IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ghaziabad Junction : All Trains Station Code : GZB

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
GZB Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Uttar Pradesh 28.6529 77.4285 Y N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 11112 Sushasan Express Balrampur Gwalior Junction 00:03 00:05 2 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
2 02234 Ndls Lko Ac Special New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 00:05 00:07 2 Min 2 THU
3 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudham Motihari 00:21 00:23 2 Min 1 MON SAT 3A CC SL
4 04010 Champaran Satyagraha Covid - 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudham Motihari 00:23 00:25 2 Min 2 SAT 3A SL
5 04051 ANVT UHP Special Anand Vihar Terminal Udhampur 00:23 00:25 2 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
6 12205 Nanda Devi AC Express Kota Junction Dehradun 00:26 00:28 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
7 12401 Nanda Devi AC Express Kota Junction Dehradun 00:26 00:28 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
8 04424 ANVT SHC SPL New Delhi Allahabad 00:28 00:30 2 Min 2 SAT
9 03416 Anvt Sbg Special Anand Vihar Terminal Sahibganj 00:28 00:30 2 Min 0 MON
10 04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Junction 00:46 00:48 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
11 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar 00:48 00:50 0 Min 2 TUE 3A
12 04022 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 00:48 00:50 0 Min 2 SAT
13 64051 01:55 01:55 0 Min 2 Destination
14 15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction 02:05 02:07 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
15 13111 Lal Quila Express Kolkata Giridih 02:23 02:25 2 Min 0 DAILY
16 04039 PNBE NDLS SPL Patna Junction New Delhi 03:15 03:17 2 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU
17 04413 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Lucknow Charbagh Nr Anand Vihar Terminal 03:36 03:38 0 Min 2 WED FRI
18 14055 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 03:43 03:45 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
19 15658 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 03:43 03:45 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
20 15955 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 03:43 03:45 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
21 12402 Nanda Devi AC Express Dehradun Kota Junction 03:46 03:48 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
22 12206 Nanda Devi AC Express Dehradun Kota Junction 03:46 03:48 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
23 14005 Lichchhavi Express Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 03:53 03:55 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
24 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express Rajgir New Delhi 03:54 03:56 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
25 14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Sultanpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 04:10 04:12 2 Min 3 SUN TUE 2A 3A CC SL
26 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 04:10 04:12 2 Min 3 SUN TUE 2A 3A CC SL
27 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 04:10 04:12 2 Min 3 THU 2A 3A CC SL
28 14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 04:10 04:12 2 Min 3 WED FRI 2A 3A CC SL
29 04421 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Lucknow Charbagh Nr Anand Vihar Terminal 04:30 04:32 2 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A
30 04943 LKO NDLS PREMIUM Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 04:40 04:42 2 Min 0 MON WED THU SAT
31 04933 HW FZR SPL Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 04:40 04:42 2 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
32 04027 SHC DLI SPECIAL Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 04:40 04:42 2 Min 0 MON WED FRI
33 04201 LKO NDLS SPL Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 04:40 04:42 2 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
34 04207 LKO NDLS AC SPL Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 04:40 04:42 2 Min 0 MON THU SAT
35 04941 LKO SVDK SPL Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 04:40 04:42 2 Min 0 THU SAT
36 12553 Vaishali SF Express Saharsa Junction New Delhi 05:38 05:40 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
37 05035 GKP ANVT Special Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 05:40 05:42 2 Min 2 THU
38 05029 GKP JAT SPL Lucknow Junction Ner Anand Vihar Terminal 05:40 05:42 2 Min 0 THU FRI
39 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 05:46 05:48 2 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
40 19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction 05:56 05:58 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
41 12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow Junction Ner New Delhi 06:01 06:03 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
42 12417 Prayagraj Express Prayagraj Jn New Delhi 06:13 06:15 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
43 19105 Haridwar Mail Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar 06:15 06:17 2 Min 0 DAILY
44 14042 Mussoorie Express Dehradun Old Delhi Junction 06:26 06:28 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
45 12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express Azamgarh Old Delhi Junction 06:28 06:30 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
