IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ratlam Junction : All Trains Station Code : RTM

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
RTM Ratlam Junction Ratlam Madhya Pradesh 23.3417 75.0509 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 00402 Cor Rtm Passenger Chittaurgarh Junction Ratlam Junction 00:05 00:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
2 12910 00:15 00:18 3 Min 4
3 00028 Nad Rtm Passenger Nagda Junction Ratlam Junction 00:25 00:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
4 09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special Indore Junction Pune Junction 00:20 00:30 0 Min 0 SAT
5 12952 00:27 00:30 3 Min 4
6 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Kacheguda 00:15 00:35 20 Min 0 WED
7 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:20 00:35 15 Min 1 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
8 00027 Rtm Nad Passenger Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction 00:45 00:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
9 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:25 00:50 25 Min 6 SUN 2A 3A SL
10 07019 AII HYB SPL Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:25 00:50 25 Min 0 SAT
11 12954 01:05 01:07 2 Min 4
12 12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:05 01:10 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A CC
13 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction Somnath 01:05 01:15 10 Min 4 SUN TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
14 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction Somnath 01:05 01:15 10 Min 4 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
15 69187 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Dahod Ratlam Junction 01:25 01:25 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
16 09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special Pune Junction Jaipur Junction 01:20 01:25 0 Min 0 SUN 3A SL
17 09051 Udhna - Agra Cantt. SF Special Udhna Junction Agra Cantt 01:20 01:25 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
18 19605 KOAA AII Express Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 01:30 20 Min 0 SAT
19 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Jabalpur Junction Bandra Terminus 01:30 01:35 5 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
20 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express Somnath Jabalpur Junction 01:40 01:45 5 Min 5 SUN TUE WED THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
21 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express Somnath Jabalpur Junction 01:40 01:45 5 Min 5 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
22 12909 01:50 01:53 3 Min 5
23 12228 Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Indore Junction Mumbai Central 01:50 01:55 5 Min 4 SUN FRI 1A 2A 3A
24 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central 01:50 01:55 5 Min 4 TUE THU 1A 2A 3A
25 09311 INDB KOLKATA SPL Indore Junction Ajmer Junction 01:40 02:10 30 Min 0 SUN
26 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 02:10 02:15 5 Min 5 MON
27 19310 Shanti Express Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital 02:05 02:15 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
28 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 02:10 02:15 5 Min 5 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
29 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express Valsad Puri 02:30 02:35 5 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
30 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 02:40 02:45 0 Min 0 SUN
31 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Kacheguda Ajmer Junction 02:30 02:50 20 Min 0 THU
32 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata 02:45 02:55 10 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL
33 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Udaipur Indore Junction 02:50 03:05 15 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
34 09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 03:00 03:05 0 Min 0 SAT
35 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 03:10 03:15 5 Min 4 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
36 06529 Ypr Jp Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 03:05 03:15 10 Min 0 FRI
37 09704 HWH JP SPECIAL Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 03:05 03:15 10 Min 0 WED
38 04825 JU PUNE SF SPL Jodhpur Junction Pune Junction 03:10 03:20 10 Min 0 THU
39 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Ajmer Junction Rameswaram 03:15 03:25 10 Min 2 SAT 3A SL
40 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction 03:15 03:25 10 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
41 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 03:15 03:25 10 Min 5 SUN
42 00008 Nad Rtm Passenger Nagda Junction Ratlam Junction 03:30 03:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
43 09409 ADI PATNA Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 03:45 03:55 10 Min 0 THU
44 09058 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Udaipur Bandra Terminus 03:30 03:55 0 Min 0 WED
45 00007 Rtm Nad Passenger Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction 04:00 04:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
46 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Express Nathdwara Okha 03:50 04:10 20 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL
47 12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction 04:05 04:10 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
48 22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 04:15 04:25 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
49 22943 Daund - Indore SF Express Daund Junction Indore Junction 04:35 04:40 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
50 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction Pune Junction 04:40 04:50 10 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
51 22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express Puri Valsad 04:50 04:55 5 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
52 09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special Mumbai Central Lucknow Junction Ner 05:15 05:20 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A CC
53 22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express Okha Varanasi Junction 05:15 05:25 10 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
54 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Mumbai Central 05:25 05:35 10 Min 4 DAILY SL
55 12977 Marusagar SF Express Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction 05:40 05:50 10 Min 5 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
