IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22458

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22458 : Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Amb Andaura AADR Day 1 15:10 15:10 0 Min 1 0
2 Una Himachal UHL Day 1 15:36 15:38 2 Min 1 27
3 Nangal Dam NLDM Day 1 16:00 16:05 5 Min 1 44
4 Anandpur Sahib ANSB Day 1 16:23 16:25 2 Min 1 64
5 Rupnagar RPAR Day 1 17:00 17:20 20 Min 1 99
6 Morinda Junction MRND Day 1 17:50 18:00 10 Min 1 124
7 Sas Nagar Mohali SASN Day 1 18:25 18:27 2 Min 1 157
8 Chandigarh Junction CDG Day 1 18:45 18:55 10 Min 4 168
9 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 1 19:35 19:45 10 Min 2 213
10 Panipat Junction PNP Day 1 20:56 20:58 2 Min 2 323
11 New Delhi NDLS Day 1 23:00 23:15 15 Min 5 412
12 Mathura Junction MTJ Day 2 00:41 00:43 2 Min 1 554
13 Agra Cantt AGC Day 2 01:20 01:25 5 Min 1 607
14 Gwalior Junction GWL Day 2 02:58 03:00 2 Min 1 725
15 Jhansi Junction JHS Day 2 04:30 04:40 10 Min 2 823
16 Bina Junction BINA Day 2 06:32 06:35 3 Min 2 976
17 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 2 08:35 08:45 10 Min 1 1115
18 Rani Kamlapati RKMP Day 2 08:55 08:57 2 Min 4 1121
19 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 10:20 10:25 5 Min 3 1207
20 Khandwa Junction KNW Day 2 13:05 13:10 5 Min 1 1390
21 Malkapur MKU Day 2 15:23 15:25 2 Min 2 1557
22 Akola Junction AK Day 2 17:00 17:10 10 Min 3 1646
23 Washim WHM Day 2 18:09 18:10 1 Min 1 1725
24 Hingoli Deccan HNL Day 2 18:49 18:50 1 Min 1 1773
25 Purna Junction PAU Day 2 20:35 20:40 5 Min 1 1854
26 Hazur Sahib Nanded NED Day 2 21:50 21:50 0 Min 4 1884

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express NED (AADR) Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) THU 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
D3
D4
EOG

Route from Amb Andaura (AADR) to Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

22458 - Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top