46 19019 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Dehradun 06:31 06:33 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A SL
47 02233 LKO NDLS AC SPL Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 06:38 06:40 2 Min 3 WED
48 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express New Delhi Lucknow Junction Ner 06:40 06:42 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
49 12429 Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 06:45 06:47 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A CC
50 12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express New Delhi Kathgodam 07:00 07:02 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
51 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express Old Delhi Junction Tanakpur 07:16 07:18 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
52 12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express New Delhi Dehradun 07:23 07:25 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
53 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction 07:26 07:28 2 Min 2 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
54 14084 Mahananda Express Old Delhi Junction Alipur Duar Junction 07:26 07:28 2 Min 0 DAILY
55 64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge 07:46 07:48 2 Min 3 DAILY
56 12312 Kalka Mail Kalka Howrah Junction 07:48 07:50 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
57 05032 ANVT GKP SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 07:50 07:52 2 Min 0 TUE
58 64402 08:00 08:00 0 Min 6 Destination
59 22488 ANVT RDP LINK Anand Vihar Terminal Radhikapur 08:06 08:08 2 Min 0 DAILY
60 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 08:10 08:12 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
61 14044 Garhwal Express Old Delhi Junction Kotdwar 08:18 08:20 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
62 64103 08:23 08:25 2 Min 5
63 64449 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Ladies Special Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi 08:30 08:30 0 Min 5 MON TUE WED THU FRI Origin
64 64105 08:36 08:38 2 Min 5
65 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 08:40 08:45 5 Min 0 DAILY
66 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express Howrah Junction Jaisalmer 08:55 08:57 2 Min 4 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
67 04127 ALD LTT Premium Allahabad Anand Vihar Terminal 08:55 08:57 2 Min 0 FRI
68 04203 BSB DLI Bsb Special Varanasi Junction Old Delhi Junction 08:59 09:01 2 Min 0 MON WED FRI
69 04433 MMR NZM AC SPL Varanasi Junction New Delhi 08:59 09:01 2 Min 0 SUN
70 04117 ALD ANVT SPL Allahabad Anand Vihar Terminal 09:03 09:05 2 Min 0 SAT
71 64472 09:15 09:15 0 Min 4 Destination
72 22917 09:24 09:26 2 Min 1
73 12911 09:24 09:26 2 Min 1
74 14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express Bareilly Junction New Delhi 09:28 09:30 2 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S
75 64152 09:43 09:45 2 Min 2
76 64424 09:55 09:55 0 Min 5 Destination
77 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 10:01 10:03 2 Min 3 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
78 04419 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction 10:05 10:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
79 64423 10:15 10:15 0 Min 6 Origin
80 64406 10:20 10:20 0 Min 6 Destination
81 64401 10:25 10:25 0 Min 2 Origin
82 64428 10:30 10:30 0 Min 4 Destination
83 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction Indore Junction 10:28 10:30 2 Min 3 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
84 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Dehradun New Delhi 10:28 10:30 2 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
85 12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kanpur Central New Delhi 10:33 10:35 2 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
86 64404 10:40 10:40 0 Min 4 Destination
87 64555 10:40 10:42 2 Min 1
88 12581 Banaras - New Delhi SF Express New Delhi 10:43 10:45 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
89 14321 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly Junction Bhuj 10:48 10:50 2 Min 3 SUN MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
90 64408 11:00 11:00 0 Min 2 Destination
91 64055 11:05 11:05 0 Min 4 Destination
92 64426 11:14 11:14 0 Min 2 Destination
93 04056 Delhi - Raxaul AC Special Old Delhi Junction Raxaul Junction 11:15 11:17 0 Min 1 SAT
94 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express Ambala Cantt Junction Old Delhi Junction 11:16 11:18 2 Min 3 DAILY CC
95 19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha Dehradun 11:18 11:20 2 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
96 04071 Dbg Ndls Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 11:38 11:40 2 Min 0 SUN
97 04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 11:38 11:40 2 Min 1 THU
98 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 11:40 11:42 2 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
99 82501 Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express Lucknow Junction Ner New Delhi 11:45 11:47 2 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
100 12585 Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express Lucknow Junction Ner New Delhi 11:45 11:47 2 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
101 04005 ALD DEE AC SPL Patna Junction New Delhi 11:55 11:57 2 Min 0 SUN MON TUE THU SAT
102 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi 11:58 12:00 2 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S
