IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ludhiana Junction : All Trains Station Code : LDH

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
LDH Ludhiana Junction NR/Northern Punjab 30.9121 75.8486 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 00:03 00:13 0 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI
2 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 00:05 00:15 10 Min 3 FRI
3 05044 KGM LJN Special Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 00:15 00:25 10 Min 0 MON
4 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express Amritsar Junction Dehradun 00:15 00:25 10 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL
5 05144 Jat Cpr Special Jammu Tawi Chhapra Junction 00:15 00:25 10 Min 0 THU
6 03004 Jat Hwh Superfast Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 00:15 00:25 10 Min 0 SAT
7 12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express New Delhi Jammu Tawi 00:28 00:38 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
8 14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka 00:30 00:40 10 Min 1 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
9 19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express Udhampur Kota Junction 00:35 00:45 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
10 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 00:40 00:48 8 Min 2 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
11 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 00:40 00:48 8 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
12 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Hoshiarpur Old Delhi Junction 00:50 01:00 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
13 14033 Jammu Mail Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 01:40 01:47 7 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
14 12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Jammu Tawi New Delhi 01:40 01:50 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
15 04114 JAT ALD SPL Udhampur Allahabad 01:40 01:50 10 Min 0 SUN
16 24033 JAMMU MAIL Old Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur 02:00 02:10 10 Min 0 DAILY
17 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Jalandhar City Junction Katihar Junction 02:45 02:55 0 Min 3 SAT
18 12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi 02:45 02:55 10 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
19 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express Bathinda Junction Jammu Tawi 02:47 02:57 10 Min 2 THU 3A SL
20 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Old Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur 02:50 02:58 8 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
21 14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Jammu Tawi 02:50 03:00 10 Min 5 SUN 3A SL
22 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 03:05 03:15 10 Min 3 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
23 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Junction 03:05 03:15 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
24 14036 Dhauladhar Express Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02:50 03:15 25 Min 4 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
25 16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:10 03:20 10 Min 4 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL
26 12413 Pooja SF Express Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi 03:15 03:25 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
27 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 03:20 03:30 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
28 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 03:20 03:30 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
29 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 03:20 03:30 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
30 12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 03:20 03:30 10 Min 1 SUN MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL
31 04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 03:35 03:45 10 Min 1 THU
32 04038 UHP NDLS SPL Udhampur New Delhi 03:40 03:50 10 Min 0 SAT
33 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 03:42 03:50 8 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
34 04210 UHP BSB SPL Udhampur Varanasi Junction 03:45 03:55 10 Min 0 WED SAT
35 09806 BTE KOTA SPECIAL Udhampur Kota Junction 03:45 03:55 10 Min 1 THU
36 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 03:53 04:01 8 Min 2 WED FRI 3A SL
37 04504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka SpecialFare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka 03:55 04:05 0 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
38 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction 03:55 04:05 10 Min 2 MON
39 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction Indore Junction 04:00 04:10 10 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
40 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi Kathgodam 03:55 04:20 25 Min 1 SUN 3A
41 12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi Kathgodam 03:55 04:20 25 Min 1 SUN 3A
42 12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam Jammu Tawi 04:23 04:33 10 Min 2 TUE 3A
43 12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam Jammu Tawi 04:23 04:33 10 Min 2 TUE 3A
44 04411 SNSI NZM SUP SPL Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:25 04:35 10 Min 0 MON THU SAT 3A SL
45 04503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Summer SpecialFare Special Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:25 04:35 0 Min 0 THU
46 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express Dehradun Amritsar Junction 04:46 04:55 9 Min 2 DAILY 3A SL
47 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 05:00 05:00 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
48 14035 Dhauladhar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction 04:55 05:05 10 Min 3 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
49 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction 05:00 05:10 10 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
50 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi 05:05 05:15 10 Min 3 MON TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
51 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi 05:05 05:15 10 Min 3 SUN WED FRI
52 74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction 05:25 05:25 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
53 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi 05:20 05:30 10 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
54 05143 CPR JAT SPL Chhapra Junction Jammu Tawi 05:23 05:33 10 Min 0 SUN
55 05043 LJN Kgm Special Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 05:23 05:33 10 Min 0 WED
56 03003 Hwh Jat Special Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 05:23 05:33 10 Min 0 THU
