IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kishanganj : All Trains Station Code : KNE

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Kishanganj (KNE)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
KNE Kishanganj NFR/Northeast Frontier Bihar 26.098 87.9501 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 15955 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 00:10 00:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
2 15658 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 00:10 00:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
3 14055 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 00:10 00:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
4 18629 RNC NJP EXP Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 00:15 00:17 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
5 08629 RNC NJP Special Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 00:15 00:17 2 Min 0 THU
6 08048 New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Santragachi Junction 00:38 00:40 0 Min 2 SUN 3A
7 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction 00:35 00:40 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
8 05736 Dkgn Kir Special Dekargaon Katihar Junction 00:50 00:52 2 Min 0 THU SAT
9 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town Tambaram 01:00 01:05 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
10 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram 01:00 01:05 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
11 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:00 01:05 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
12 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati 01:20 01:25 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
13 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Junction 01:25 01:30 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
14 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 01:35 01:37 2 Min 0 WED
15 06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special Chennai Central Guwahati 02:03 02:05 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
16 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:05 02:10 5 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
17 05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Old Delhi Junction Dibrugarh 02:15 02:17 2 Min 0 WED
18 15657 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 02:15 02:20 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
19 15956 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 02:15 02:20 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
20 05624 KYQ BGKT Special Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 02:25 02:30 5 Min 0 FRI
21 05653 LTT Guwahati Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 02:26 02:31 5 Min 0 SAT
22 25653 Ghy Bsb Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 02:26 02:31 5 Min 0 SAT
23 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Sitamarhi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 02:37 02:39 2 Min 1 THU 1A 3A SL
24 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction Kishanganj 03:30 03:30 0 Min 1 MON TUE THU 1A 3A SL Destination
25 02651 YPRKYQ EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 03:33 03:35 2 Min 0 SUN
26 02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 03:33 03:35 2 Min 0 SAT
27 15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction Dibrugarh 04:10 04:15 5 Min 1 SUN TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
28 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 04:23 04:25 2 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A
29 03281 Ntsk Rjpb Special New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 04:26 04:28 2 Min 0 MON
30 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 04:45 04:47 2 Min 2 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
31 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express Dibrugarh Jhajha 04:45 04:50 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
32 25903 Dbrg Cdg Special Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 04:56 04:58 2 Min 0 FRI
33 05903 DBRG ANVT SPL Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 05:00 05:02 2 Min 0 FRI
34 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction Udaipur 05:18 05:20 2 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
35 25644 Kyq Koaa Special Kamakhya Junction Kolkata 05:21 05:23 2 Min 0 MON
36 25640 Ghy Hwh Special Guwahati Howrah Junction 05:21 05:23 2 Min 0 THU
37 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL Guwahati Gorakhpur Junction 05:21 05:23 2 Min 0 FRI
38 05644 Kyq Koaa Special Kamakhya Junction Kolkata 05:21 05:23 2 Min 0 MON
39 05640 GHY HWH Special Guwahati Howrah Junction 05:21 05:23 2 Min 0 THU
40 05933 DBRG PNBE SPL Dibrugarh Old Delhi Junction 05:25 05:28 3 Min 0 SUN
41 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Kishanganj Ajmer Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 1A 3A SL Origin
42 05711 NJP AII SPECIAL Alipur Duar Junction Ajmer Junction 05:55 06:00 5 Min 0 FRI
43 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Kolkata Guwahati 06:00 06:02 2 Min 1 SUN THU 3A
44 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Pune Junction Kamakhya Junction 06:00 06:02 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
45 25643 Koaa Kyq Superfast Special Kolkata Kamakhya Junction 06:01 06:03 2 Min 0 TUE
46 05901 YPR DBRG EXP Yesvantpur Junction Dibrugarh 06:01 06:03 2 Min 0 SUN
47 25639 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Junction Guwahati 06:01 06:03 2 Min 0 FRI
48 05639 CAL GHY Special Howrah Junction Guwahati 06:01 06:03 2 Min 0 FRI
49 05643 Koaa Kyq Special Kolkata Kamakhya Junction 06:01 06:03 2 Min 0 TUE
50 05421 DGHA APDJ SPL Digha Alipur Duar Junction 06:05 06:07 2 Min 0 MON
51 12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction 06:20 06:22 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
52 12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 06:35 06:37 2 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
53 15721 Paharia Express Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction 06:50 06:52 2 Min 1 SAT 1A 3A SL
