IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Prayagraj Jn : All Trains Station Code : PRYJ

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
PRYJ Prayagraj Jn NCR/North Central Uttar Pradesh 25.4403 81.8512 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal 00:01 00:03 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
2 12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi 00:12 00:14 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
3 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Junction 00:14 00:16 2 Min 4 THU 3A SL
4 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar 00:25 00:27 2 Min 4 TUE SAT 3A
5 12559 Shiv Ganga Express New Delhi 00:30 00:35 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
6 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal 00:42 00:44 2 Min 2 MON FRI 3A
7 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 00:45 00:50 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
8 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 00:53 00:55 2 Min 2 TUE THU SAT 3A
9 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 00:30 00:55 25 Min 10 SAT 2A 3A SL
10 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 00:30 00:55 25 Min 10 MON 3A SL
11 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 00:45 00:55 10 Min 10 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
12 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata Jhansi Junction 01:10 01:15 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL
13 20801 Magadh Express Islampur New Delhi 01:15 01:20 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
14 12395 Ziyarat Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal Ajmer Junction 01:15 01:20 5 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
15 12304 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 01:20 01:25 5 Min 4 SUN WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
16 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Kolhapur Scsmt Dhanbad Junction 01:05 01:30 25 Min 7 THU 3A SL
17 12581 Banaras - New Delhi SF Express New Delhi 01:30 01:40 10 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
18 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Yesvantpur Junction 01:15 01:40 25 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
19 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express Ajmer Junction Sealdah 01:50 01:55 5 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
20 12382 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 02:15 02:25 10 Min 4 MON TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
21 22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 02:33 02:35 2 Min 0 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A
22 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 02:33 02:35 2 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
23 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Junction 02:34 02:36 2 Min 4 SUN 3A CC
24 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 02:40 02:42 2 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A
25 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 02:40 02:42 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A
26 14369 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Singrauli Tanakpur 02:20 02:50 30 Min 9 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
27 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Singrauli Tanakpur 02:20 02:50 30 Min 9 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
28 15077 Barwadih - Tanakpur Triveni Link Express Barwadih Junction Tanakpur 02:30 03:00 30 Min 0 DAILY SL
29 11062 Pawan Express Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:45 03:05 20 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
30 19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Express Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 03:00 03:10 10 Min 8 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL
31 14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminal Sitamarhi Junction 03:15 03:20 5 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
32 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Junction 03:45 03:50 5 Min 4 SAT 3A
33 12560 Shiv Ganga Express New Delhi 03:45 03:55 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
34 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction Kolkata 04:00 04:05 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
35 22434 Suhaildev SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City 04:00 04:05 5 Min 8 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
36 22427 04:00 04:05 5 Min 6
37 14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala Firozpur Cantt Junction 04:00 04:10 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
38 11067 Saket Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction 03:50 04:15 25 Min 10 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
39 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih 03:50 04:15 25 Min 9 MON THU FRI 2A 3A SL
40 12315 Ananya Express Kolkata Udaipur 04:09 04:19 10 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
41 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express Bhagalpur Junction New Delhi 04:09 04:19 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
42 12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 04:18 04:20 2 Min 2 FRI 3A SL
43 12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 04:18 04:20 2 Min 2 SAT 3A CC
44 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra Junction Chennai Central 04:05 04:30 25 Min 9 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
45 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 04:45 05:05 20 Min 10 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
46 22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 05:25 25 Min 9 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
47 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram 05:05 05:25 20 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
48 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Jn 05:25 05:25 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
49 12562 Swatantrata Senani Express New Delhi Jaynagar 05:25 05:35 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
50 12276 New Delhi - Prayagraj Humsafar Express New Delhi Prayagraj Jn 06:20 06:20 0 Min 2 MON WED FRI SAT 3A SL Destination
51 22438 Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminal Prayagraj Jn 06:20 06:20 0 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 3A SL Destination
52 20802 Magadh Express New Delhi Islampur 06:20 06:25 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
53 12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi Puri 06:55 07:00 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
54 11107 Bundelkhand Express Gwalior Junction Manduadih 06:45 07:05 20 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
55 21107 Bundelkhand Link Express Khajuraho Manduadih 06:50 07:10 20 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI 3A SL
56 12418 Prayagraj Express New Delhi Prayagraj Jn 07:15 07:15 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
57 12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Jaynagar New Delhi 07:15 07:25 10 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
58 22132 Banaras - Pune SF Express Pune Junction 07:12 07:37 25 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
59 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction 07:15 07:40 25 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL
60 12582 New Delhi - Banaras SF Express New Delhi 07:30 07:40 10 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
61 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 07:50 07:55 5 Min 3 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
62 14020 Tripura Sundari Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Agartala 07:50 07:55 5 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
63 15657 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 08:00 08:05 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
64 15956 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 08:00 08:05 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
65 22129 Tulsi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Jn 08:45 08:45 0 Min 9 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
66 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi Silchar 08:45 08:55 10 Min 4 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
67 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express New Delhi Bhagalpur Junction 08:45 08:55 10 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL
68 12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction Kalka 09:00 09:10 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
69 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi 09:50 09:55 5 Min 0 SUN WED FRI
