IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : NJP AII SPECIAL : Train Time Table Train No : 05711

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 05711 : NJP AII SPECIAL

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Alipur Duar Junction APDJ Day 1 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 0
2 New Mal Junction NMZ Day 2 02:00 02:02 2 Min 0 114
3 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 2 04:15 04:30 15 Min 0 169
4 Kishanganj KNE Day 2 05:55 06:00 5 Min 0 256
5 Katihar Junction KIR Day 2 08:55 09:15 20 Min 0 370
6 Naugachia NNA Day 2 10:04 10:06 2 Min 0 426
7 Khagaria Junction KGG Day 2 11:40 11:45 5 Min 0 493
8 Begusarai BGS Day 2 12:06 12:08 2 Min 0 534
9 Barauni Junction BJU Day 2 13:10 13:20 10 Min 0 549
10 Hajipur Junction HJP Day 2 15:10 15:15 5 Min 0 637
11 Sonpur Junction SEE Day 2 15:25 15:30 5 Min 0 642
12 Chhapra Junction CPR Day 2 17:00 17:15 15 Min 0 696
13 Ballia BUI Day 2 18:35 18:40 5 Min 0 761
14 Mau Junction MAU Day 2 20:40 20:50 10 Min 0 830
15 Muhammadabad MMA Day 2 21:14 21:16 2 Min 0 852
16 Azamgarh AMH Day 2 21:35 21:40 5 Min 0 873
17 Khorason Road KRND Day 2 22:38 22:40 2 Min 0 908
18 Shahganj Junction SHG Day 2 23:30 23:55 25 Min 0 930
19 Lucknow Charbagh Nr LKO Day 3 04:40 04:55 15 Min 0 1162
20 Moradabad Junction MB Day 3 10:05 10:15 10 Min 0 1488
21 Ghaziabad Junction GZB Day 3 12:30 12:32 2 Min 0 1629
22 Rewari Junction RE Day 3 15:40 15:42 2 Min 0 1731
23 Narnaul NNL Day 3 16:33 16:35 2 Min 0 1783
24 Nim Ka Thana NMK Day 3 17:15 17:17 2 Min 0 1833
25 Shri Madhopur SMPR Day 3 17:52 17:54 2 Min 0 1869
26 Ringas Junction RGS Day 3 18:02 18:04 2 Min 0 1880
27 Phulera Junction FL Day 3 19:30 19:32 2 Min 0 1946
28 Kishangarh KSG Day 3 20:10 20:12 2 Min 0 1997
29 MD Day 3 20:45 20:47 2 Min 0 2020
30 Ajmer Junction AII Day 3 21:00 21:00 0 Min 0 2026

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
05711 NJP AII SPECIAL AII (APDJ) Ajmer Junction (AII) FRI

Train Coach Position

Route from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

05711 - NJP AII SPECIAL : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top