54 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 06:55 07:00 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
55 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 07:00 07:02 2 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
56 03059 HWH NJP SPECIAL Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:10 07:12 2 Min 0 WED FRI
57 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:19 07:21 2 Min 1 TUE 3A CC
58 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 07:32 07:37 5 Min 0 DAILY
59 12377 Padatik Express Sealdah New Alipurduar 07:40 07:42 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
60 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 07:47 07:49 2 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
61 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Pune Junction 07:50 07:52 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
62 08630 NJP RNC Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 08:02 08:04 2 Min 0 FRI
63 15719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express Katihar Junction Siliguri Junction 08:05 08:07 2 Min 1 DAILY
64 25904 Cdg Dbrg Special Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 08:26 08:28 2 Min 0 SUN
65 05904 ANVT DBRG SPL Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 08:31 08:33 2 Min 0 SUN
66 03139 Sdah Njp Special Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:31 08:33 2 Min 0 WED FRI
67 03063 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:31 08:33 2 Min 0 SAT
68 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur 09:10 09:12 2 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
69 05709 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:23 09:25 2 Min 0 FRI
70 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Guwahati Kochuveli 09:45 09:47 0 Min 0 WED THU 3A SL
71 06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special Guwahati Chennai Central 09:45 09:47 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
72 05905 MAS DBRG EXP Velankanni Dibrugarh 09:50 09:52 2 Min 0 THU
73 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya Junction Puri 09:58 10:00 2 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
74 75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU Radhikapur Siliguri Junction 10:00 10:02 2 Min 1 DAILY
75 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 10:00 10:05 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
76 02236 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 10:08 10:10 2 Min 0 FRI
77 02436 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 10:08 10:10 2 Min 0 FRI
78 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Jhajha Dibrugarh 10:35 10:37 2 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
79 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri Kamakhya Junction 10:48 10:50 2 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
80 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction 10:48 10:50 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
81 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express Haldibari Kolkata 10:50 10:52 2 Min 2 SUN WED FRI CC 2S
82 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction 11:15 11:17 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
83 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 11:28 11:30 2 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
84 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 11:28 11:30 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
85 14084 Mahananda Express Old Delhi Junction Alipur Duar Junction 11:48 11:50 2 Min 0 DAILY
86 05652 AGTL GHY SPL Varanasi Junction Guwahati 12:05 12:10 5 Min 0 SUN
87 25652 Bsb Ghy Varanasi Junction Guwahati 12:05 12:10 5 Min 0 SUN
88 05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 12:07 12:12 5 Min 0 TUE
89 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur Kamakhya Junction 12:10 12:12 2 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
90 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 12:20 12:25 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
91 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer Guwahati 12:30 12:32 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
92 75720 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Siliguri Junction MLFC 12:55 12:57 2 Min 2 DAILY
93 75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU MLFC Siliguri Junction 13:00 13:02 2 Min 1 DAILY
94 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala Habibganj 13:20 13:22 2 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
95 05610 GHY DLK SPL Gorakhpur Junction Guwahati 13:20 13:22 2 Min 0 SAT
96 02235 GHY NDLS Special Guwahati New Delhi 13:21 13:23 2 Min 0 WED
97 02435 Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast Guwahati New Delhi 13:21 13:23 2 Min 0 WED
98 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Bikaner Junction Guwahati 13:20 13:25 5 Min 1 MON WED 3A SL
99 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh New Delhi 13:35 13:37 2 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A
100 03140 Njp Sdah Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah 13:36 13:38 2 Min 0 THU SAT
101 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 13:45 13:47 2 Min 2 WED 3A CC
102 05710 Njp Hwh Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 13:46 13:48 2 Min 0 THU
103 03064 Njp Hwh Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 13:47 13:49 2 Min 0 WED
104 03060 NJP HWH SPECIAL New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 13:51 13:53 2 Min 0 FRI
105 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:36 14:38 2 Min 0 FRI
106 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:13 15:15 2 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
107 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 15:25 15:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
108 15902 DBRG SBC Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru City 15:28 15:30 2 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
109 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express New Tinsukia Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 15:45 15:47 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
