IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Katni Junction : All Trains Station Code : KTE

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Katni Junction (KTE)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
KTE Katni Junction WCR/West Central Madhya Pradesh 23.834 80.401 Y N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj Agartala 23:55 00:01 6 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
2 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh 00:10 00:15 5 Min 2 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
3 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati 00:10 00:15 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
4 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express Vasco-Da-Gama Patna Junction 00:15 00:20 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
5 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 00:25 5 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
6 22519 LTT KYQ SUP SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 00:20 00:25 5 Min 0 SUN
7 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express Patna Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 00:20 00:25 5 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
8 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 00:25 5 Min 5 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
9 01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction 00:20 00:25 0 Min 2 TUE
10 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 00:25 5 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
11 01097 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teachers Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction 00:20 00:25 0 Min 2 TUE
12 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction 00:35 00:40 5 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
13 51754 Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger Chirimiri Rewa 00:40 01:00 20 Min 4 DAILY SL
14 02792 Danapur - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special Danapur Secunderabad Junction 00:55 01:00 5 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
15 09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus Gaya Junction 01:00 01:05 5 Min 0 SAT 3A SL
16 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Express Rewa Bilaspur Junction 01:20 01:30 10 Min 4 DAILY SL
17 11068 Saket Express Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:25 01:30 5 Min 5 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
18 21068 Saket Link Express Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:25 01:30 5 Min 5 SUN THU 3A SL
19 19418 ALD ADI EXP Allahabad Ahmedabad Junction 01:35 01:40 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
20 09430 ALD ADI SPL Allahabad Ahmedabad Junction 01:20 01:40 20 Min 0 TUE
21 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express Surat Bhagalpur Junction 01:50 01:55 5 Min 2 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
22 01447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction 01:50 02:00 10 Min 0 TUE
23 02184 REWA BPL SUP SPL Rewa Bhopal Junction 02:10 02:20 10 Min 0 FRI
24 06354 CHENNAII EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Patna Junction 02:25 02:30 5 Min 0 SUN
25 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:30 02:35 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
26 08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Allahabad Chheoki Jn DURG 02:30 02:35 0 Min 0 SUN SL
27 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Rewa Nagpur Junction 02:35 02:40 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
28 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:35 02:40 5 Min 0 TUE
29 06229 Mys Bsb Express Mysuru Junction Varanasi Junction 02:37 02:42 5 Min 0 TUE
30 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Express Bilaspur Junction Rewa 02:40 02:50 10 Min 3 DAILY SL
31 01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction 02:45 02:50 0 Min 0 TUE
32 18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express Bilaspur Junction Rewa 02:40 02:50 10 Min 3 DAILY SL
33 03254 PUNE PATNA SPL Pune Junction Patna Junction 02:50 02:55 5 Min 0 MON
34 03256 LTT PATNA SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction 02:50 02:55 5 Min 0 TUE
35 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:18 03:20 2 Min 5 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
36 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger Bhusaval Junction Katni Junction 03:25 03:25 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
37 18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express Nautanwa DURG 03:25 03:35 10 Min 0 SUN FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
38 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction 03:45 03:50 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
39 06230 BSB MYS SPL Varanasi Junction Mysuru Junction 04:35 04:40 5 Min 5 THU
40 18203 Betwa Express DURG Kanpur Central 04:40 04:50 10 Min 4 SUN TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
41 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express DURG Nautanwa 04:40 04:50 10 Min 4 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
42 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 04:55 05:00 5 Min 5 MON 3A SL
43 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitru Paksha Mela Special Gaya Junction Habibganj 04:50 05:05 0 Min 0 SUN WED FRI
44 01712 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Paksha Mela Special Gaya Junction Jabalpur Junction 04:50 05:05 0 Min 0 MON WED FRI SAT
45 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 05:00 05:05 5 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL
46 11061 Pawan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction 05:00 05:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
47 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 05:05 5 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
48 04122 JAT ALD AC Special Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:05 05:10 5 Min 0 WED
49 08576 BGKT VSKP SPL Allahabad Visakhapatnam Junction 04:50 05:10 20 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
50 01756 BSP JBP Special Bilaspur Junction Jabalpur Junction 04:55 05:15 20 Min 0 SUN
51 01754 BSP JBP Summer Special Bilaspur Junction Jabalpur Junction 04:55 05:15 20 Min 0 TUE
