IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Daund Junction : All Trains Station Code : DD

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Daund Junction (DD)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
DD Daund Junction 18.4636 74.5799 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 06230 BSB MYS SPL Varanasi Junction Mysuru Junction 00:10 00:20 10 Min 0 THU
2 09222 SC PBR SPL Secunderabad Junction Porbandar 00:25 00:30 5 Min 0 WED
3 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express Coimbatore Main Junction Rajkot Junction 00:25 00:30 5 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
4 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:25 00:30 5 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
5 05023 GKP PUNE SPL Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 00:30 01:00 30 Min 0 THU
6 21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip Solapur Gondia Junction 21:50 01:10 200 Min 4 DAILY SL
7 11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur Scsmt Gondia Junction 00:55 01:10 15 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
8 02846 Hatia - Pune Weekly SF SpecialFare Special Hatia Pune Junction 01:05 01:20 0 Min 2 WED
9 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 01:05 01:20 0 Min 0 SAT
10 12116 Siddheshwar SF Express Solapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:38 01:40 2 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
11 22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur 01:50 01:52 2 Min 2 SUN MON TUE THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
12 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 01:55 02:10 15 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
13 01021 CSTM KARMALI SPL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 02:15 02:40 25 Min 0 FRI
14 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Pune Junction Manmad Junction 02:35 02:50 15 Min 3 DAILY SL
15 01150 Pandharpur - Bhusaval Ashadi Mela Special Pandharpur Bhusaval Junction 02:20 02:50 0 Min 0 FRI
16 22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:50 02:55 5 Min 5 MON TUE WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
17 11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 02:45 03:00 15 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
18 51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip Dhule Pune Junction 02:45 03:00 15 Min 2 DAILY
19 01236 NGP PUNE SPECIAL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 03:05 03:30 25 Min 0 WED
20 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur 03:33 03:35 2 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
21 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express Danapur Pune Junction 03:55 04:10 15 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
22 51450 Solapur - Pune DEMU Solapur Pune Junction 04:20 04:25 5 Min 5 DAILY
23 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction 04:45 04:50 5 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
24 11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central 04:55 05:05 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
25 12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction Pune Junction 05:05 05:20 15 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
26 51323 Daund - Baramati DEMU Local Daund Junction Baramati 05:25 05:25 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
27 06202 MV CBE EXPRESS Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Junction 05:25 05:30 5 Min 0 TUE
28 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction 05:25 05:30 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
29 01201 AJNI LTT SPL New Amravati Pandharpur 05:25 05:30 5 Min 0 FRI
30 01203 Ngp Pune Superfast Special KMN Pandharpur 05:25 05:30 5 Min 0 MON
31 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger Manmad Junction Pune Junction 04:50 05:40 50 Min 3 DAILY SL
32 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Vijayapura 05:50 05:55 5 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED SL
33 02112 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Solapur 05:50 05:55 5 Min 0 MON SL
34 51027 Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pandharpur 05:50 05:55 5 Min 3 THU FRI SAT SL
35 06802 TIRUCHI EXP Velankanni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 05:55 5 Min 0 MON
36 51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sainagar Shirdi 05:50 06:05 15 Min 3 DAILY 3A SL
37 11418 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 05:55 06:05 10 Min 2 FRI 3A
38 01478 NZM PUNE Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 06:05 06:20 15 Min 0 THU
39 12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Pune Junction 06:05 06:20 15 Min 2 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
40 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction 06:05 06:20 15 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
41 06229 Mys Bsb Express Mysuru Junction Varanasi Junction 06:25 06:35 10 Min 0 TUE
42 01022 KRMI CSTM SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 06:30 06:50 20 Min 0 SAT
43 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express Chennai Central Sainagar Shirdi 06:50 06:55 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
44 06201 CBE MV EXPRESS Mysuru Junction Sainagar Shirdi 06:45 06:55 10 Min 0 MON
45 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction 06:50 06:55 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
46 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle Daund Junction Pune Junction 07:05 07:05 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
47 01301 PUNE MAJN SPL Daund Junction Kurduvadi Junction 07:15 07:15 0 Min 5 DAILY Source
48 03254 PUNE PATNA SPL Pune Junction Patna Junction 07:15 07:35 20 Min 0 MON
49 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur Scsmt 07:40 07:55 15 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
50 01652 HBJ PUNE SPECIAL Habibganj Pune Junction 07:40 07:55 15 Min 0 SAT
51 01235 PUNE NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 07:25 07:55 30 Min 0 THU
52 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special Habibganj Dharwad 07:35 07:55 20 Min 3 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
