IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express : Train Time Table Train No : 20505

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 20505 : Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Dibrugarh DBRG Day 1 22:00 22:00 0 Min 3 0
2 North Lakhimpur NLP Day 2 00:10 00:15 5 Min 0 130
3 Harmuti Junction HMY Day 2 00:55 01:00 5 Min 0 160
4 Rangapara North Junction RPAN Day 2 03:25 03:35 10 Min 3 302
5 New Missamari NMM Day 2 03:54 03:56 2 Min 1 313
6 Udalguri ULG Day 2 04:40 04:42 2 Min 0 364
7 Tangla TNL Day 2 05:03 05:05 2 Min 0 386
8 Rangiya Junction RNY Day 2 05:55 06:05 10 Min 3 425
9 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 2 08:09 08:11 2 Min 1 534
10 Kokrajhar KOJ Day 2 08:38 08:40 2 Min 1 562
11 New Alipurduar NOQ Day 2 09:28 09:30 2 Min 2 641
12 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 2 09:55 10:00 5 Min 1 659
13 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 2 12:20 12:30 10 Min 3 785
14 Kishanganj KNE Day 2 13:35 13:37 2 Min 2 872
15 Katihar Junction KIR Day 2 15:25 15:35 10 Min 4 969
16 Begusarai BGS Day 2 17:35 17:37 2 Min 1 1134
17 Barauni Junction BJU Day 2 18:50 19:00 10 Min 4 1150
18 Hajipur Junction HJP Day 2 20:30 20:35 5 Min 1 1237
19 Chhapra Junction CPR Day 2 21:55 22:00 5 Min 1 1297
20 Ballia BUI Day 2 22:55 23:00 5 Min 0 1363
21 Varanasi Junction BSB Day 3 01:30 01:40 10 Min 5 1502
22 Lucknow Charbagh Nr LKO Day 3 05:48 05:58 10 Min 4 1785
23 Bareilly Junction BE Day 3 09:12 09:15 3 Min 2 2020
24 Moradabad Junction MB Day 3 10:47 10:55 8 Min 3 2110
25 New Delhi NDLS Day 3 13:38 13:38 0 Min 15 2276

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express NDLS (DBRG) New Delhi (NDLS) MON FRI 1A 2A 3A Rajdhani

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG
HCP

Route from Dibrugarh (DBRG) to New Delhi (NDLS)

20505 - Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top