52 00303 Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special Allahabad Chheoki Jn Itarsi Junction 05:24 05:26 2 Min 0 WED THU
53 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur COVID -19 Special Secunderabad Junction Danapur 05:26 05:30 4 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
54 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger Prayagraj Chheoki Jn Itarsi Junction 05:20 05:30 10 Min 4 DAILY
55 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction 05:35 05:40 5 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
56 01027 CSTM BSB SUP SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Varanasi Junction 05:50 05:52 2 Min 0 SUN
57 12563 Ltt Ald Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction 05:55 06:00 5 Min 0 MON
58 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express Danapur Ksr Bengaluru City 06:20 06:25 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
59 15230 Sarnath Express Chhapra Junction 06:10 06:30 20 Min 0 DAILY
60 22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:25 06:30 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
61 12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction Mysuru Junction 06:30 06:35 5 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
62 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Patna Junction Banaswadi 06:30 06:35 5 Min 5 THU 3A
63 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 06:30 06:35 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
64 01061 LTT MAU SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mau Junction 06:38 06:40 2 Min 0 WED
65 08791 Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special DURG Allahabad Chheoki Jn 06:40 06:45 0 Min 0 SAT SL
66 01053 LTT AZAMGARH SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Patna Junction 06:40 06:45 5 Min 0 SAT
67 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 06:40 06:45 5 Min 0 THU
68 02189 HBJ REWA SUP SPL Habibganj Rewa 06:30 06:50 20 Min 0 WED
69 01049 LTT DBG Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar 06:50 06:55 5 Min 0 TUE
70 01047 CSTM GKP SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 06:50 06:55 5 Min 0 WED
71 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special Bhopal Junction Rewa 06:55 07:00 5 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
72 12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Jn 07:05 07:10 5 Min 0 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A
73 09313 Allahabad Special Indore Junction Allahabad 06:50 07:10 20 Min 0 SUN
74 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger Chopan Katni Junction 07:20 07:20 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
75 01057 LTT MFP Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction 07:30 07:35 5 Min 0 WED
76 06032 TEN MS EXPRESS Rajgir Chennai Central 07:35 07:40 5 Min 0 WED
77 11062 Pawan Express Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 07:50 25 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
78 12190 Mahakoshal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 07:50 07:55 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
79 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:20 08:25 5 Min 0 FRI
80 05514 LTT DBG SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar 08:20 08:25 5 Min 0 SAT
81 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra Junction Chennai Central 08:30 08:35 5 Min 4 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
82 11452 INTERCITY EXP Rewa Jabalpur Junction 08:30 08:35 5 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
83 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala Habibganj 08:40 08:45 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
84 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction 08:50 08:55 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
85 01062 Mau Ltt Special Mau Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:57 08:59 2 Min 0 THU
86 01058 MFP LTT Special Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 FRI
87 01054 AMH LTT INA SPL Patna Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 SUN
88 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger Jabalpur Junction Rewa 09:09 09:14 5 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
89 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP Patna Junction Bandra Terminus 09:15 09:20 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
90 01050 DBG LTT Special Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:20 09:25 5 Min 0 THU
91 22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus 09:20 09:25 5 Min 5 TUE 3A SL
92 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express Danapur Pune Junction 09:30 09:35 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
93 07511 Ned Ald Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Allahabad 09:40 09:45 5 Min 0 WED
94 22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:45 09:50 5 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
95 12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction 10:05 10:10 5 Min 2 SAT 2S
96 17610 Purna - Patna Express Purna Junction Patna Junction 10:05 10:10 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
97 51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger Katni Junction Chopan 10:15 10:15 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
98 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction 10:15 10:20 5 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
99 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction 10:15 10:20 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
100 22131 Pune - Banaras SF Express Pune Junction 10:15 10:20 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
101 01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special Haridwar Jabalpur Junction 10:20 10:25 5 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
102 04152 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanpur Central 10:40 10:45 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
103 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
104 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger Itarsi Junction Satna Junction 10:55 11:00 0 Min 2 DAILY
105 09306 PNBE INDB SPL Patna Junction Indore Junction 10:40 11:00 20 Min 0 MON
106 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
107 19057 Udhna - Banaras SF Express Udhna Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
