IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger : Train Time Table Train No : 51190

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 51190 : Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI Day 1 19:20 19:20 0 Min 3 0
2 Link Junction Cabin LKJN Day 1 19:30 19:31 1 Min 0 2
3 Iradatganj IDGJ Day 1 19:40 19:41 1 Min 1 10
4 Jasra JSR Day 1 19:48 19:49 1 Min 2 16
5 Madaraha MFX Day 1 19:57 19:58 1 Min 2 21
6 Lohgara LOG Day 1 20:06 20:07 1 Min 2 28
7 Shankargarh SRJ Day 1 20:17 20:18 1 Min 1 38
8 Majhiari MJHR Day 1 20:28 20:29 1 Min 0 47
9 Bargarh BRG Day 1 20:37 20:38 1 Min 1 54
10 Kataiya Dandi KTDD Day 1 20:50 20:51 1 Min 0 60
11 Dabhaura DBR Day 1 21:02 21:03 1 Min 1 70
12 Panhai PNHI Day 1 21:14 21:15 1 Min 0 81
13 Manikpur Junction MKP Day 1 23:10 23:15 5 Min 1 93
14 Markundi MKD Day 1 23:52 23:54 2 Min 0 109
15 Tikaria TKYR Day 2 00:02 00:04 2 Min 0 116
16 Majhagawan MJG Day 2 00:18 00:20 2 Min 0 129
17 Chitahra CTHR Day 2 00:28 00:30 2 Min 0 135
18 Khutaha KTHA Day 2 00:38 00:40 2 Min 0 143
19 Jaitwar JTW Day 2 00:48 00:50 2 Min 1 150
20 Sagma SAGM Day 2 01:14 01:16 2 Min 1 164
21 Satna Junction STA Day 2 01:50 02:00 10 Min 1 170
22 Lagargawan LGCE Day 2 02:08 02:10 2 Min 0 182
23 Unchhera UHR Day 2 02:18 02:20 2 Min 0 191
24 Maihar MYR Day 2 02:33 02:35 2 Min 2 206
25 Bhadanpur BUU Day 2 02:58 03:00 2 Min 0 219
26 Amdara UDR Day 2 03:18 03:20 2 Min 0 232
27 Pakaria Road PKRD Day 2 03:38 03:40 2 Min 0 241
28 Jukehi JKE Day 2 03:58 04:00 2 Min 1 251
29 Patwara PTWA Day 2 04:43 04:45 2 Min 0 260
30 Katni Junction KTE Day 2 05:20 05:30 10 Min 4 269
31 Madhavnagar Road MDRR Day 2 05:39 05:40 1 Min 2 274
32 Niwar NWR Day 2 05:48 05:50 2 Min 1 282
33 Sansarpur SNRR Day 2 05:59 06:00 1 Min 2 290
34 Sleemanabad Road SBD Day 2 06:13 06:15 2 Min 2 297
35 Dundi DDCE Day 2 06:28 06:30 2 Min 1 306
36 Sihora Road SHR Day 2 07:58 08:00 2 Min 2 321
37 Gosalpur GSPR Day 2 08:18 08:20 2 Min 1 332
38 Deori DOE Day 2 08:33 08:35 2 Min 2 343
39 Adhartal ADTL Day 2 08:58 09:00 2 Min 1 351
40 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 2 09:10 09:20 10 Min 1 359
41 Madan Mahal MML Day 2 09:28 09:30 2 Min 1 363
42 Bheraghat BRGT Day 2 09:40 09:42 2 Min 1 376
43 Bhitoni BHTN Day 2 09:55 09:56 1 Min 1 389
44 Bikrampur BMR Day 2 10:06 10:08 2 Min 1 401
45 Shridham SRID Day 2 10:18 10:20 2 Min 3 412
46 Karak Bel KKB Day 2 10:33 10:35 2 Min 2 428
47 Belkhera BELD Day 2 10:43 10:45 2 Min 1 432
48 Ghatpindrai GPC Day 2 10:52 10:54 2 Min 1 438
49 Narsinghpur NU Day 2 11:04 11:06 2 Min 2 444
50 Kareli KY Day 2 11:18 11:20 2 Min 2 459
51 Bohani BNE Day 2 11:38 11:40 2 Min 1 475
52 Gadarwara GAR Day 2 11:52 11:54 2 Min 2 488
53 Salichauka Road SCKR Day 2 12:06 12:08 2 Min 1 502
54 Junehta JHT Day 2 12:14 12:15 1 Min 0 512
55 Bankhedi BKH Day 2 12:22 12:24 2 Min 1 518
56 Pipariya PPI Day 2 12:54 12:56 2 Min 2 537
57 Sohagpur SGP Day 2 13:18 13:20 2 Min 1 555
58 Guramkhedi GMD Day 2 13:38 13:40 2 Min 2 565
59 Bagratawa BGTA Day 2 13:58 14:00 2 Min 2 578
60 Sontalai SQL Day 2 14:38 14:40 2 Min 1 585
61 Gurra GRO Day 2 14:58 15:00 2 Min 1 594
62 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 15:30 15:30 0 Min 6 605

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger ET (PCOI) Itarsi Junction (ET) DAILY Passenger

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) to Itarsi Junction (ET)

51190 - Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top