103 04128 LTT ALD PREMIUM Anand Vihar Terminal Allahabad 12:13 12:15 2 Min 0 SAT
104 19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun Okha 12:16 12:18 2 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
105 14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction Dehradun 12:18 12:20 2 Min 1 WED THU 2A 3A SL
106 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction Amritsar Junction 12:18 12:20 2 Min 1 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
107 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction Dehradun 12:18 12:20 2 Min 0 SUN SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
108 12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express Lucknow Junction Ner Anand Vihar Terminal 12:23 12:25 2 Min 3 SUN TUE THU FRI CC
109 12288 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Dehradun Kochuveli 12:26 12:28 2 Min 0 MON
110 04931 BSB DLI Special Varanasi Junction Old Delhi Junction 12:28 12:30 2 Min 0 MON WED FRI
111 04437 LKO DLI AC SPL Lucknow Charbagh Nr Old Delhi Junction 12:28 12:30 2 Min 0 MON FRI
112 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 12:28 12:30 2 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
113 64434 12:30 12:30 0 Min 4 Destination
114 04439 LKO NDLS AC SPL Lucknow Charbagh Nr New Delhi 12:28 12:30 2 Min 0 SAT
115 05711 NJP AII SPECIAL Alipur Duar Junction Ajmer Junction 12:30 12:32 2 Min 0 FRI
116 05933 DBRG PNBE SPL Dibrugarh Old Delhi Junction 12:30 12:32 2 Min 0 SUN
117 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Junction 12:33 12:35 0 Min 2 TUE WED FRI SAT
118 03291 Pnbe Anvt Special Patna Junction Old Delhi Junction 12:38 12:40 2 Min 0 SUN WED SAT
119 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun Indore Junction 12:46 12:48 2 Min 3 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
120 14310 Ujjaini Express Dehradun Ujjain Junction 12:46 12:48 2 Min 3 TUE WED 2A 3A SL
121 54301 HPU GZB Passenger Hapur Junction Ghaziabad Junction 12:55 12:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
122 64425 12:55 12:55 0 Min 5 Origin
123 04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Muzaffarpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 12:55 12:57 0 Min 3 SUN THU
124 12420 Gomti Express New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 13:00 13:02 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A CC 2S
125 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 13:04 13:06 2 Min 3 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
126 04434 NZM MMR SPL New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 13:05 13:07 2 Min 0 MON
127 03685 GAYA DLI Superfast Special Gaya Junction Old Delhi Junction 13:05 13:07 2 Min 0 THU
128 04054 DDN ANVT AC Special Dehradun Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 13:12 2 Min 0 SUN TUE WED THU SAT
129 02443 Hlz Anvt Superfast Special Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal 13:14 13:15 1 Min 0 MON
130 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 13:19 13:21 2 Min 3 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
131 03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Holi Special Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminal 13:28 13:30 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
132 05036 Anvt Gkp Special Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Junction 13:28 13:30 2 Min 0 WED
133 64057 13:30 13:30 0 Min 5 Destination
134 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminal 13:38 13:40 2 Min 3 TUE FRI
135 03415 Sbg Anvt Special Sahibganj Anand Vihar Terminal 13:40 13:42 2 Min 0 SUN
136 12287 Dehradun Express Kochuveli Dehradun 13:43 13:45 2 Min 0 FRI
137 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express Malda Town New Delhi 13:44 13:46 2 Min 3 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
138 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express New Delhi Rajgir 13:51 13:53 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
139 14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express Old Delhi Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 13:56 13:58 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
140 04204 ANVT BSB Special Old Delhi Junction Varanasi Junction 14:10 14:12 2 Min 2 TUE THU SAT
141 04432 NDLS BJU SPL Old Delhi Junction Varanasi Junction 14:10 14:12 2 Min 0 FRI
142 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 14:18 14:20 2 Min 0 DAILY
143 04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special Old Delhi Junction Muzaffarpur Junction 14:25 14:27 0 Min 1 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
144 04440 NDLS PNBE SPL New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 14:33 14:35 2 Min 0 SUN THU
145 04438 DLI LKO AC SPL Old Delhi Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 14:33 14:35 2 Min 0 MON FRI
146 12584 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Junction Ner 14:35 14:37 2 Min 2 SUN TUE THU FRI CC
147 15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Kathgodam Old Delhi Junction 14:39 14:41 2 Min 3 DAILY
148 04058 Hw Dli Express Haridwar Old Delhi Junction 14:40 14:42 2 Min 0 DAILY
149 12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Jaynagar New Delhi 14:48 14:50 2 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
150 05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special Old Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction 14:50 14:52 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
