IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special : Train Time Table Train No : 08874

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 08874 : Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Dalli Rajhara DRZ Day 1 12:00 12:00 0 Min 0 0
2 Kusumkasa KYS Day 1 12:11 12:16 5 Min 1 7
3 Balod BXA Day 1 12:25 12:30 5 Min 1 24
4 Sikosa SKSO Day 1 12:49 12:50 1 Min 1 42
5 Gundardehi GDZ Day 1 12:52 12:54 2 Min 1 51
6 Risama RSA Day 1 13:04 13:06 2 Min 1 64
7 Marauda MXA Day 1 13:29 13:39 10 Min 1 76
8 DURG DURG Day 1 13:55 14:00 5 Min 0 87
9 Rasmara RSM Day 1 14:06 14:07 1 Min 0 95
10 Murhipar MUP Day 1 14:14 14:16 2 Min 0 103
11 Parmalkasa PMS Day 1 14:21 14:22 1 Min 0 110
12 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 1 14:28 14:30 2 Min 0 118
13 Bakal BAKL Day 1 14:39 14:40 1 Min 0 128
14 Musra MUA Day 1 14:46 14:47 1 Min 0 136
15 Jatkanhar JTR Day 1 14:51 14:53 2 Min 0 143
16 Dongargarh DGG Day 1 15:11 15:16 5 Min 0 149
17 Paniajob PJB Day 1 15:28 15:29 1 Min 0 157
18 Bortalao BTL Day 1 15:38 15:39 1 Min 0 166
19 Darekasa DKS Day 1 15:45 15:46 1 Min 0 173
20 Salekasa SKS Day 1 16:24 16:25 1 Min 0 185
21 Dhanoli DNL Day 1 16:32 16:33 1 Min 0 192
22 Amgaon AGN Day 1 16:37 16:39 2 Min 0 200
23 Gudma GDM Day 1 16:51 16:52 1 Min 0 211
24 Gondia Junction G Day 1 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 222

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special G (DRZ) Gondia Junction (G) WED DEMU

Train Coach Position

Route from Dalli Rajhara (DRZ) to Gondia Junction (G)

08874 - Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top