IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special : Train Time Table Train No : 04971

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 04971 : Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Udaipur UDZ Day 1 13:50 13:50 0 Min 1 0
2 Ranapratapnagar RPZ Day 1 13:58 14:00 0 Min 1 4
3 Mavli Junction MVJ Day 1 14:40 14:42 0 Min 3 43
4 Chanderiya Junction CNA Day 1 16:30 16:32 0 Min 1 115
5 Bhilwara BHL Day 1 17:13 17:15 0 Min 1 162
6 Bijainagar BJNR Day 1 18:10 18:12 0 Min 1 229
7 Nasirabad NSD Day 1 18:46 18:48 0 Min 1 271
8 Ajmer Junction AII Day 1 19:23 19:45 0 Min 2 294
9 Kishangarh KSG Day 1 20:13 20:15 0 Min 1 319
10 Jaipur Junction JP Day 1 21:50 22:00 0 Min 3 429
11 Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ Day 1 22:07 22:10 0 Min 1 434
12 Dausa DO Day 1 22:49 22:51 0 Min 2 490
13 Bandikui Junction BKI Day 1 23:25 23:27 0 Min 1 519
14 Alwar Junction AWR Day 2 00:13 00:16 0 Min 1 580
15 Khairthal KRH Day 2 00:33 00:35 0 Min 1 606
16 Rewari Junction RE Day 2 01:43 01:55 0 Min 0 654
17 Bhiwani Junction BNW Day 2 03:20 03:25 0 Min 1 737
18 Hisar Junction HSR Day 2 04:55 05:25 0 Min 1 797
19 Jakhal Junction JHL Day 2 06:32 06:34 0 Min 1 879
20 Dhuri Junction DUI Day 2 08:13 08:15 0 Min 1 945
21 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 2 09:15 09:40 0 Min 4 1007
22 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 2 11:00 11:05 0 Min 1 1060
23 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 2 13:00 13:05 0 Min 2 1172
24 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 2 15:20 15:20 0 Min 3 1272

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special JAT (UDZ) Jammu Tawi (JAT) FRI 3A Garib Rath

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
EOG

Route from Udaipur (UDZ) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

04971 - Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top