IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : PUNE EXP : Train Time Table Train No : 06801

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 06801 : PUNE EXP

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Tiruchchirappalli Junction TPJ Day 1 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 0
2 Srirangam SRGM Day 1 05:46 05:48 2 Min 0 12
3 Vriddhachalam Junction VRI Day 1 07:48 07:50 2 Min 0 123
4 Villupuram Junction VM Day 1 08:40 08:45 5 Min 0 178
5 Chengalpattu Junction CGL Day 1 10:28 10:30 2 Min 0 281
6 Tambaram TBM Day 1 10:58 11:00 2 Min 0 312
7 Chennai Egmore MS Day 1 11:50 12:00 10 Min 0 336
8 Arakkonam Junction AJJ Day 1 13:18 13:20 2 Min 0 411
9 Tiruttani TRT Day 1 13:33 13:35 2 Min 0 425
10 Puttur PUT Day 1 14:03 14:05 2 Min 0 457
11 Renigunta Junction RU Day 1 14:50 15:05 15 Min 0 483
12 Koduru KOU Day 1 15:38 15:40 2 Min 0 524
13 Razampeta RJP Day 1 16:08 16:10 2 Min 0 557
14 Kadapa Junction HX Day 1 17:13 17:15 2 Min 0 608
15 Yerraguntla Junction YA Day 1 17:53 17:55 2 Min 0 647
16 Muddanuru MOO Day 1 18:13 18:15 2 Min 0 663
17 Tadipatri TU Day 1 19:18 19:20 2 Min 0 716
18 Gooty Junction GY Day 1 20:18 20:20 2 Min 0 764
19 Guntakal Junction GTL Day 1 21:00 21:10 10 Min 0 793
20 Adoni AD Day 1 21:58 22:00 2 Min 0 844
21 Mantralayam Road MALM Day 1 22:30 22:45 15 Min 0 885
22 Raichur Junction RC Day 1 23:13 23:15 2 Min 0 914
23 Yadgir YG Day 2 00:13 00:15 2 Min 0 982
24 Wadi Junction WADI Day 2 04:00 04:05 5 Min 0 1021
25 Gulbarga GR Day 2 04:37 04:40 3 Min 0 1058
26 Solapur SUR Day 2 06:40 06:50 10 Min 0 1171
27 Pune Junction PUNE Day 2 11:50 11:50 0 Min 0 1434

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
06801 PUNE EXP PUNE (TPJ) Pune Junction (PUNE) SUN Express

Train Coach Position

Route from Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) to Pune Junction (PUNE)

06801 - PUNE EXP : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top