IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special : Train Time Table Train No : 04972

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 04972 : Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 1 09:30 09:30 0 Min 1 0
2 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 1 11:15 11:20 0 Min 1 99
3 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 1 13:05 13:10 0 Min 2 212
4 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 1 14:05 14:20 0 Min 3 264
5 Dhuri Junction DUI Day 1 15:10 15:15 0 Min 4 326
6 Jakhal Junction JHL Day 1 16:08 16:10 0 Min 2 393
7 Hisar Junction HSR Day 1 17:40 18:10 0 Min 3 475
8 Bhiwani Junction BNW Day 1 19:10 19:15 0 Min 0 534
9 Rewari Junction RE Day 1 21:20 21:40 0 Min 1 617
10 Khairthal KRH Day 1 22:13 22:15 0 Min 2 665
11 Alwar Junction AWR Day 1 22:37 22:40 0 Min 2 692
12 Bandikui Junction BKI Day 1 23:40 23:42 0 Min 2 753
13 Dausa DO Day 2 00:01 00:03 0 Min 1 782
14 Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ Day 2 00:52 00:55 0 Min 2 838
15 Jaipur Junction JP Day 2 01:10 01:20 0 Min 4 843
16 Kishangarh KSG Day 2 02:35 02:37 0 Min 2 952
17 Ajmer Junction AII Day 2 03:35 03:40 0 Min 4 978
18 Nasirabad NSD Day 2 04:03 04:05 0 Min 1 1001
19 Bijainagar BJNR Day 2 04:36 04:38 0 Min 1 1043
20 Bhilwara BHL Day 2 06:00 06:02 0 Min 1 1110
21 Chanderiya Junction CNA Day 2 06:45 06:47 0 Min 1 1156
22 Mavli Junction MVJ Day 2 08:10 08:12 0 Min 1 1229
23 Ranapratapnagar RPZ Day 2 09:00 09:02 0 Min 1 1267
24 Udaipur UDZ Day 2 09:20 09:20 0 Min 2 1272

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special UDZ (JAT) Udaipur (UDZ) THU 3A Garib Rath

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
EOG

Route from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Udaipur (UDZ)

04972 - Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top