57 14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:20 05:35 15 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A CC SL
58 19805 05:25 05:35 10 Min 3
59 12355 Archana SF Express Patna Junction Jammu Tawi 05:22 05:35 13 Min 4 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
60 04131 ALD JAT PREMIUM Allahabad Jammu Tawi 05:33 05:43 10 Min 0 TUE
61 22462 Shri Shakti AC Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi 05:40 05:50 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
62 16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central 05:40 05:50 10 Min 4 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
63 12237 Begampura Express Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi 05:45 05:55 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
64 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminal 05:55 06:05 10 Min 1 TUE FRI
65 02530 UHP GKP PREMIUM Udhampur Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 06:10 10 Min 0 SUN
66 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express Prayagraj Jn Udhampur 06:00 06:10 10 Min 2 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
67 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 06:15 06:20 5 Min 3 SUN WED SAT 3A CC
68 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:15 06:25 10 Min 2 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
69 12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:30 06:40 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
70 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:32 06:40 8 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL
71 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 06:40 06:50 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A CC
72 04051 ANVT UHP Special Anand Vihar Terminal Udhampur 06:45 06:55 10 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
73 04975 MFP SVDK Special Muzaffarpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:45 06:55 10 Min 0 TUE
74 14153 CNB ASR EXP Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction 06:48 06:55 7 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
75 14155 CNB UHP EXP Kanpur Central Udhampur 06:48 06:55 7 Min 2 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
76 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction 06:55 07:01 6 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
77 12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction New Delhi 06:57 07:02 5 Min 1 DAILY CC
78 12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction 07:15 07:20 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
79 74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU Jalandhar City Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 07:30 07:35 5 Min 3 DAILY
80 12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 07:30 07:40 10 Min 3 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
81 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 07:30 07:40 10 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
82 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 07:30 07:40 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
83 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 07:30 07:40 10 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
84 19613 07:40 07:50 10 Min 4
85 19781 JP ASR EXPRESS Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction 07:35 07:50 15 Min 0 MON WED
86 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 07:45 07:55 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
87 09805 KOTA BTE SPECIAL Kota Junction Udhampur 07:45 07:55 10 Min 0 WED
88 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 07:45 07:55 10 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
89 04113 ALD JAT SPL Allahabad Jammu Tawi 07:50 08:10 20 Min 0 TUE FRI
90 04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 07:50 08:10 20 Min 0 WED
91 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 07:50 08:10 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A CC
92 14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction 08:03 08:13 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
93 12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 08:05 08:15 10 Min 3 MON THU 2A 3A SL
94 64521 08:15 08:15 0 Min 5 Destination
95 12318 Akal Takht Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 08:05 08:15 10 Min 3 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
96 64551 08:25 08:25 0 Min 5 Origin
97 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:25 08:35 10 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
98 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express Amritsar Junction New Delhi 08:35 08:40 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
99 02451 CNB JAT Superfast Premium Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 08:25 08:45 20 Min 0 THU
100 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:40 08:50 10 Min 0 SUN
101 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction 08:54 09:00 6 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
102 04926 Ldh Cdg Passenger Ludhiana Junction Chandigarh Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
103 02054 Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Amritsar Junction Haridwar 08:58 09:03 5 Min 7 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
104 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction Haridwar 08:58 09:03 5 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
105 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express Jammu Tawi DURG 08:57 09:07 10 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
106 04508 FZR CDG Superfast Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Chandigarh Junction 09:00 09:20 20 Min 0 DAILY
107 22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:19 09:21 2 Min 2 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
108 15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction 09:18 09:28 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
109 04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special Udaipur Jammu Tawi 09:15 09:40 0 Min 4 FRI 3A
110 14614 Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Chandigarh Junction 09:20 09:45 25 Min 4 DAILY
111 07022 Jat Hyb Special Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:30 09:50 20 Min 0 MON
112 54051 10:05 10:05 0 Min 5 Origin
113 74966 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction 10:10 10:10 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
114 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction 10:20 10:20 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
115 12477 10:13 10:20 7 Min 2
116 12475 10:13 10:20 7 Min 2
117 12473 10:13 10:20 7 Min 2
118 05216 Fzr Shc Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Saharsa Junction 09:53 10:23 30 Min 0 MON FRI
119 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction 10:37 10:42 5 Min 5 DAILY
120 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 10:40 10:50 10 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