53 01237 PUNE NGP SUP SPL Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 07:25 07:55 30 Min 0 SAT
54 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 07:40 07:55 15 Min 3 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
55 02730 NED PUNE SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 07:40 07:55 15 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
56 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:00 08:05 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
57 12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 08:00 08:15 15 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 3A
58 12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 08:00 08:15 15 Min 2 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL
59 51324 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Baramati Pune Junction 08:15 08:20 5 Min 6 DAILY
60 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express Sainagar Shirdi Pandharpur 08:30 08:35 5 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
61 51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger Pune Junction Baramati 08:50 08:55 5 Min 2 DAILY SL
62 07622 NED PUNE SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 08:50 09:00 10 Min 0 MON WED THU 2A 3A SL
63 12158 Hutatma Express Solapur Pune Junction 09:13 09:15 2 Min 5 DAILY CC SL 2S
64 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Express Solapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:18 09:20 2 Min 0 DAILY
65 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Main Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:20 09:25 5 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
66 11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express Lucknow Junction Ner Pune Junction 09:25 09:40 15 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
67 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Kolhapur Scsmt Dhanbad Junction 09:20 09:40 20 Min 2 THU 3A SL
68 09714 SUR JAIPUR SPL Solapur Jaipur Junction 09:35 09:40 5 Min 0 WED
69 01452 LJN PUNE Special Lucknow Junction Ner Pune Junction 09:25 09:40 15 Min 0 THU
70 22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express Kazipet Junction Pune Junction 09:25 09:45 20 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
71 01205 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special Pandharpur Nagpur Junction 09:40 09:50 0 Min 0 SAT
72 02114 Nagpur - Solapur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Nagpur Junction Solapur 09:50 09:55 5 Min 0 FRI SL
73 51449 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pune Junction Solapur 09:55 10:00 5 Min 3 DAILY
74 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special Nagpur Junction Kalaburagi Junction 10:00 10:03 3 Min 0 SUN
75 12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express Howrah Junction Pune Junction 10:00 10:15 15 Min 2 THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
76 12627 Karnataka Express Ksr Bengaluru City New Delhi 10:15 10:20 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
77 02701 SC CSTM Premium Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:20 10:25 5 Min 0 SUN
78 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity Pune Junction Solapur 10:30 10:32 2 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
79 07305 Nizamuddin Express Hubli Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:25 11:00 35 Min 0 FRI
80 51325 Pune - Daund DEMU Local Pune Junction Daund Junction 11:10 11:10 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
81 11406 Amravati - Pune Express Amravati Pune Junction 11:45 11:50 5 Min 5 MON SAT 2A 3A SL
82 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger Baramati Pune Junction 12:00 12:10 10 Min 5 DAILY SL
83 05024 GKP PUNE SPL Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 12:05 12:15 10 Min 0 SAT
84 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Central 12:10 12:15 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
85 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special Dharwad Habibganj 12:05 12:20 15 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
86 01219 CST NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 12:05 12:20 15 Min 0 FRI
87 02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special Pune Junction Hatia 12:05 12:20 0 Min 2 FRI 3A
88 11301 Udyan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Ksr Bengaluru City 13:00 13:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
89 16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Csm Terminus Ksr Bengaluru City 13:00 13:10 10 Min 0 DAILY
90 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Junction 12:55 13:10 15 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
91 06805 Snsi Tpj Special Sainagar Shirdi Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:15 13:25 10 Min 0 WED
92 01009 LTT GKP Special Solapur Pune Junction 13:48 13:50 2 Min 0 SUN
93 22943 Daund - Indore SF Express Daund Junction Indore Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
94 11302 Udyan Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:20 14:25 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
95 51327 Daund - Baramati DEMU Local Daund Junction Baramati 14:35 14:35 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
96 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:15 15:20 5 Min 5 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
97 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:15 15:20 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
98 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 15:26 15:28 2 Min 0 SAT
99 01435 PUNE JAT SPECIAL Pune Junction Agra Cantt 15:20 15:40 20 Min 0 TUE
100 01651 PUNE HBJ Special Pune Junction Habibganj 15:25 15:50 25 Min 0 TUE
101 01204 Pune Nagpur Special Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 15:25 15:50 25 Min 0 TUE
102 11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express Pandharpur Sainagar Shirdi 16:05 16:10 5 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
103 17013 16:25 16:30 5 Min 2
104 12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express Pune Junction Howrah Junction 16:20 16:35 15 Min 2 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A
105 02113 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Solapur Nagpur Junction 16:30 16:35 5 Min 2 THU SL