56 12494 05:50 05:55 5 Min 4
57 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction 05:55 06:00 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
58 09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 05:50 06:00 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A
59 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna SpecialFare Holi Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 05:50 06:00 0 Min 0 MON
60 09610 UDZ NDT EXP SPL Surat Ajmer Junction 06:00 06:10 10 Min 0 WED
61 04095 NEWDELHI AC EXP Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 05:55 06:10 15 Min 0 THU
62 12961 Avantika SF Express Mumbai Central Indore Junction 06:20 06:25 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
63 04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus 06:20 06:30 10 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
64 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus 06:20 06:30 10 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
65 79310 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Ratlam Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:35 06:35 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
66 19653 INDB AII EXP Ratlam Junction Ajmer Junction 06:40 06:40 0 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL Source
67 12474 06:30 06:40 10 Min 4
68 12476 06:30 06:40 10 Min 4
69 12478 06:30 06:40 10 Min 4
70 59355 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
71 22209 07:00 07:05 5 Min 5
72 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express New Delhi Mumbai Central 07:00 07:05 5 Min 4 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A
73 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 07:05 07:10 5 Min 4 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
74 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:00 07:10 10 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
75 09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Special Fare Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction 07:10 07:15 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
76 06319 NZM KCVL SF SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 07:05 07:15 10 Min 0 TUE
77 04408 NZM DURG SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 07:05 07:15 10 Min 0 TUE FRI 3A SL
78 04094 Ndls Bct Ac Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 07:05 07:15 10 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
79 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 07:05 07:15 10 Min 0 TUE 1A 2A 3A
80 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 07:20 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
81 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:15 07:35 20 Min 0 TUE
82 00042 Nad Rtm Passenger Nagda Junction Ratlam Junction 07:35 07:35 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
83 02533 GKP BDTS SPL Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 07:30 07:40 10 Min 0 SUN WED THU
84 12227 Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express Mumbai Central Indore Junction 07:35 07:40 5 Min 5 THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
85 05033 Gkp Bdts Special Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 07:30 07:40 10 Min 0 SUN WED
86 12239 Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction 07:35 07:40 5 Min 5 SUN TUE 1A 2A 3A
87 19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction 07:45 07:55 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
88 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction 07:45 07:55 10 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
89 00041 Rtm Nad Passenger Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction 07:55 07:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
90 19311 Pune - Indore Express Pune Junction Indore Junction 07:55 08:05 10 Min 5 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
91 12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus 07:55 08:05 10 Min 4 TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
92 69184 Nagda - Ratlam MEMU Nagda Junction Ratlam Junction 08:10 08:10 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
93 19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Express Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 08:20 08:30 10 Min 6 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL
94 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Ratlam Junction Dahod 08:30 08:30 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
95 04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 08:40 08:50 10 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
96 06530 JP YPR SPL Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 08:40 08:50 10 Min 0 MON
97 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:10 09:15 5 Min 5 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
98 01109 Pune Indore Special Pune Junction Indore Junction 09:15 09:25 10 Min 0 FRI
99 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express Haridwar Bandra Terminus 09:15 09:25 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
100 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 09:10 09:30 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
101 79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Bhilwara Ratlam Junction 09:40 09:40 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
102 79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU Ratlam Junction Chittaurgarh Junction 09:55 09:55 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
103 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction 09:45 09:55 10 Min 5 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL
104 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express Bhind Ratlam Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 SUN WED SAT Destination
105 07139 BZA ADI SPL Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction 09:45 10:05 20 Min 0 SUN
106 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Junction 10:05 10:10 5 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
107 09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Udaipur 10:00 10:25 0 Min 0 TUE
108 09410 PNBE ADI Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 10:20 10:30 10 Min 0 SAT
109 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction Okha 10:20 10:30 10 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
110 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 10:20 10:30 10 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
111 22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus 10:20 10:30 10 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