70 22442 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express Kanpur Central Chitrakutdham Karwi 09:45 09:55 10 Min 4 DAILY
71 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi 09:50 09:55 5 Min 2 MON TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
72 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction 09:55 10:20 25 Min 9 TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL
73 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 09:55 10:20 25 Min 9 SUN MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
74 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express DURG Nautanwa 10:40 11:00 20 Min 9 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
75 11061 Pawan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction 10:45 11:05 20 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL
76 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special Secunderabad Junction Danapur 11:00 11:25 25 Min 9 DAILY 2A 3A SL
77 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express Guwahati Barmer 11:30 11:35 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
78 22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:15 11:40 25 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
79 22436 New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express New Delhi Varanasi Junction 12:08 12:10 2 Min 6 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT CC
80 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:00 12:20 20 Min 9 FRI 2A 3A SL
81 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 12:25 12:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
82 12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Jn 12:45 12:45 0 Min 9 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A Destination
83 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 14:00 14:10 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
84 14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Prayagraj Jn Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:20 15:20 0 Min 10 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
85 19664 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Prayagraj Jn Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:20 15:20 0 Min 10 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
86 11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction 15:30 15:55 25 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL
87 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express Prayagraj Jn Udhampur 16:00 16:00 0 Min 10 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
88 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 16:20 20 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL
89 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction 16:00 16:20 20 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL
90 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar 16:25 16:30 5 Min 4 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
91 22435 16:35 16:37 2 Min 6
92 12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:30 16:40 10 Min 4 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
93 12324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Junction 16:30 16:40 10 Min 4 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
94 22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Jn 16:50 16:50 0 Min 10 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
95 11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:22 16:55 33 Min 9 SUN TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL
96 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:22 16:55 33 Min 9 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL
97 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction 17:10 17:20 10 Min 4 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
98 22131 Pune - Banaras SF Express Pune Junction 17:00 17:20 20 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
99 12312 Kalka Mail Kalka Howrah Junction 17:10 17:20 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
100 04152 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanpur Central 17:20 17:30 10 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
101 14163 Sangam Express Prayagraj Jn Meerut City Junction 17:45 17:45 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
102 14005 Lichchhavi Express Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 18:00 18:10 10 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
103 22130 Tulsi Express Prayagraj Jn Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 18:30 0 Min 10 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
104 11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh 18:10 18:35 25 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL
105 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express Prayagraj Jn Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 10 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
106 04135 Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special Prayagraj Jn Mathura Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 SUN TUE THU 3A SL Origin
107 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 19:00 20 Min 9 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
108 14055 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 19:00 19:10 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
109 15658 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 19:00 19:10 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
110 15955 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 19:00 19:10 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
111 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Prayagraj Jn Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:20 19:20 0 Min 10 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A Origin
112 11072 Kamayani Express Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:15 19:35 20 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
113 12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Junction New Delhi 19:50 20:00 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
114 12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi Gaya Junction 20:15 20:20 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
115 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 20:20 20:40 20 Min 7 SUN
116 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special Danapur Secunderabad Junction 20:20 20:40 20 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
117 21068 Saket Link Express Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 21:00 25 Min 0 SUN THU 3A SL
118 11068 Saket Express Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 21:00 25 Min 9 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
119 21108 Bundelkhand Link Express Manduadih Khajuraho 20:55 21:20 25 Min 0 MON WED SAT 3A SL
120 11108 Bundelkhand Express Manduadih Gwalior Junction 20:55 21:20 25 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
121 12417 Prayagraj Express Prayagraj Jn New Delhi 21:30 21:30 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
122 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer Guwahati 21:25 21:35 10 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
123 12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 21:35 21:40 5 Min 7 SUN WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
124 12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction New Delhi 21:40 21:45 5 Min 3 MON TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
125 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Tanakpur Singrauli 22:00 22:20 20 Min 9 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
126 12275 Prayagraj - New Delhi Humsafar Express Prayagraj Jn New Delhi 22:20 22:20 0 Min 1 SUN TUE THU FRI 3A SL Origin
127 12316 Ananya Express Udaipur Kolkata 22:35 22:45 10 Min 5 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
128 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express Prayagraj Jn Jaipur Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
129 22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express Okha Varanasi Junction 22:55 23:05 10 Min 8 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
130 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 23:30 30 Min 7 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
131 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 23:37 23:39 2 Min 4 FRI 1A 2A 3A
132 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi Howrah Junction 23:37 23:39 2 Min 4 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
133 22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar 23:53 23:55 2 Min 4 TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
134 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar 23:53 23:55 2 Min 4 SUN 1A 2A 3A

Location of Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) Station

PRYJ - Prayagraj Jn : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top