121 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 10:40 10:50 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
122 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:40 10:50 10 Min 3 SUN 3A SL
123 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 10:55 11:00 5 Min 0 WED
124 64523 11:05 11:05 0 Min 5 Destination
125 04734 MAKSI BKN SPL Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:55 11:10 15 Min 0 THU
126 15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction 11:00 11:10 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
127 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction 11:10 11:30 20 Min 4 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
128 12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express New Delhi Amritsar Junction 11:29 11:32 3 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC
129 12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express New Delhi Amritsar Junction 11:29 11:32 3 Min 2 THU CC
130 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 11:30 11:45 15 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
131 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express Pathankot Junction Old Delhi Junction 11:38 11:48 10 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC 2S
132 12497 11:44 11:50 6 Min 2
133 14038 PTK DLI EXP Pathankot Junction Old Delhi Junction 11:45 11:55 10 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC 2S
134 12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 11:45 11:55 10 Min 1 FRI
135 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City 11:53 12:03 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A CC SL
136 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Jammu Tawi Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:05 12:15 0 Min 1 SUN
137 74962 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU Firozpur Cantt Junction Ludhiana Junction 12:15 12:15 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
138 19771 JAIPUR ASR EXP Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction 12:15 12:20 5 Min 0 THU SAT
139 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction 12:10 12:20 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
140 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express New Delhi Ludhiana Junction 12:25 12:25 0 Min 4 SUN TUE WED THU FRI CC Destination
141 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction 12:25 12:35 10 Min 0 SUN TUE WED THU SAT CC 2S
142 12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express New Delhi Moga 12:25 12:50 0 Min 5 MON SAT CC
143 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Sealdah 13:00 13:10 10 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
144 74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 13:10 13:10 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
145 14037 DLI PTK EXP Old Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction 13:08 13:13 5 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
146 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express DURG Jammu Tawi 13:20 13:30 10 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
147 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction 13:32 13:40 8 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
148 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar Amritsar Junction 13:40 13:50 10 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
149 02171 Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi 14:05 14:15 0 Min 3 FRI
150 02208 Jat Adi Gr Special Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction 14:05 14:20 15 Min 0 THU
151 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special Jammu Tawi Udaipur 14:05 14:20 0 Min 3 THU 3A
152 02207 ADI JAT Gr Special Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi 14:25 14:35 10 Min 0 FRI
153 02529 GKP UHP PREMIUM Gorakhpur Junction Udhampur 14:25 14:35 10 Min 0 FRI
154 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction 14:40 14:40 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
155 12357 Durgiana Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 14:32 14:42 10 Min 3 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
156 12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 14:32 14:42 10 Min 2 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL
157 74969 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction 14:50 14:50 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
158 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction 14:55 15:01 6 Min 2 WED 2S
159 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction 14:55 15:05 10 Min 1 WED FRI 2A 3A SL
160 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central 15:00 15:05 5 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
161 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati Main Jammu Tawi 15:12 15:15 3 Min 4 TUE 3A
162 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 15:17 15:25 8 Min 2 WED
163 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction 15:30 15:40 10 Min 3 TUE THU 2A 3A SL 2S
164 12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus 15:45 15:55 10 Min 1 TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
165 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 15:45 15:55 10 Min 1 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
166 14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 15:45 15:55 10 Min 1 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
167 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam 16:05 16:15 10 Min 1 DAILY
168 22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express Indore Junction Udhampur 16:15 16:25 10 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
169 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Katihar Junction Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 16:35 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
170 12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Moga New Delhi 16:15 16:40 0 Min 4 MON SAT CC
171 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Ludhiana Junction New Delhi 16:40 16:40 0 Min 4 SUN TUE WED THU FRI CC Origin
172 12478 16:22 16:40 18 Min 1
173 12476 16:22 16:40 18 Min 1
174 12474 16:22 16:40 18 Min 1
175 54052 16:50 16:50 0 Min 6 Destination
176 12925 Paschim Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction 16:46 16:51 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
177 04602 FZR MFP SPL Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:45 16:55 10 Min 0 WED
178 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction 16:45 16:55 10 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
179 02422 Jat Ned Special Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:45 16:55 10 Min 1 MON
180 22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express Udhampur Indore Junction 16:55 17:05 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