151 05102 Delhi - Chhapra Special Fare Special Old Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction 14:52 14:54 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
152 04053 ANVT DDN AC Special Dehradun 15:00 15:02 2 Min 1 SUN TUE WED THU SAT
153 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 15:06 15:08 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
154 64427 15:10 15:10 0 Min 5 Origin
155 04415 BJU NDLS SUVIDHA Lucknow Charbagh Nr Anand Vihar Terminal 15:15 15:17 2 Min 0 SUN WED SAT 2A 3A
156 04040 NDLS PNBE AC SPL New Delhi Patna Junction 15:18 15:20 2 Min 0 SUN TUE WED SAT
157 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction 15:23 15:25 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
158 05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Special Darbhanga Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 15:25 15:27 2 Min 0 WED
159 14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly Junction 15:34 15:36 2 Min 1 TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
160 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly Junction 15:34 15:36 2 Min 1 SUN MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
161 64556 15:40 15:42 2 Min 3
162 64107 15:47 15:49 2 Min 3
163 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri Haridwar 15:48 15:50 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
164 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:51 15:53 2 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
165 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express Jaisalmer Howrah Junction 15:53 15:55 2 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
166 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express New Delhi Dehradun 16:00 16:02 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
167 54302 GZB HPU Passenger Ghaziabad Junction Hapur Junction 16:10 16:10 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
168 12586 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express New Delhi Lucknow Junction Ner 16:09 16:11 2 Min 2 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
169 64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Aligarh Junction Old Delhi Junction 16:12 16:14 2 Min 3 DAILY
170 04522 Umb Dli Express Ambala Cantt Junction Old Delhi Junction 16:15 16:17 2 Min 1 SAT
171 04043 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 16:15 16:17 0 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
172 12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi Express New Delhi Kanpur Central 16:24 16:26 2 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
173 64471 17:05 17:05 0 Min 4 Origin
174 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Junction 17:04 17:06 2 Min 2 TUE THU 2A 3A CC SL
175 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Junction 17:04 17:06 2 Min 2 SUN FRI 2A 3A CC SL
176 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminal Sultanpur Junction 17:04 17:06 2 Min 2 MON SAT 2A 3A CC SL
177 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Junction 17:04 17:06 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A CC SL
178 64419 17:10 17:10 0 Min 1 Destination
179 64403 17:15 17:15 0 Min 5 Origin
180 04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special Chhapra Junction Old Delhi Junction 17:20 17:22 0 Min 4 MON THU
181 04403 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special Old Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction 17:28 17:30 2 Min 0 DAILY
182 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 17:41 17:43 2 Min 3 WED 2S
183 14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminal 17:41 17:43 2 Min 3 SUN TUE 3A CC SL
184 15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Junction 17:43 17:45 2 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
185 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town 17:43 17:45 2 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
186 15058 17:43 17:45 2 Min 2
187 03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town SpecialFare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town 17:45 17:47 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
188 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 17:46 17:48 2 Min 1 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
189 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 17:46 17:48 2 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
190 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express Haridwar Bandra Terminus 17:59 18:01 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
191 14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminal Sitamarhi Junction 18:27 18:29 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
192 64443 18:30 18:30 0 Min 5 Origin
193 64450 18:40 18:40 0 Min 5 Destination
194 03295 Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 18:40 18:42 0 Min 0 WED SAT
195 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express New Delhi Malda Town 18:44 18:46 2 Min 1 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A SL
196 03686 DLI GAYA SF SPL Old Delhi Junction Gaya Junction 19:42 19:44 2 Min 0 FRI
197 12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express Old Delhi Junction Azamgarh 19:51 19:53 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
198 12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction Kalka 20:00 20:02 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
199 12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kathgodam New Delhi 20:03 20:05 2 Min 3 DAILY CC
