IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari : Train Time Table Train No : 16526

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 16526 : KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Ksr Bengaluru City SBC Day 1 20:00 20:00 0 Min 2 0
2 Bengaluru Cantt BNC Day 1 20:10 20:12 2 Min 2 4
3 Krishnarajapuram KJM Day 1 20:22 20:24 2 Min 2 14
4 Whitefield WFD Day 1 20:35 20:36 1 Min 2 23
5 Malur MLO Day 1 20:53 20:54 1 Min 2 43
6 Bangarapet Junction BWT Day 1 21:23 21:25 2 Min 4 70
7 Kuppam KPN Day 1 21:49 21:50 1 Min 2 104
8 Tirupattur TPT Day 1 22:54 22:55 1 Min 0 146
9 Salem Junction SA Day 2 00:27 00:30 3 Min 0 259
10 Erode Junction ED Day 2 01:25 01:30 5 Min 2 319
11 Tiruppur TUP Day 2 02:13 02:15 2 Min 1 369
12 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 2 02:57 03:00 3 Min 1 420
13 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 2 04:20 04:30 10 Min 3 475
14 Ottappalam OTP Day 2 04:54 04:55 1 Min 2 507
15 Shoranur Wadakkanchery WKI Day 2 05:24 05:25 1 Min 1 534
16 Thrissur TCR Day 2 05:47 05:50 3 Min 1 551
17 Pudukkad PUK Day 2 06:04 06:05 1 Min 0 564
18 Irinjalakkuda IJK Day 2 06:14 06:15 1 Min 2 574
19 Chalakkudy CKI Day 2 06:22 06:23 1 Min 1 581
20 Angamaly For Kalady AFK Day 2 06:44 06:45 1 Min 1 596
21 Aluva AWY Day 2 06:58 07:00 2 Min 1 605
22 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 2 07:35 07:40 5 Min 2 622
23 Thrippunithura TRTR Day 2 07:59 08:00 1 Min 2 632
24 Piravom Road PVRD Day 2 08:20 08:21 1 Min 2 651
25 Kottayam KTYM Day 2 09:12 09:15 3 Min 2 682
26 Changanassery CGY Day 2 09:34 09:35 1 Min 3 700
27 Tiruvalla TRVL Day 2 09:44 09:45 1 Min 3 708
28 Chengannur CNGR Day 2 09:58 10:00 2 Min 1 717
29 Mavelikara MVLK Day 2 10:09 10:10 1 Min 3 729
30 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 2 10:23 10:25 2 Min 3 737
31 Karunagappalli KPY Day 2 10:37 10:38 1 Min 1 751
32 Sasthamkotta STKT Day 2 10:47 10:48 1 Min 2 759
33 Kollam Junction QLN Day 2 11:12 11:15 3 Min 2 778
34 Paravur PVU Day 2 11:28 11:30 2 Min 2 790
35 Varkala Sivagiri VAK Day 2 11:44 11:45 1 Min 2 802
36 Kadakavur KVU Day 2 11:54 11:55 1 Min 0 811
37 Chirayinkeezhu CRY Day 2 12:04 12:05 1 Min 0 814
38 Kazhakkuttam KZK Day 2 12:14 12:15 1 Min 1 829
39 Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP Day 2 12:24 12:25 1 Min 1 840
40 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 2 13:25 13:30 5 Min 1 843
41 Neyyattinkara NYY Day 2 13:54 13:55 1 Min 0 860
42 Dhanuvachapuram DAVM Day 2 14:02 14:03 1 Min 0 866
43 Parassala PASA Day 2 14:14 14:15 1 Min 1 872
44 Kuzhithurai West KZTW Day 2 14:21 14:22 1 Min 1 878
45 Kulitturai KZT Day 2 14:34 14:35 1 Min 0 881
46 Palliyadi PYD Day 2 14:44 14:45 1 Min 1 887
47 Eraniel ERL Day 2 15:04 15:05 1 Min 0 895
48 Nagercoil Junction NCJ Day 2 16:10 16:15 5 Min 3 914
49 Kanniyakumari CAPE Day 2 17:00 17:00 0 Min 1 929

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari CAPE (SBC) Kanniyakumari (CAPE) DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
UR
EOG

Route from Ksr Bengaluru City (SBC) to Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

16526 - KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2024 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top