IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12390

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12390 : Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Chennai Egmore MS Day 1 07:00 07:00 0 Min 9 0
2 Nellore NLR Day 1 10:14 10:15 1 Min 2 180
3 Ongole OGL Day 1 11:34 11:35 1 Min 1 297
4 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 1 14:15 14:25 10 Min 10 436
5 Warangal WL Day 1 17:30 17:35 5 Min 2 642
6 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 1 21:20 21:25 5 Min 5 886
7 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 00:50 00:55 5 Min 1 1094
8 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 06:00 06:10 10 Min 5 1392
9 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 2 09:25 09:35 10 Min 2 1638
10 Katni Junction KTE Day 2 10:55 11:00 5 Min 2 1728
11 Satna Junction STA Day 2 12:25 12:35 10 Min 2 1827
12 Manikpur Junction MKP Day 2 14:28 14:30 2 Min 0 1904
13 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI Day 2 16:08 16:10 2 Min 1 1972
14 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction DDU Day 2 18:33 18:43 10 Min 1 2070
15 Bhabua Road BBU Day 2 19:22 19:23 1 Min 3 2124
16 Sasaram Junction SSM Day 2 19:55 19:56 1 Min 3 2172
17 Dehri On Sone DOS Day 2 20:11 20:13 2 Min 4 2190
18 Gaya Junction GAYA Day 2 22:00 22:00 0 Min 3 2275

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express GAYA (MS) Gaya Junction (GAYA) TUE 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG

Route from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Gaya Junction (GAYA)

12390 - Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top