IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22941

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22941 : Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Indore Junction INDB Day 1 23:30 23:30 0 Min 4 0
2 Dewas Junction DWX Day 1 23:56 23:58 2 Min 1 39
3 Ujjain Junction UJN Day 2 00:40 00:45 5 Min 0 79
4 Nagda Junction NAD Day 2 02:00 02:15 15 Min 0 135
5 Bhawani Mandi BWM Day 2 03:23 03:25 2 Min 2 260
6 Kota Junction KOTA Day 2 04:35 04:45 10 Min 1 360
7 Sawai Madhopur Junction SWM Day 2 05:53 05:55 2 Min 1 468
8 Mathura Junction MTJ Day 2 08:20 08:22 2 Min 3 685
9 Delhi Safdarjng DSJ Day 2 10:27 10:31 4 Min 1 824
10 Shakur Basti SSB Day 2 11:02 11:04 2 Min 0 841
11 Rohtak Junction ROK Day 2 11:59 12:01 2 Min 0 901
12 Jind Junction JIND Day 2 12:41 12:43 2 Min 1 958
13 Jakhal Junction JHL Day 2 14:00 14:04 4 Min 0 1030
14 Dhuri Junction DUI Day 2 15:00 15:02 2 Min 0 1097
15 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 2 16:15 16:25 10 Min 3 1159
16 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 2 17:15 17:20 5 Min 1 1211
17 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 2 19:00 19:05 5 Min 2 1324
18 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 2 21:15 21:40 25 Min 0 1423
19 Udhampur UHP Day 2 22:50 22:50 0 Min 0 1476

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express UHP (INDB) Udhampur (UHP) MON 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG

Route from Indore Junction (INDB) to Udhampur (UHP)

22941 - Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top