112 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 10:20 10:30 10 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
113 04096 Ndls Tvc Ac Special New Delhi Kochuveli 10:20 10:40 20 Min 0 SAT
114 19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Bandra Terminus 10:30 10:40 10 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
115 21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express Jhansi Junction Ratlam Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 0 MON TUE THU FRI 3A SL Destination
116 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express Gwalior Junction Ratlam Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 0 MON TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
117 09455 BDTS GIMB SPL Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction 10:50 11:10 20 Min 0 WED
118 09428 Ald Adi Special Allahabad Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 11:10 10 Min 0 TUE
119 09062 RMR BDTS EXP Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 11:35 11:55 20 Min 0 MON
120 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 12:10 12:20 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A
121 19019 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Dehradun 12:20 12:30 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A SL
122 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 12:20 12:30 0 Min 0 WED
123 09034 BHUJ BCT SF SPL Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 12:50 13:00 10 Min 0 WED
124 79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Ratlam Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
125 00014 Nad Rtm Passenger Nagda Junction Ratlam Junction 13:15 13:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
126 09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special Lucknow Junction Ner Mumbai Central 13:10 13:15 0 Min 0 FRI
127 04436 Anvt Ald Suvidh Hazrat Nizamuddin Ratlam Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 0 SUN FRI Destination
128 00013 Rtm Nad Passenger Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction 13:45 13:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
129 00018 Nad Rtm Passenger Nagda Junction Ratlam Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
130 00401 Rtm Cor Passenger Ratlam Junction Chittaurgarh Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
131 09609 UDZ HW INAUGURAL Ajmer Junction Surat 14:00 14:10 10 Min 0 WED
132 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Okha Gorakhpur Junction 14:05 14:15 10 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
133 09572 Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Mela Special Allahabad Okha 14:10 14:20 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
134 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:20 14:30 10 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
135 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:20 14:30 10 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
136 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction Gwalior Junction 14:20 14:30 10 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
137 00017 Rtm Nad Passenger Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
138 02534 BDTS GKP SUP SPL Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 14:27 14:37 10 Min 0 TUE FRI SAT
139 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 14:40 10 Min 5 SUN 2S
140 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Indore Junction Lingampalli 14:35 14:40 5 Min 4 SAT 3A SL
141 22444 14:30 14:40 10 Min 5
142 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 14:35 14:45 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A CC
143 05034 Bdts Gkp Special Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 14:40 14:50 10 Min 0 TUE FRI
144 11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 14:50 15:00 10 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL
145 11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 14:50 15:00 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
146 09430 ALD ADI SPL Allahabad Ahmedabad Junction 14:50 15:05 15 Min 0 TUE
147 09033 BCT BHUJ SF SPL Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 15:00 15:20 20 Min 0 TUE
148 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Rameswaram Ajmer Junction 15:45 15:50 5 Min 1 TUE 3A SL
149 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express Indore Junction Bikaner Junction 15:45 15:50 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
150 00016 Nad Rtm Passenger Nagda Junction Ratlam Junction 16:00 16:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
151 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 16:00 16:10 10 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL
152 09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special Bandra Terminus Madar Junction 15:55 16:10 0 Min 0 MON
153 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 16:00 16:10 10 Min 6 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
154 04435 RTM NZM AC SPL Ratlam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:20 16:20 0 Min 0 MON SAT Source
155 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special Nellore Ajmer Junction 16:00 16:20 20 Min 0 THU
156 07020 Hyb Aii Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 16:10 16:30 20 Min 0 FRI
157 00015 Rtm Nad Passenger Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
158 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 16:30 16:40 10 Min 4 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
159 19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Express Ratlam Junction Udaipur 16:45 16:45 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
160 09040 ACOI UDN SPL Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 16:30 16:50 20 Min 0 FRI
161 00036 Nad Rtm Passenger Nagda Junction Ratlam Junction 16:55 16:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
162 09015 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 16:40 17:00 0 Min 0 FRI SAT
163 21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Express Ratlam Junction Jhansi Junction 17:10 17:10 0 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU 3A SL Origin
164 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express Ratlam Junction Gwalior Junction 17:10 17:10 0 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
165 19038 Avadh Express Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus 17:05 17:15 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
166 00035 Rtm Nad Passenger Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
167 09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special Jaipur Junction Pune Junction 17:00 17:25 0 Min 0 SAT 3A SL
