IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12112

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12112 : Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Amravati AMI Day 1 19:05 19:05 0 Min 1 0
2 Badnera Junction BD Day 1 19:20 19:23 3 Min 1 9
3 Murtizapur Junction MZR Day 1 19:58 20:00 2 Min 1 51
4 Akola Junction AK Day 1 20:25 20:30 5 Min 1 88
5 Shegaon SEG Day 1 20:58 21:00 2 Min 1 125
6 Nandura NN Day 1 21:18 21:20 2 Min 1 150
7 Malkapur MKU Day 1 21:38 21:40 2 Min 1 178
8 Bhusaval Junction BSL Day 1 22:45 22:50 5 Min 3 228
9 Jalgaon Junction JL Day 1 23:13 23:15 2 Min 2 252
10 Nasik Road NK Day 2 01:50 01:55 5 Min 3 485
11 Igatpuri IGP Day 2 03:25 03:30 5 Min 3 536
12 Kalyan Junction KYN Day 2 05:22 05:25 3 Min 5 617
13 Thane TNA Day 2 05:43 05:45 2 Min 6 635
14 Dadar Central DR Day 2 06:07 06:10 3 Min 6 660
15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus CSMT Day 2 06:45 06:45 0 Min 2 669

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express CSMT (AMI) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Amravati (AMI) to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12112 - Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top