:20 18:22 2 Min 1 876
39 Meerut City Junction MTC Day 2 18:37 18:39 2 Min 3 895
40 Meerut Cantt MUT Day 2 18:46 18:48 2 Min 3 900
41 Sakhoti Tanda SKF Day 2 19:04 19:06 2 Min 0 920
42 Khatauli KAT Day 2 19:14 19:16 2 Min 0 929
43 Muzaffarnagar MOZ Day 2 19:32 19:34 2 Min 0 951
44 Deoband DBD Day 2 19:52 19:54 2 Min 2 975
45 Saharanpur Junction SRE Day 2 20:45 20:55 10 Min 5 1009
46 Yamunanagar-Jagadhri YJUD Day 2 21:21 21:23 2 Min 3 1040
47 Jagadhri Workshop JUDW Day 2 21:29 21:31 2 Min 2 1044
48 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 2 22:20 22:25 5 Min 6 1090
49 Ambala City UBC Day 2 22:36 22:38 2 Min 3 1098
50 Rajpura Junction RPJ Day 2 22:54 22:56 2 Min 1 1118
51 Sirhind Junction SIR Day 2 23:17 23:19 2 Min 1 1144
52 Khanna KNN Day 2 23:32 23:34 2 Min 1 1161
53 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 3 00:40 00:48 8 Min 0 1204
54 Phagwara Junction PGW Day 3 01:17 01:19 2 Min 2 1240
55 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 3 01:40 01:44 4 Min 1 1256
56 Mukerian MEX Day 3 02:43 02:45 2 Min 2 1329
57 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 3 03:30 03:35 5 Min 2 1369
58 Kathua KTHU Day 3 04:04 04:06 2 Min 1 1392
59 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 3 05:40 05:40 0 Min 3 1468

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express JAT (BME) Jammu Tawi (JAT) SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
SE2
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA2
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Barmer (BME) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14661 - Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top