108 22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 2 SUN 3A SL
109 22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Jn 11:00 11:05 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
110 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad 11:10 11:15 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
111 12564 FD LTT SF EXP Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 11:35 5 Min 0 TUE
112 04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Allahabad 11:30 11:35 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
113 01753 JBP DURG SPL Jabalpur Junction Bilaspur Junction 11:15 11:35 20 Min 0 TUE
114 01755 JBP BSP SPECIAL Jabalpur Junction Bilaspur Junction 11:15 11:35 20 Min 0 SUN
115 51606 Chirimiri - Katni Fast Passenger Chirimiri Katni Junction 11:40 11:40 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
116 51671 Itarsi - Satna Passenger Itarsi Junction Satna Junction 11:55 11:58 3 Min 2 DAILY
117 01674 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 12:00 12:10 10 Min 0 TUE
118 05513 DBG LTT SPL Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 12:10 5 Min 0 WED
119 01676 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 12:00 12:10 10 Min 0 THU
120 01670 REWA KOTA SF SPL Rewa Kota Junction 12:00 12:10 10 Min 0 TUE
121 09309 INDORE SUVIDHA Indore Junction Sealdah 11:55 12:15 20 Min 0 FRI
122 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 12:15 5 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL
123 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction 12:10 12:15 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
124 15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:35 12:40 5 Min 5 MON
125 22132 Banaras - Pune SF Express Pune Junction 12:35 12:40 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
126 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:35 12:40 5 Min 5 THU 2S
127 02186 REWA HBJ SF SPL Rewa Habibganj 12:30 12:50 20 Min 3 SUN SAT
128 19052 Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad 12:50 12:55 5 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
129 51672 Satna - Itarsi Passenger Satna Junction Itarsi Junction 13:17 13:20 3 Min 4 DAILY
130 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger Katni Junction Bina Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
131 51768 STA KTE Passenger Satna Junction Katni Junction 13:40 13:40 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
132 02046 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:50 13:55 0 Min 0 THU 3A
133 01088 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:50 13:55 0 Min 3 SUN
134 20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction Vadodara Junction 13:50 13:55 5 Min 5 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
135 09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special Allahabad Chheoki Jn Bandra Terminus 13:50 13:55 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
136 51767 KTE STA Passenger Katni Junction Satna Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 4 DAILY Source
137 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Bandra Terminus Patna Junction 14:03 14:08 5 Min 2 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
138 09571 RAJKOT REWA SPL Rajkot Junction Rewa 14:03 14:08 5 Min 0 SUN
139 02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction 14:00 14:20 0 Min 3 THU
140 68747 Bilaspur - Katni MEMU Bilaspur Junction Katni Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
141 09310 KCVL SUVIDHA SPL Sealdah Indore Junction 14:20 14:40 20 Min 0 SUN
142 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction 14:40 14:45 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
143 68748 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU Katni Junction Bilaspur Junction 14:50 14:50 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
144 20903 Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana Express Kevadiya Varanasi Junction 14:50 14:55 5 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
145 22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express Rajkot Junction Rewa 14:50 14:55 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
146 20905 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana Express Kevadiya Rewa 14:50 14:55 5 Min 2 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
147 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore 15:00 15:05 5 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL
148 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger Satna Junction Itarsi Junction 15:05 15:10 0 Min 5 DAILY
149 12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express Pune Junction Danapur 15:05 15:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
150 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction 15:50 16:00 10 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
151 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special Rewa Bhopal Junction 16:05 16:10 5 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
152 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:15 16:20 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
153 15117 16:30 16:35 5 Min 5
154 04123 Kumbh Mela Special Raipur Junction Allahabad 16:15 16:35 20 Min 0 SUN TUE
155 01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special Jabalpur Junction Haridwar 16:50 16:55 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
156 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger Katni Junction Bina Junction 17:00 17:00 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
157 51680 Chopan - Katni Passenger Chopan Katni Junction 17:05 17:05 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
158 12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:05 17:10 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
159 01265 JBP REWA SPL Jabalpur Junction Rewa 17:10 17:15 5 Min 0 FRI
160 02183 BPL REWA SUP SP Bhopal Junction Rewa 17:10 17:20 10 Min 0 THU
161 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express Katni Junction Itarsi Junction 17:30 17:30 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
162 03242 SC PNBE SPL Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 17:30 17:35 5 Min 0 SUN
163 11093 Mahanagari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction 17:35 17:40 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