106 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity Solapur Pune Junction 16:43 16:45 2 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S
107 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 17:15 17:30 15 Min 3 MON 3A SL
108 03253 Pnbe Pune Holi Patna Junction Pune Junction 17:15 17:40 25 Min 0 SAT
109 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Kolhapur Scsmt Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:30 17:45 15 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
110 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 17:30 17:45 15 Min 2 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
111 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction 17:30 17:45 15 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
112 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 17:30 17:45 15 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
113 51326 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Baramati Pune Junction 17:45 17:50 5 Min 6 DAILY
114 51456 Solapur - Pune DEMU Solapur Pune Junction 17:55 18:00 5 Min 3 DAILY
115 22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction 18:00 18:05 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
116 07631 Ned Pune Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 18:40 18:45 5 Min 0 WED
117 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction 18:35 18:50 15 Min 3 DAILY SL
118 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 18:35 18:50 15 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
119 12157 Hutatma Express Pune Junction Solapur 19:00 19:02 2 Min 3 DAILY CC SL 2S
120 11305 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur 19:00 19:02 2 Min 0 DAILY
121 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 18:55 19:10 15 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
122 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express Pune Junction Nagpur Junction 18:55 19:10 15 Min 2 MON WED SAT 3A
123 07629 NED AJNI SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction 19:00 19:15 15 Min 0 WED
124 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central 19:25 19:30 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
125 09713 Jp Sur Special Jaipur Junction Solapur 19:40 19:50 10 Min 0 MON
126 12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction Howrah Junction 19:50 20:05 15 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
127 12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Ksr Bengaluru City 20:00 20:10 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
128 51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle Pune Junction Baramati 20:25 20:30 5 Min 5 DAILY
129 11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar 20:35 20:40 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
130 01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar 20:35 20:40 5 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
131 07621 PUNE NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:05 21:10 5 Min 0 TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
132 01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 21:05 21:20 0 Min 2 SUN
133 51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Sainagar Shirdi Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 21:30 40 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL
134 51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Vijayapura Mumbai Csm Terminus 21:15 21:30 15 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU 3A SL
135 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Pandharpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:15 21:30 15 Min 5 SUN FRI SAT SL
136 51353 21:40 21:40 0 Min 4 Destination
137 02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 21:05 21:50 0 Min 0 SUN
138 11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 21:55 5 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
139 12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express Pune Junction Danapur 22:05 22:20 15 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
140 06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central 22:18 22:20 2 Min 0 MON
141 07632 Pune Nanded Special Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:20 22:25 5 Min 0 WED
142 11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:25 22:30 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
143 01238 NGP PUNE SUP SPL Nagpur Junction Pune Junction 22:30 22:55 25 Min 0 SUN
144 06806 Tpj Snsi Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Sainagar Shirdi 22:50 23:00 10 Min 0 MON
145 11405 Pune - Amravati Express Pune Junction Amravati 23:05 23:10 5 Min 2 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL
146 02729 PUNE NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:50 23:15 25 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
147 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 23:20 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
148 02111 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Solapur Nagpur Junction 23:15 23:20 5 Min 0 SUN SL
149 01071 LTT GCT SPECIAL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:10 23:25 15 Min 0 FRI
150 01451 PUNE LKO Special Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 23:10 23:25 15 Min 0 TUE
151 08296 Pune - Bilaspur SF Special Fare Special Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction 23:10 23:25 0 Min 0 SAT
152 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 23:10 23:25 15 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
153 22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express Pune Junction Kazipet Junction 23:15 23:25 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
154 51348 Baramati - Daund Passenger Baramati Daund Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
155 01477 PUNE JP SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:12 23:35 23 Min 0 TUE
156 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 23:45 23:50 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
157 09221 SECUNDERABAD Special Porbandar Secunderabad Junction 23:50 23:55 5 Min 0 MON
158 07630 AJNI NANDED SPL Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:30 23:55 25 Min 0 WED

Location of Daund Junction (DD) Station

DD - Daund Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top