IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger : Train Time Table Train No : 58502

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 58502 : Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Kirandul KRDL Day 1 06:00 06:00 0 Min 1 0
2 Bacheli BCHL Day 1 06:15 06:17 2 Min 1 9
3 Bhansi BHNS Day 1 06:33 06:34 1 Min 1 19
4 Kamalur KMLR Day 1 06:53 06:54 1 Min 1 31
5 Dantewara DWZ Day 1 07:12 07:13 1 Min 1 44
6 Gidam GIZ Day 1 07:23 07:24 1 Min 1 51
7 Dabpal DBF Day 1 07:39 07:40 1 Min 1 62
8 Kawargaon KWGN Day 1 07:52 07:53 1 Min 1 71
9 Kaklur KKLU Day 1 08:10 08:11 1 Min 1 83
10 Kumar Sadra KMSD Day 1 08:28 08:29 1 Min 1 95
11 Silak Jhori SZY Day 1 08:42 08:43 1 Min 1 104
12 Dilmili DMK Day 1 09:02 09:03 1 Min 1 116
13 Bade Arapur BDXX Day 1 09:17 09:18 1 Min 1 127
14 Tokapal TPQ Day 1 09:27 09:28 1 Min 1 133
15 Kumhar Maranga KMEZ Day 1 09:37 09:38 1 Min 1 141
16 Jagdalpur JDB Day 1 09:55 10:00 5 Min 1 150
17 Nakati Semra NKX Day 1 10:10 10:11 1 Min 1 156
18 Amagura AGZ Day 1 10:20 10:21 1 Min 1 164
19 Ambagaon AGB Day 1 10:33 10:34 1 Min 1 174
20 Kotapar Road KPRR Day 1 10:44 10:45 1 Min 1 182
21 Charamula Kusum CJS Day 1 11:00 11:01 1 Min 1 193
22 Khadapa KDPA Day 1 11:10 11:11 1 Min 1 200
23 Dhanapur Orissa DIR Day 1 11:21 11:22 1 Min 1 207
24 Jeypore JYP Day 1 11:35 11:40 5 Min 1 214
25 Chattriput CTS Day 1 11:53 11:54 1 Min 1 221
26 Maligura MVG Day 1 12:06 12:07 1 Min 1 228
27 Jarti JRT Day 1 12:27 12:28 1 Min 1 239
28 Manabar MVF Day 1 12:44 12:45 1 Min 1 249
29 Koraput Junction KRPU Day 1 13:15 13:25 10 Min 0 255
30 Suku SUKU Day 1 13:39 13:40 1 Min 1 267
31 Paliba PBV Day 1 13:50 13:51 1 Min 1 274
32 Machhkunda Road MKRD Day 1 14:06 14:07 1 Min 1 287
33 Bheja BHJA Day 1 14:21 14:22 1 Min 1 298
34 Padua PFU Day 1 14:38 14:39 1 Min 1 308
35 Darliput DPC Day 1 14:52 14:53 1 Min 1 318
36 Gorapur GPJ Day 1 15:12 15:13 1 Min 1 331
37 Araku ARK Day 1 15:32 15:47 15 Min 1 341
38 Shimiliguda SMLG Day 1 16:03 16:04 1 Min 1 352
39 Karakavalasa KVLS Day 1 16:25 16:26 1 Min 1 361
40 Borra Guhalu BGHU Day 1 16:45 16:50 5 Min 1 373
41 Chimidipalli CMDP Day 1 17:06 17:07 1 Min 1 381
42 Boddavara BDVR Day 1 18:11 18:12 1 Min 1 412
43 Shrungavarapukota SUP Day 1 18:27 18:30 3 Min 1 419
44 Lakkavarapukota LVK Day 1 18:40 18:41 1 Min 1 429
45 Mallividu MVW Day 1 18:52 18:55 3 Min 1 436
46 Kottavalasa Junction KTV Day 1 19:10 19:12 2 Min 0 445
47 Pendurti PDT Day 1 19:20 19:21 1 Min 0 454
48 Simhachalam SCM Day 1 19:32 19:34 2 Min 1 463
49 Marripalem MIPM Day 1 19:40 19:41 1 Min 1 467
50 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 1 20:10 20:10 0 Min 1 471

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger VSKP (KRDL) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) DAILY SL 2S Passenger

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
D2
D1
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
E1

Route from Kirandul (KRDL) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

58502 - Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top