IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Shalimar Express : Train Time Table Train No : 14646

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 14646 : Shalimar Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 1 22:25 22:25 0 Min 3 0
2 Kathua KTHU Day 1 23:25 23:27 2 Min 2 76
3 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 2 00:05 00:10 5 Min 1 99
4 Mukerian MEX Day 2 00:41 00:43 2 Min 1 139
5 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 2 02:00 02:05 5 Min 3 212
6 Phagwara Junction PGW Day 2 02:17 02:19 2 Min 1 228
7 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 2 03:05 03:15 10 Min 3 264
8 Khanna KNN Day 2 04:00 04:02 2 Min 2 307
9 Sirhind Junction SIR Day 2 04:16 04:18 2 Min 2 325
10 Rajpura Junction RPJ Day 2 04:47 04:49 2 Min 2 350
11 Ambala City UBC Day 2 05:10 05:12 2 Min 1 370
12 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 2 05:35 05:40 5 Min 1 378
13 Jagadhri Workshop JUDW Day 2 06:15 06:17 2 Min 1 424
14 Yamunanagar-Jagadhri YJUD Day 2 06:23 06:25 2 Min 2 429
15 Saharanpur Junction SRE Day 2 07:10 07:15 5 Min 4 459
16 Deoband DBD Day 2 07:43 07:45 2 Min 1 493
17 Muzaffarnagar MOZ Day 2 08:03 08:05 2 Min 1 517
18 Khatauli KAT Day 2 08:21 08:23 2 Min 1 540
19 Sakhoti Tanda SKF Day 2 08:31 08:33 2 Min 0 549
20 Meerut Cantt MUT Day 2 08:49 08:51 2 Min 1 569
21 Meerut City Junction MTC Day 2 09:00 09:03 3 Min 2 573
22 Modinagar MDNR Day 2 09:18 09:20 2 Min 2 592
23 Muradnagar MUD Day 2 09:29 09:31 2 Min 2 602
24 New Ghaziabad GZN Day 2 09:43 09:44 1 Min 2 614
25 Ghaziabad Junction GZB Day 2 10:01 10:03 2 Min 3 620
26 Old Delhi Junction DLI Day 2 10:45 11:00 15 Min 5 640
27 Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE Day 2 11:14 11:16 2 Min 1 645
28 Delhi Cantt DEC Day 2 11:33 11:35 2 Min 1 655
29 Palam PM Day 2 11:41 11:43 2 Min 0 658
30 Gurgaon GGN Day 2 11:56 11:58 2 Min 0 672
31 Garhi Harsaru Junction GHH Day 2 12:22 12:24 2 Min 0 681
32 Pataudi Road PTRD Day 2 12:39 12:41 2 Min 0 702
33 Khalilpur KIP Day 2 12:51 12:53 2 Min 0 712
34 Rewari Junction RE Day 2 13:33 13:35 2 Min 0 723
35 Bawal BWL Day 2 13:57 13:58 1 Min 0 738
36 Harsauli HSI Day 2 14:17 14:18 1 Min 0 763
37 Khairthal KRH Day 2 14:26 14:28 2 Min 0 771
38 Alwar Junction AWR Day 2 14:52 14:55 3 Min 0 797
39 Malakhera MKH Day 2 15:12 15:13 1 Min 0 817
40 Rajgarh RHG Day 2 15:27 15:29 2 Min 0 834
41 Baswa BU Day 2 15:40 15:41 1 Min 0 846
42 Bandikui Junction BKI Day 2 15:55 15:57 2 Min 0 858
43 Dausa DO Day 2 16:17 16:19 2 Min 0 887
44 Getor Jagatpura GTJT Day 2 16:56 16:58 2 Min 0 938
45 Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ Day 2 17:05 17:08 3 Min 2 943
46 Jaipur Junction JP Day 2 17:35 17:45 10 Min 4 948
47 Phulera Junction FL Day 2 19:04 19:06 2 Min 0 1003
48 Makrana Junction MKN Day 2 20:16 20:18 2 Min 0 1068
49 Degana Junction DNA Day 2 20:56 20:58 2 Min 0 1112
50 Merta Road Junction MTD Day 2 21:27 21:32 5 Min 0 1156
51 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 2 23:00 23:35 35 Min 0 1259
52 Phalodi Junction PLCJ Day 3 01:35 01:40 5 Min 0 1395
53 Ramdevra RDRA Day 3 02:21 02:24 3 Min 0 1442
54 Pokaran POK Day 3 03:05 03:10 5 Min 0 1452
55 Jaisalmer JSM Day 3 05:45 05:45 0 Min 1 1558

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
14646 Shalimar Express JSM (JAT) Jaisalmer (JSM) MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
HA1
HA2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
SE2
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Jaisalmer (JSM)

14646 - Shalimar Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top