IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Panvel Junction : All Trains Station Code : PNVL

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Panvel Junction (PNVL)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
PNVL Panvel Junction Mumbai CSM Terminus Maharashtra 18.9909 73.1207 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus Kochuveli 00:01 00:05 4 Min 7 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
2 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Indore Junction Lingampalli 00:20 00:25 5 Min 6 SAT 3A SL
3 01068 TEN CSTM EXP Tirunelveli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:25 00:30 5 Min 5 TUE
4 10111 Konkan Kanya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction 00:25 00:30 5 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
5 50119 Diva - Panvel Passenger Diva Junction Panvel Junction 01:10 01:10 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
6 11003 Tutari Dadar Central Sawantwadi Road 01:15 01:20 5 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
7 01230 Mao Ltt Ac Special Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:40 01:45 5 Min 0 THU
8 01033 CSTM MAO Special Mumbai Csm Terminus Madgaon Junction 01:50 01:55 5 Min 6 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
9 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 01:52 01:55 3 Min 7 THU 1A 2A 3A
10 01091 CSTM MAO Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 01:50 01:55 5 Min 0 FRI
11 01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Sawantwadi Road Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:55 02:00 0 Min 0 THU SAT
12 01001 DADAR RN SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 02:00 02:05 5 Min 0 THU
13 00111 BSR MAO SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 02:10 02:13 3 Min 6 SAT
14 01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 02:10 02:13 3 Min 5 FRI
15 01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kochuveli 02:10 02:13 0 Min 0 TUE
16 09420 ADI CHENNAI EXP Ahmedabad Junction Mangaluru Junction 02:10 02:15 5 Min 0 MON
17 02045 KRMI PREMIUM SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 02:15 02:20 5 Min 0 THU
18 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:15 02:20 5 Min 5 MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
19 01007 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sawantwadi Road 02:20 02:23 0 Min 0 THU SAT
20 01229 Ltt Mao Ac Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 02:20 02:25 5 Min 0 THU
21 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction 02:25 02:30 5 Min 7 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
22 09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Junction Thivim 02:40 02:43 0 Min 0 FRI
23 12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:45 02:50 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
24 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction Gwalior Junction 02:50 02:55 5 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL
25 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Mangaluru Junction 02:55 03:00 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
26 09056 PNBE ST PREMIUM Vadodara Junction Madgaon Junction 03:00 03:05 5 Min 0 WED
27 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:15 03:20 5 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
28 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:15 03:20 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
29 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 03:55 04:00 5 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
30 10112 Konkan Kanya Express Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:05 04:10 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
31 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express Hisar Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 04:25 04:30 5 Min 7 THU 1A 2A 3A
32 50120 Panvel - Diva Passenger Panvel Junction Diva Junction 04:45 04:45 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
33 11004 Tutari Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central 04:45 04:50 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
34 12620 Matsyagandha Express Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:01 05:05 4 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
35 04093 Bct Ndls Ac Special Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 05:35 10 Min 0 SUN MON THU
36 06320 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 05:35 10 Min 0 WED
37 12978 Marusagar SF Express Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction 05:35 05:40 5 Min 7 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
38 02094 Nagpur - Kalaburagi SF One Way Special Nagpur Junction Kalaburagi Junction 06:00 06:05 5 Min 0 SUN
39 01066 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Kochuveli Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:10 06:13 0 Min 5 TUE SL
40 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express Vasco-Da-Gama Patna Junction 06:20 06:25 5 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL
41 02455 Mao Ndls Ac Special Madgaon Junction New Delhi 06:20 06:25 5 Min 0 FRI
42 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar Central Madgaon Junction 06:36 06:38 2 Min 7 DAILY CC 2S
43 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 06:40 06:42 2 Min 6 MON THU 2A 3A CC
44 02003 KRMI AC PREMIUM Mumbai Csm Terminus Karmali 06:47 06:50 3 Min 0 DAILY
45 02001 MAO PREMIUM SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Karmali 06:47 06:50 3 Min 0 FRI
46 02005 KRMI DD SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 06:47 06:50 3 Min 0 DAILY
47 22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali 06:58 07:00 2 Min 7 SUN TUE THU FRI SAT CC
48 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 07:00 07:05 5 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
49 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Diva Junction Sawantwadi Road 07:05 07:10 5 Min 7 DAILY 2S
50 01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special Ratnagiri Panvel Junction 07:15 07:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
51 09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Madgaon Junction Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 07:35 0 Min 7 WED
52 02450 CDG ANVT SPL SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 07:40 07:45 5 Min 0 FRI
53 01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special Panvel Junction Sawantwadi Road 07:50 07:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
54 06505 YPR BGKT SUVIDHA Yesvantpur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 07:55 08:00 5 Min 0 WED
55 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 08:10 5 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL
56 19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction Pune Junction 08:05 08:10 5 Min 7 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
57 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 08:10 5 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL
58 10103 Mandovi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction 08:25 08:30 5 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
59 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Weekly Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
60 11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express Bhusaval Junction Pune Junction 09:03 09:05 2 Min 7 DAILY CC SL 2S
61 69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Panvel Junction Vasai Road 09:20 09:20 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
62 71089 Diva - Roha DEMU Diva Junction Roha 09:50 09:55 0 Min 7 DAILY
63 12126 Pragati Express Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:53 09:55 2 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
64 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:10 10:15 5 Min 5 SUN THU 3A CC
65 01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special Sawantwadi Road Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:15 10:20 0 Min 0 DAILY
66 00126 MAO KGP SPL Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:15 10:20 5 Min 0 TUE FRI
67 22695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 10:37 10:40 3 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
68 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 10:37 10:40 3 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
69 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 5 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
70 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 10:55 11:00 5 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL
71 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Porbandar Kochuveli 11:25 11:30 5 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL
72 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Hapa Madgaon Junction 11:25 11:30 5 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
73 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction 11:25 11:30 5 Min 7 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
74 00116 MAJN BSR EXP Ratnagiri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 11:45 5 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU SAT
75 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Kochuveli 12:10 12:15 5 Min 7 WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
76 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 12:10 12:15 5 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL
77 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger Ratnagiri Dadar Central 12:17 12:20 3 Min 5 DAILY 2S
78 12998 HAPA TEN Superfast Express Hapa Tirunelveli Junction 12:25 12:30 5 Min 0 FRI SAT
79 12288 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Dehradun Kochuveli 12:25 12:30 5 Min 0 MON
80 01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kochuveli 12:30 12:33 0 Min 0 MON
81 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:35 12:40 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
82 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 13:00 13:05 5 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL
83 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Pune Junction Kamakhya Junction 13:00 13:05 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
84 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Express Solapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:12 13:14 2 Min 0 DAILY
85 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar 13:20 13:25 5 Min 7 MON TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
86 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Porbandar 13:20 13:25 5 Min 7 SUN 2A 3A SL
87 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction 13:20 13:25 5 Min 5 THU 3A SL
88 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Indore Junction 13:20 13:25 5 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
89 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central 13:30 13:35 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
90 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hisar Junction 13:30 13:35 5 Min 7 SAT 1A 2A 3A
91 12287 Dehradun Express Kochuveli Dehradun 13:35 13:40 5 Min 0 FRI
92 12997 Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction Hapa 13:35 13:40 5 Min 0 MON TUE
93 69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Vasai Road Panvel Junction 13:45 13:45 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
94 51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger Pune Junction Panvel Junction 13:45 13:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
95 11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express Pune Junction Bhusaval Junction 14:19 14:20 1 Min 7 DAILY CC SL 2S
96 51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger Panvel Junction Pune Junction 14:25 14:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
97 11305 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur 14:25 14:27 2 Min 0 DAILY
98 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Panvel Junction Vasai Road 14:35 14:35 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
99 09419 ADI BVC SPL Mangaluru Junction Ahmedabad Junction 14:35 14:40 5 Min 0 TUE
100 00114 Mao Ltt Special Madgaon Junction Diva Junction 14:30 14:40 10 Min 0 SUN
101 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction 14:50 14:50 0 Min 4 SUN MON TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
102 00115 BSR MAJN SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ratnagiri 15:15 15:20 5 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU SAT
103 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:27 15:30 3 Min 5 TUE FRI 2A 3A CC
104 02701 SC CSTM Premium Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:30 15:35 5 Min 0 SUN
105 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction Pune Junction 15:45 15:50 5 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL
106 02006 KRMI LTT DD SPL Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:55 15:58 3 Min 0 DAILY
107 02004 CSTM AC PREMIUM Karmali Mumbai Csm Terminus 15:55 15:58 3 Min 0 DAILY
108 02002 CSTM PREMIUM SPL Karmali Mumbai Csm Terminus 15:55 15:58 3 Min 0 SAT
109 01221 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Pune Junction Sawantwadi Road 15:55 16:00 0 Min 0 THU
110 12619 Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central 16:22 16:25 3 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
111 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Mangaluru Junction Bandra Terminus 16:30 16:33 0 Min 0 WED
112 00113 Ltt Mao Special Diva Junction Madgaon Junction 16:35 16:40 5 Min 0 MON