164 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger Rewa Jabalpur Junction 17:43 17:45 2 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S
165 12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih 18:00 18:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
166 22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express Jabalpur Junction Rewa 18:12 18:15 3 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
167 01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special Manduadih Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:25 18:30 0 Min 5 WED
168 11451 INTERCITY EXP Jabalpur Junction Rewa 18:27 18:30 3 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
169 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Kolhapur Scsmt Dhanbad Junction 18:30 18:35 5 Min 2 THU 3A SL
170 07151 Secunderabad - Patna Special Fare Holi Special Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 18:30 18:35 5 Min 0 SAT
171 11207 NGP REWA EXP Nagpur Junction Rewa 18:35 18:40 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
172 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction 18:40 18:45 5 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
173 01087 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Special Fare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih 18:40 18:45 0 Min 2 WED
174 12189 Mahakoshal Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:15 19:20 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
175 04124 Ald R Special Allahabad Raipur Junction 19:05 19:25 20 Min 0 MON SAT
176 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Danapur 19:25 19:30 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
177 11094 Mahanagari Express Varanasi Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 19:45 19:50 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
178 12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Ner 19:45 19:50 5 Min 3 TUE FRI 3A
179 51603 Bina - Katni Passenger Bina Junction Katni Junction 20:00 20:00 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
180 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction Haridwar 20:15 20:20 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
181 06353 Pnbe Ncj Special Patna Junction Nagercoil Junction 20:45 20:50 5 Min 0 FRI
182 04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special Kanpur Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
183 09020 Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special Chhapra Junction Udhna Junction 21:00 21:05 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
184 07514 ALD NED SPL Allahabad Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:00 21:05 5 Min 0 THU
185 15229 SARNATH EXPRESS Chhapra Junction DURG 20:50 21:10 20 Min 0 DAILY
186 04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special Allahabad Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:05 21:10 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
187 02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special Bhopal Junction Rewa 21:00 21:15 0 Min 0 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
188 51675 Katni - Chopan Passenger Katni Junction Chopan 21:15 21:15 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
189 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 21:05 21:20 15 Min 2 DAILY
190 01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Jabalpur Junction Gaya Junction 21:25 21:30 0 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
191 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Habibganj Gaya Junction 21:15 21:30 0 Min 0 SUN TUE THU FRI
192 02181 Jbp Nzm Superfast Special Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 21:35 20 Min 0 SAT
193 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:35 21:50 15 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
194 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih 22:18 22:20 2 Min 2 MON THU FRI 2A 3A SL
195 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger Katni Junction Bhusaval Junction 22:20 22:20 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
196 11067 Saket Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction 22:15 22:20 5 Min 2 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
197 51753 Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger Rewa Chirimiri 22:15 22:25 10 Min 5 DAILY SL
198 03255 Ltt Holi Special Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:40 22:45 5 Min 0 SUN
199 03253 Pnbe Pune Holi Patna Junction Pune Junction 22:40 22:45 5 Min 0 SAT
200 01078 GKP CSTM SPL Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 22:55 23:00 5 Min 0 SUN
201 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express Rewa Rajkot Junction 23:05 23:10 5 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
202 22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express Prayagraj Jn Ahmedabad Junction 23:05 23:10 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
203 20906 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana Express Rewa Kevadiya 23:05 23:10 5 Min 5 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
204 09017 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus Allahabad Chheoki Jn 23:05 23:10 0 Min 0 WED
205 12535 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express Lucknow Junction Ner Raipur Junction 23:15 23:20 5 Min 4 MON THU 3A
206 01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special Habibganj Patna Junction 23:15 23:20 0 Min 0 SUN MON THU FRI
207 03241 Sc Rrb Exam Special Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction 23:30 23:35 5 Min 0 FRI
208 01048 GKP CSTM SPECIAL Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 23:40 5 Min 0 FRI
209 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Prayagraj Jn Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:30 23:40 10 Min 0 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A
210 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express Bhagalpur Junction Surat 23:35 23:40 5 Min 4 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
211 07240 ALD CCT SPL Allahabad Kakinada Town Junction 23:50 23:55 5 Min 0 WED
212 12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Junction Darbhanga Junction 23:50 23:55 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S

Location of Katni Junction (KTE) Station

KTE - Katni Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top