IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : TATA VSKP EXP : Train Time Table Train No : 18515

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 18515 : TATA VSKP EXP

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Tatanagar Junction TATA Day 1 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 0
2 Rajkharsawan Junction RKSN Day 1 13:35 13:36 1 Min 0 43
3 Chaibasa CBSA Day 1 13:58 14:00 2 Min 0 63
4 Dangoaposi DPS Day 1 15:02 15:07 5 Min 0 118
5 Banspani BSPX Day 1 16:03 16:05 2 Min 0 150
6 Nayagarh NYG Day 1 17:14 17:16 2 Min 0 174
7 Kendujhargarh KDJR Day 1 17:55 18:00 5 Min 1 207
8 Harichandanpur HCNR Day 1 18:58 19:00 2 Min 0 257
9 Sukinda Road SKND Day 1 20:03 20:05 2 Min 0 322
10 Jakhapura Junction JKPR Day 1 20:26 20:28 2 Min 0 330
11 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 1 21:20 21:22 2 Min 3 394
12 Mancheswar MCS Day 1 21:56 21:57 1 Min 0 415
13 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 1 22:00 22:05 5 Min 4 421
14 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 1 22:35 22:45 10 Min 0 440
15 Balugaon BALU Day 1 23:38 23:40 2 Min 0 511
16 Chatrapur CAP Day 2 00:16 00:18 2 Min 0 566
17 Brahmapur BAM Day 2 00:36 00:38 2 Min 0 587
18 Ichchapuram IPM Day 2 01:00 01:01 1 Min 0 611
19 Sompeta SPT Day 2 01:14 01:16 2 Min 0 629
20 Palasa PSA Day 2 02:03 02:05 2 Min 0 661
21 Srikakulam Road CHE Day 2 03:00 03:02 2 Min 0 734
22 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 04:10 04:15 5 Min 0 803
23 Simhachalam SCM Day 2 04:54 04:55 1 Min 0 856
24 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 05:25 05:25 0 Min 1 864

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
18515 TATA VSKP EXP VSKP (TATA) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) MON 2A 3A SL Express

Train Coach Position

L
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Tatanagar Junction (TATA) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

18515 - TATA VSKP EXP : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top