181 04034 UHP NDLS AC SPL Udhampur New Delhi 16:58 17:08 10 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
182 04036 UHP DEE SPL Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:58 17:08 10 Min 0 MON WED SAT
183 22313 SUVIDHA AC EXP Sealdah Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:05 17:15 10 Min 0 SAT
184 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Sealdah Amritsar Junction 17:06 17:16 10 Min 2 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
185 12498 17:20 17:25 5 Min 1
186 74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Ambala Cantt Junction Jalandhar City Junction 17:25 17:35 10 Min 4 DAILY
187 64552 17:40 17:40 0 Min 1 Destination
188 64524 17:50 17:50 0 Min 1 Origin
189 12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction 17:44 17:54 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
190 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction 17:55 18:05 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
191 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 18:00 18:10 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
192 04132 JAT ALD PREMIUM Jammu Tawi Allahabad 18:00 18:10 10 Min 1 WED
193 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 18:00 18:10 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
194 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 18:10 18:20 10 Min 3 FRI 3A
195 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah Jammu Tawi 18:10 18:20 10 Min 2 MON 3A
196 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 18:00 18:25 25 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
197 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 18:25 18:34 9 Min 2 SUN MON THU 3A CC
198 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction 18:25 18:35 10 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
199 12238 Begampura Express Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction 18:25 18:35 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
200 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction Amritsar Junction 18:25 18:35 10 Min 3 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
201 07513 NED JAT Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 18:30 18:40 10 Min 0 WED
202 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction New Delhi 18:50 18:55 5 Min 1 THU CC
203 12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction New Delhi 18:50 18:55 5 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC
204 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction 18:52 18:57 5 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
205 54054 19:00 19:00 0 Min 6 Origin
206 22440 19:32 19:34 2 Min 1
207 02053 Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Haridwar Amritsar Junction 19:30 19:35 5 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
208 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Haridwar Amritsar Junction 19:30 19:35 5 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
209 02421 NED DSJ SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 19:30 19:35 5 Min 1 WED
210 12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction 19:40 19:50 10 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
211 18507 Hirakud SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction 19:53 20:00 7 Min 3 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
212 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express New Delhi Amritsar Junction 20:15 20:18 3 Min 2 DAILY CC
213 19782 ASR JP EXPRESS Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction 20:10 20:20 10 Min 0 SUN FRI
214 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special Jhansi Junction Jammu Tawi 20:27 20:33 6 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
215 74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction 20:50 20:50 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
216 74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DEMU Ludhiana Junction Jalandhar City Junction 20:55 20:55 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
217 04507 CDG FZR Superfast Special Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 21:00 21:20 20 Min 0 DAILY
218 14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi 21:15 21:25 10 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
219 07021 HYB VSG SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jammu Tawi 21:10 21:30 20 Min 0 THU
220 74964 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU Firozpur Cantt Junction Ludhiana Junction 21:45 21:45 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
221 04733 SGNR JAT Special Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi 21:15 21:47 32 Min 0 WED
222 74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU Jalandhar City Junction Ludhiana Junction 21:55 21:55 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
223 12356 Archana SF Express Jammu Tawi Patna Junction 22:05 22:15 10 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
224 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 22:05 22:15 10 Min 1 TUE THU 3A SL
225 04035 DBG NDLS SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur 22:05 22:15 10 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
226 04033 NDLS UHP AC SPL New Delhi Udhampur 22:05 22:15 10 Min 0 MON THU SAT
227 22461 Shri Shakti AC Express New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:05 22:15 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
228 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction 22:20 22:25 5 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
229 02452 JAT CNB PREMIUM Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 21:55 22:25 30 Min 0 FRI
230 14034 22:20 22:30 10 Min 3
231 04976 SVDK MFP SPECIAL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Muzaffarpur Junction 22:40 22:50 10 Min 0 SUN
232 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express Jammu Tawi 22:40 22:50 10 Min 2 MON 3A SL
233 14156 JAT CNB Express Udhampur Kanpur Central 22:40 22:50 10 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
234 12414 Pooja SF Express Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction 22:55 23:05 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
235 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction 23:05 23:15 10 Min 1 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
236 12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 23:25 10 Min 1 MON WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
237 24034 JAMMU MAIL Hoshiarpur Old Delhi Junction 23:25 23:35 10 Min 0 DAILY
238 14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh 23:45 23:55 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
239 14609 Hemkunt Express Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:53 23:59 6 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL

Location of Ludhiana Junction (LDH) Station

LDH - Ludhiana Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top