IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : LTT DBG SPL : Train Time Table Train No : 05514

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 05514 : LTT DBG SPL

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT Day 1 14:20 14:20 0 Min 1 0
2 Thane TNA Day 1 14:50 14:52 2 Min 0 18
3 Kalyan Junction KYN Day 1 15:10 15:15 5 Min 0 38
4 Nasik Road NK Day 1 17:55 17:57 2 Min 0 172
5 Manmad Junction MMR Day 1 18:23 18:25 2 Min 0 245
6 Bhusaval Junction BSL Day 1 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 429
7 Khandwa Junction KNW Day 1 23:30 23:35 5 Min 0 552
8 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 02:30 02:40 10 Min 0 736
9 Pipariya PPI Day 2 04:30 04:32 2 Min 0 803
10 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 2 06:42 06:44 2 Min 0 981
11 Katni Junction KTE Day 2 08:20 08:25 5 Min 0 1072
12 Satna Junction STA Day 2 09:30 09:40 10 Min 0 1170
13 Manikpur Junction MKP Day 2 10:48 10:50 2 Min 0 1247
14 Shankargarh SRJ Day 2 11:25 11:27 2 Min 0 1303
15 Cheoki COI Day 2 12:00 12:05 5 Min 0 1339
16 Mirzapur MZP Day 2 13:10 13:15 5 Min 0 1420
17 Mughal Sarai Junction MGS Day 2 15:05 15:15 10 Min 0 1483
18 Buxar BXR Day 2 16:25 16:27 2 Min 0 1577
19 Ara Junction ARA Day 2 17:38 17:40 2 Min 0 1646
20 Patna Junction PNBE Day 2 18:50 19:00 10 Min 0 1695
21 Barauni Junction BJU Day 2 21:35 21:45 10 Min 0 1805
22 Samastipur Junction SPJ Day 2 22:40 22:45 5 Min 0 1856
23 Darbhanga Junction DBG Day 3 00:45 00:50 5 Min 0 1893
24 Jaynagar JYG Day 3 03:00 03:00 0 Min 0 1961

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
05514 LTT DBG SPL JYG (LTT) Jaynagar (JYG) SAT

Train Coach Position

Route from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Jaynagar (JYG)

05514 - LTT DBG SPL : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top