113 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 17:00 5 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
114 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger Dadar Central Ratnagiri 16:58 17:01 3 Min 7 DAILY 2S
115 12125 Pragati Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction 17:29 17:30 1 Min 7 DAILY CC 2S
116 71096 Roha - Diva DEMU Roha Diva Junction 17:48 17:51 0 Min 5 DAILY
117 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 17:55 18:00 5 Min 7 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
118 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kochuveli 17:55 18:00 5 Min 7 MON FRI 3A CC
119 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kochuveli 18:00 18:05 5 Min 7 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
120 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 18:05 5 Min 5 TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A
121 04094 Ndls Bct Ac Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 17:57 18:05 8 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
122 06319 NZM KCVL SF SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 17:57 18:05 8 Min 0 TUE
123 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:05 18:10 5 Min 5 SUN MON 1A 2A 3A
124 00125 Ltt Madgaon Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 18:05 18:10 5 Min 0 WED SAT
125 69166 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Vasai Road Panvel Junction 18:25 18:25 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
126 06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central 18:25 18:30 5 Min 0 MON
127 09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Ahmedabad Junction Madgaon Junction 18:30 18:35 0 Min 7 TUE
128 69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU Panvel Junction Dahanu Road 18:50 18:50 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
129 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Sawantwadi Road Diva Junction 19:00 19:05 5 Min 5 DAILY 2S
130 02907 Mao Hapa Express Madgaon Junction Hapa 19:15 19:20 5 Min 0 FRI
131 10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:25 19:30 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
132 22907 19:45 19:50 5 Min 5
133 12977 Marusagar SF Express Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction 19:45 19:50 5 Min 7 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
134 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 19:50 19:55 5 Min 0 SAT
135 09533 Mao Hapa Special Madgaon Junction Hapa 19:55 20:00 5 Min 0 FRI
136 01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special Kochuveli Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:02 20:05 0 Min 0 WED
137 04095 NEWDELHI AC EXP Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 20:10 20:15 5 Min 0 THU
138 01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special Karmali Panvel Junction 20:15 20:15 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
139 19311 Pune - Indore Express Pune Junction Indore Junction 20:30 20:35 5 Min 7 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
140 01041 Panvel - Karmali Weekly Special Panvel Junction Karmali 21:00 21:00 0 Min 0 SAT Origin
141 01421 Diva Pnvl Passenger Diva Junction Panvel Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
142 01422 LJN PUNE SPL Panvel Junction Diva Junction 21:15 21:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
143 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus 21:15 21:20 5 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
144 22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction 21:20 21:25 5 Min 7 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
145 22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 21:47 2 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT CC
146 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express Patna Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 21:50 21:55 5 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL
147 01003 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali 21:52 21:55 0 Min 7 FRI
148 01051 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 21:52 21:55 3 Min 0 FRI
149 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction 21:55 22:00 5 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
150 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon Junction Dadar Central 22:03 22:05 2 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S
151 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:23 22:25 2 Min 5 THU 1A 2A 3A
152 01006 Ald Ltt Special Madgaon Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 22:20 22:25 5 Min 0 SUN MON
153 01002 RN DR SPECIAL Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:20 22:25 5 Min 0 THU
154 01018 NAGPUR LTT SPL Sawantwadi Road Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:20 22:25 5 Min 0 THU
155 11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:25 22:27 2 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A CC
156 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:25 22:30 5 Min 5 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
157 02702 CSTM SC PREMIUM Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction 22:25 22:30 5 Min 0 MON
158 04096 Ndls Tvc Ac Special New Delhi Kochuveli 22:35 22:40 5 Min 0 SAT
159 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:40 22:43 0 Min 5 SUN
160 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Sawantwadi Road Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:40 22:43 3 Min 0 MON
161 00112 MAO BSR SPECIAL Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:47 22:52 5 Min 0 FRI
162 01158 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special Thivim Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 23:08 3 Min 0 SUN
163 01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 23:08 3 Min 0 FRI
164 01052 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 23:08 3 Min 0 SUN
165 01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 23:08 3 Min 0 FRI
166 22414 23:05 23:10 5 Min 7
167 12432 23:05 23:10 5 Min 7
168 01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:10 23:13 3 Min 0 SUN
169 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction 23:17 23:20 3 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
170 02222 HWH PUNE SF SPL Howrah Junction Pune Junction 23:35 23:40 5 Min 0 SAT
171 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Pune Junction 23:35 23:40 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
172 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 23:40 23:45 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
173 04014 NZM PUNE PREMIUM New Delhi Vasco-Da-Gama 23:50 23:55 5 Min 0 THU

Location of Panvel Junction (PNVL) Station

PNVL - Panvel Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top