IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : SNSI OKHA SPL : Train Time Table Train No : 09563

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 09563 : SNSI OKHA SPL

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Okha OKHA Day 1 23:00 23:00 0 Min 1 0
2 Dwarka DWK Day 1 23:30 23:35 5 Min 0 29
3 Khambhalia KMBL Day 2 00:48 00:50 2 Min 0 114
4 Jamnagar JAM Day 2 01:40 01:45 5 Min 0 168
5 Hapa HAPA Day 2 02:11 02:13 2 Min 0 177
6 Rajkot Junction RJT Day 2 04:05 04:10 5 Min 1 253
7 Surendranagar Junction SUNR Day 2 06:20 06:25 5 Min 0 369
8 Viramgam Junction VG Day 2 08:00 08:05 5 Min 0 434
9 Mahesana Junction MSH Day 2 09:45 09:47 2 Min 0 499
10 Palanpur Junction PNU Day 2 11:20 11:22 2 Min 0 564
11 Abu Road ABR Day 2 12:23 12:35 12 Min 0 617
12 Falna FA Day 2 13:48 13:50 2 Min 0 715
13 Marwar Junction MJ Day 2 15:10 15:12 2 Min 0 782
14 Ajmer Junction AII Day 2 17:45 18:10 25 Min 0 922
15 Kishangarh KSG Day 2 18:37 18:39 2 Min 0 951
16 Jaipur Junction JP Day 2 20:15 20:15 0 Min 0 1056

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
09563 SNSI OKHA SPL JP (OKHA) Jaipur Junction (JP) MON

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
GN
SLR

Route from Okha (OKHA) to Jaipur Junction (JP)

09563 - SNSI OKHA SPL : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top