IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : YPR JP EXP : Train Time Table Train No : 06511

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 06511 : YPR JP EXP

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Yesvantpur Junction YPR Day 1 05:10 05:10 0 Min 0 0
2 Tumakuru TK Day 1 06:08 06:10 2 Min 0 64
3 Arsikere Junction ASK Day 1 07:40 07:45 5 Min 0 160
4 Birur Junction RRB Day 1 08:33 08:35 2 Min 0 206
5 Davangere DVG Day 1 10:27 10:30 3 Min 0 320
6 Haveri HVR Day 1 12:25 12:27 2 Min 0 389
7 Hubli Junction UBL Day 1 13:50 14:15 25 Min 0 464
8 Gadag Junction GDG Day 1 16:35 16:45 10 Min 0 522
9 Bagalkot Junction BGK Day 1 18:45 18:50 5 Min 0 615
10 Vijayapura BJP Day 1 21:00 21:05 5 Min 0 712
11 Solapur SUR Day 2 00:05 00:15 10 Min 0 821
12 Kurduvadi Junction KWV Day 2 01:20 01:22 2 Min 0 900
13 Pune Junction PUNE Day 2 04:55 05:15 20 Min 0 1085
14 Lonavala LNL Day 2 06:09 06:12 3 Min 0 1149
15 Kalyan Junction KYN Day 2 07:45 07:48 3 Min 0 1223
16 Vasai Road BSR Day 2 09:05 09:10 5 Min 0 1275
17 Vapi VAPI Day 2 10:42 10:44 2 Min 0 1398
18 Valsad BL Day 2 11:09 11:11 2 Min 0 1422
19 Surat ST Day 2 12:10 12:15 5 Min 0 1490
20 Vadodara Junction BRC Day 2 14:10 14:20 10 Min 0 1619
21 Anand Junction ANND Day 2 14:54 14:56 2 Min 0 1655
22 Nadiad Junction ND Day 2 15:15 15:17 2 Min 0 1673
23 Ahmedabad Junction ADI Day 2 16:10 16:30 20 Min 0 1719
24 Sabarmati Junction SBI Day 2 16:45 16:47 2 Min 0 1725
25 Mahesana Junction MSH Day 2 17:37 17:40 3 Min 0 1788
26 Palanpur Junction PNU Day 2 19:20 19:22 2 Min 0 1853
27 Abu Road ABR Day 2 20:05 20:15 10 Min 0 1906
28 Falna FA Day 2 21:46 21:48 2 Min 0 2005
29 Marwar Junction MJ Day 2 22:52 22:57 5 Min 0 2071
30 Ajmer Junction AII Day 3 01:30 01:40 10 Min 0 2211
31 Kishangarh KSG Day 3 02:16 02:18 2 Min 0 2240
32 Jaipur Junction JP Day 3 03:50 03:50 0 Min 0 2345

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
06511 YPR JP EXP JP (YPR) Jaipur Junction (JP) SUN Garib Rath

Train Coach Position

Route from Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Jaipur Junction (JP)

06511 - YPR JP EXP : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top