IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Itarsi - Satna Passenger : Train Time Table Train No : 51673

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 51673 : Itarsi - Satna Passenger

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Itarsi Junction ET Day 1 04:00 04:00 0 Min 6 0
2 Gurra GRO Day 1 04:11 04:12 0 Min 2 11
3 Sontalai SQL Day 1 04:21 04:22 0 Min 2 20
4 Bagratawa BGTA Day 1 04:33 04:34 0 Min 1 27
5 Guramkhedi GMD Day 1 04:43 04:44 0 Min 1 40
6 Sohagpur SGP Day 1 04:56 04:58 0 Min 2 50
7 Sobhapur SXF Day 1 05:07 05:08 0 Min 0 59
8 Pipariya PPI Day 1 05:17 05:18 0 Min 1 68
9 Bankhedi BKH Day 1 05:32 05:33 0 Min 2 86
10 Junehta JHT Day 1 05:40 05:41 0 Min 0 93
11 Salichauka Road SCKR Day 1 05:50 05:51 0 Min 2 103
12 Gadarwara GAR Day 1 06:02 06:03 0 Min 1 117
13 Bohani BNE Day 1 06:12 06:13 0 Min 2 130
14 Karapgaon KFY Day 1 06:25 06:26 0 Min 0 137
15 Kareli KY Day 1 06:32 06:34 0 Min 1 145
16 Narsinghpur NU Day 1 06:49 06:50 0 Min 1 161
17 Ghatpindrai GPC Day 1 06:58 06:59 0 Min 2 167
18 Belkhera BELD Day 1 07:07 07:08 0 Min 2 172
19 Karak Bel KKB Day 1 07:13 07:14 0 Min 1 177
20 Shridham SRID Day 1 07:29 07:30 0 Min 2 192
21 Bikrampur BMR Day 1 07:40 07:41 0 Min 2 204
22 Bhitoni BHTN Day 1 07:51 07:52 0 Min 2 216
23 Bheraghat BRGT Day 1 08:16 08:17 0 Min 2 229
24 Madan Mahal MML Day 1 08:33 08:35 0 Min 3 242
25 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 1 09:05 09:10 0 Min 2 245
26 Adhartal ADTL Day 1 09:22 09:24 0 Min 2 253
27 Deori DOE Day 1 09:33 09:34 0 Min 1 262
28 Gosalpur GSPR Day 1 09:43 09:44 0 Min 2 273
29 Sihora Road SHR Day 1 09:53 09:55 0 Min 1 284
30 Dundi DDCE Day 1 10:08 10:09 0 Min 2 299
31 Sleemanabad Road SBD Day 1 10:18 10:19 0 Min 1 308
32 Sansarpur SNRR Day 1 10:27 10:28 0 Min 2 315
33 Niwar NWR Day 1 10:35 10:36 0 Min 2 323
34 Madhavnagar Road MDRR Day 1 10:44 10:45 0 Min 1 331
35 Katni Junction KTE Day 1 10:55 11:00 0 Min 2 336
36 Jukehi JKE Day 1 11:19 11:20 0 Min 2 353
37 Amdara UDR Day 1 11:34 11:35 0 Min 0 373
38 Maihar MYR Day 1 11:51 11:55 0 Min 1 399
39 Unchhera UHR Day 1 12:04 12:05 0 Min 0 413
40 Satna Junction STA Day 1 12:40 12:40 0 Min 3 434

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger STA (ET) Satna Junction (STA) DAILY Passenger

Train Coach Position

  L,SLR, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS,SLR

Route from Itarsi Junction (ET) to Satna Junction (STA)

51673 - Itarsi - Satna Passenger : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top