110 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari 15:45 15:47 2 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
111 25910 Jivachh Link Express Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 15:45 15:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL
112 25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 15:47 15:52 5 Min 0 DAILY
113 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 15:47 15:52 5 Min 0 DAILY
114 07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction Secunderabad Junction 16:10 16:12 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
115 07250 Ghy Sc Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 16:12 16:14 2 Min 0 MON
116 15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah Agartala 16:20 16:22 0 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A SL 2S
117 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction 16:35 16:37 2 Min 2 DAILY
118 25657 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah Silchar 16:37 16:39 2 Min 1 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
119 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL Kolkata Dibrugarh 16:55 16:57 2 Min 0 TUE
120 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:58 17:00 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
121 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:58 17:00 2 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
122 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri Kamakhya Junction 17:25 17:27 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
123 02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special Kolkata Haldibari 17:25 17:27 2 Min 0 TUE THU SAT CC 2S
124 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express Kolkata Haldibari 17:35 17:37 2 Min 1 TUE THU SAT CC 2S
125 15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh Howrah Junction 17:40 17:42 2 Min 2 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
126 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj Agartala 19:05 19:07 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
127 08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 19:05 19:07 0 Min 1 SUN 3A
128 22519 LTT KYQ SUP SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 19:05 19:07 2 Min 0 SUN
129 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:28 19:30 2 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
130 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express Guwahati Barmer 19:28 19:30 2 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
131 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:34 19:36 2 Min 0 SUN
132 05735 Kir Dkgn Special Katihar Junction Dekargaon 19:50 19:52 2 Min 0 WED FRI
133 07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Kamakhya Junction 19:55 19:57 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
134 75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU Siliguri Junction Radhikapur 20:00 20:02 2 Min 2 DAILY
135 02519 Pnbe Kyq Special Patna Junction Kamakhya Junction 20:35 20:37 2 Min 0 WED
136 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 20:35 20:40 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
137 12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati Howrah Junction 20:40 20:42 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
138 05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction 20:45 20:47 0 Min 2 SAT
139 12344 Darjeeling Mail New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah 21:05 21:07 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
140 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:15 21:17 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
141 05942 DBRG KOAA Special Dibrugarh Kolkata 21:20 21:22 2 Min 0 SUN
142 07249 Sc Ghy Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 21:48 21:50 2 Min 0 FRI
143 15901 SBC DBRG Express Ksr Bengaluru City Dibrugarh 22:03 22:05 2 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
144 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh 22:00 22:05 5 Min 1 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
145 06336 GUWAHATI EXP Kochuveli Guwahati 22:04 22:06 2 Min 0 SUN SL
146 12378 Padatik Express New Alipurduar Sealdah 22:08 22:10 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
147 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh 22:13 22:15 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
148 15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha 22:20 22:22 2 Min 2 FRI 1A 3A SL
149 05422 Apdj Dgha Special Alipur Duar Junction Digha 22:21 22:23 2 Min 0 SUN
150 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 22:25 22:27 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
151 03282 AII RJBP SPL Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Junction 22:25 22:27 2 Min 0 SAT
152 02520 GHY SC SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Patna Junction 22:31 22:33 2 Min 0 TUE
153 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 22:30 22:35 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
154 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 22:30 22:35 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
155 02552 HWH YPR SF SPL Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 23:06 23:08 2 Min 0 WED
156 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 23:08 23:10 2 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A
157 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Alipur Duar Junction Kolkata 23:13 23:15 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
158 04028 DLI SHC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Alipur Duar Junction 23:10 23:15 5 Min 0 FRI
159 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction 23:18 23:20 2 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
160 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Chennai Central 23:18 23:20 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
161 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction 23:27 23:29 2 Min 2 WED 1A 3A SL
162 12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction Guwahati 23:35 23:37 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL

Location of Kishanganj (KNE) Station

KNE - Kishanganj : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top