200 04944 NDLS LKO PREMIUM New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 20:05 20:07 2 Min 0 SUN TUE THU FRI
201 04934 FZR HW SPL New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 20:05 20:07 2 Min 0 MON WED SAT
202 04942 SVDK LKO SPL New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 20:05 20:07 2 Min 0 SUN FRI
203 04028 DLI SHC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Alipur Duar Junction 20:08 20:10 2 Min 0 FRI
204 04008 NDLS BJU Special New Delhi Allahabad 20:08 20:10 2 Min 1 DAILY
205 04016 Nzm Snsi Special New Delhi Allahabad 20:08 20:10 2 Min 1 FRI
206 04202 LKO KIR AC SPL New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 20:08 20:10 2 Min 0 MON WED SAT
207 04208 ANVT BSB SPL New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh Nr 20:08 20:10 2 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI
208 11111 Sushasan Express Gwalior Junction Balrampur 20:07 20:10 3 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
209 05288 DARBHANGA EXP Anand Vihar Terminal Darbhanga Junction 20:10 20:12 2 Min 0 TUE
210 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi 20:18 20:20 2 Min 4 MON TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
211 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi 20:18 20:20 2 Min 4 SUN WED FRI
212 29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express Meerut City Junction Mandsor 20:30 20:32 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
213 14208 Padmavat Express Old Delhi Junction Pratapgarh Junction 20:32 20:34 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
214 12875 Neelachal Express Puri Anand Vihar Terminal 20:33 20:35 2 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
215 14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express Tanakpur Old Delhi Junction 20:43 20:45 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
216 22434 Suhaildev SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City 20:47 20:49 2 Min 2 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
217 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Junction 20:47 20:49 2 Min 2 SAT 3A
218 04423 HW CDG SPL Allahabad New Delhi 20:48 20:50 2 Min 1 SAT
219 64412 21:05 21:05 0 Min 4 Destination
220 19106 HW ADI MAIL Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction 21:03 21:05 2 Min 0 DAILY
221 05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special Darbhanga Junction Old Delhi Junction 21:05 21:07 0 Min 3 SAT
222 12554 Vaishali SF Express New Delhi Saharsa Junction 21:23 21:25 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
223 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Lucknow Junction Ner New Delhi 21:30 21:32 2 Min 3 DAILY CC
224 14043 Garhwal Express Kotdwar Old Delhi Junction 21:33 21:35 2 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
225 13112 Lal Quila Express Old Delhi Junction Kolkata 21:33 21:35 2 Min 0 DAILY
226 04422 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow AC Special Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Charbagh Nr 21:45 21:47 2 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A
227 04414 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Charbagh Nr 21:45 21:47 0 Min 0 TUE THU
228 64034 21:50 21:50 0 Min 4 Destination
229 05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Old Delhi Junction Dibrugarh 21:48 21:50 2 Min 0 WED
230 12418 Prayagraj Express New Delhi Prayagraj Jn 21:54 21:56 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
231 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Dehradun New Delhi 22:09 22:11 2 Min 3 DAILY CC
232 14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam 22:14 22:16 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
233 03296 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 22:16 22:18 0 Min 1 SUN THU
234 04057 Dli Hw Special Old Delhi Junction Haridwar 22:20 22:25 5 Min 0 DAILY
235 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 22:24 22:26 2 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
236 64409 22:30 22:30 0 Min 5 Origin
237 04935 ANVT HW SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Haridwar 22:28 22:30 2 Min 0 WED
238 12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi Lucknow Junction Ner 22:48 22:50 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
239 04006 NZM BDTS INAUG New Delhi Patna Junction 23:05 23:07 2 Min 1 SUN WED FRI
240 04072 Ndls Dbg Splq Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 23:05 23:07 2 Min 0 SAT
241 14041 Mussoorie Express Old Delhi Junction Dehradun 23:16 23:18 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
242 04041 Mussoorie Express Festival Special Old Delhi Junction Dehradun 23:16 23:18 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
243 12582 New Delhi - Banaras SF Express New Delhi 23:20 23:22 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
244 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:28 23:30 2 Min 1 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
245 14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central 23:32 23:34 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 3A SL
246 04004 PNBE AC SPL Old Delhi Junction Allahabad 23:35 23:37 2 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
247 04113 ALD JAT SPL Allahabad Jammu Tawi 23:43 23:45 2 Min 0 TUE FRI
248 04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 23:48 23:50 2 Min 3 WED

Location of Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) Station

GZB - Ghaziabad Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top