IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Nagavali Express : Train Time Table Train No : 20810

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 20810 : Nagavali Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Hazur Sahib Nanded NED Day 1 16:35 16:35 0 Min 4 0
2 Mudkhed Junction MUE Day 1 17:05 17:07 2 Min 1 22
3 Basar BSX Day 1 17:58 18:00 2 Min 1 81
4 Nizamabad Junction NZB Day 1 18:18 18:20 2 Min 2 111
5 Kamareddi KMC Day 1 18:59 19:00 1 Min 2 163
6 Secunderabad Junction SC Day 1 21:30 21:45 15 Min 8 272
7 Kazipet Junction KZJ Day 1 23:38 23:40 2 Min 1 403
8 Rayanapadu RYP Day 2 03:05 03:10 5 Min 0 611
9 Eluru EE Day 2 03:48 03:50 2 Min 2 677
10 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 05:03 05:05 2 Min 3 766
11 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 09:20 09:40 20 Min 8 967
12 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 10:35 10:40 5 Min 5 1028
13 Gajapatinagaram GPI Day 2 11:01 11:03 2 Min 0 1050
14 Bobbili Junction VBL Day 2 11:31 11:33 2 Min 1 1082
15 Parvatipuram Town PVPT Day 2 11:54 11:56 2 Min 1 1108
16 Rayagada RGDA Day 2 12:40 12:45 5 Min 0 1153
17 Muniguda MNGD Day 2 13:38 13:40 2 Min 0 1208
18 Kesinga KSNG Day 2 14:32 14:34 2 Min 1 1281
19 Titlagarh Junction TIG Day 2 15:00 15:10 10 Min 0 1294
20 Bolangir BLGR Day 2 16:01 16:06 5 Min 0 1357
21 Bargarh Road BRGA Day 2 16:58 17:00 2 Min 0 1433
22 Sambalpur Junction SBP Day 2 18:40 18:40 0 Min 3 1476

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
20810 Nagavali Express SBP (NED) Sambalpur Junction (SBP) MON TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
DL2

Route from Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

20810 - Nagavali Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top