168 21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express Ratlam Junction Bhind 17:25 17:25 0 Min 2 TUE FRI SAT Origin
169 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus 17:15 17:25 10 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
170 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 17:40 17:50 10 Min 6 WED
171 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 17:45 17:55 10 Min 4 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
172 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:20 18:30 10 Min 0 THU 1A 2A 3A
173 02450 CDG ANVT SPL SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 18:20 18:30 10 Min 0 FRI
174 04407 DURG NZM SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:20 18:30 10 Min 0 SUN WED THU SAT 3A SL
175 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Ratlam Junction Bhilwara 18:30 18:30 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
176 04093 Bct Ndls Ac Special Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:25 18:35 10 Min 0 SUN MON THU
177 06320 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:25 18:35 10 Min 0 WED
178 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 18:35 18:40 5 Min 4 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
179 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Dahod Ratlam Junction 18:45 18:45 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
180 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU Chittaurgarh Junction Ratlam Junction 18:50 18:50 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
181 09312 KOAA INDB SPL Ajmer Junction Indore Junction 18:25 18:55 30 Min 0 MON
182 69183 Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Ratlam Junction Nagda Junction 18:55 18:55 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
183 12978 Marusagar SF Express Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction 18:50 19:00 10 Min 4 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
184 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 18:50 19:15 25 Min 2 MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S
185 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jaipur Junction 19:20 19:45 25 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL
186 01653 HBJ BDTS SUP SPL Habibganj Bandra Terminus 19:40 19:50 10 Min 0 THU
187 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction 19:50 19:55 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
188 12473 19:45 19:55 10 Min 5
189 12477 19:45 19:55 10 Min 5
190 12475 19:45 19:55 10 Min 5
191 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 19:50 20:10 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
192 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:15 20:25 10 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
193 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:15 20:25 10 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
194 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 20:15 20:25 10 Min 4 TUE
195 19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction Pune Junction 20:20 20:30 10 Min 4 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
196 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 20:25 20:35 10 Min 0 THU
197 12917 20:35 20:40 5 Min 5
198 09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Indore Junction Bandra Terminus 20:35 20:40 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
199 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantt Junction 20:45 20:55 10 Min 5 DAILY SL
200 19654 AII INDB EXP Ajmer Junction Ratlam Junction 20:55 20:55 0 Min 7 DAILY 3A SL Destination
201 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 21:05 21:10 5 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL
202 22695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 21:05 21:10 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
203 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction 21:15 21:15 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
204 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Ner 21:05 21:15 10 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
205 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 21:15 21:25 0 Min 0 SAT
206 09061 BDTS RMR EXP Bandra Terminus Ramnagar 21:20 21:25 5 Min 0 TUE FRI
207 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:25 21:30 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
208 12918 21:30 21:35 5 Min 4
209 69188 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Ratlam Junction Dahod 21:35 21:35 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
210 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Indore Junction Udaipur 21:25 21:40 15 Min 1 DAILY
211 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:35 21:40 0 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
212 01654 BDTS HBJ SPL Bandra Terminus Habibganj 22:05 22:15 10 Min 0 FRI
213 12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:10 22:15 5 Min 5 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A
214 12925 Paschim Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction 22:20 22:30 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
215 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 22:30 22:40 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A CC
216 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction 22:25 22:40 15 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A CC SL 2S
217 22917 22:35 22:45 10 Min 5
218 12911 22:35 22:45 10 Min 5
219 06551 YPR JP EXP Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 22:40 22:50 10 Min 0 SUN
220 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 22:30 22:50 0 Min 0 SUN
221 09427 Adi Ald Special Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad 22:45 22:55 10 Min 0 MON
222 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
223 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus 23:15 23:20 5 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A CC
224 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Indore Junction 23:20 23:25 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
225 09052 Agra Cantt. - Udhna SF Special Agra Cantt Udhna Junction 23:35 23:40 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
226 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express Okha Nathdwara 23:25 23:45 20 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
227 09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Indore Junction 23:45 23:50 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
228 19606 AII KOAA Express Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata 23:25 23:50 25 Min 0 WED

Location of Ratlam Junction (RTM) Station

RTM - Ratlam Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top