IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : DBRG KOAA Special : Train Time Table Train No : 05942

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 05942 : DBRG KOAA Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Dibrugarh DBRG Day 1 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 0
2 New Tinsukia Junction NTSK Day 1 22:50 22:55 5 Min 0 42
3 Naharkatiya NHK Day 1 23:25 23:27 2 Min 0 67
4 Simaluguri Junction SLGR Day 2 00:23 00:25 2 Min 0 145
5 Mariani Junction MXN Day 2 01:35 01:40 5 Min 0 199
6 Furkating Junction FKG Day 2 02:35 02:45 10 Min 0 237
7 Dimapur DMV Day 2 04:00 04:05 5 Min 0 307
8 Diphu DPU Day 2 04:48 04:50 2 Min 0 344
9 Lumding Junction LMG Day 2 05:45 05:50 5 Min 0 376
10 Hojai HJI Day 2 06:53 06:55 2 Min 0 421
11 Chaparmukh Junction CPK Day 2 07:28 07:30 2 Min 0 465
12 Jagi Road JID Day 2 08:03 08:05 2 Min 0 499
13 Guwahati GHY Day 2 10:45 11:00 15 Min 0 557
14 Rangiya Junction RNY Day 2 12:10 12:15 5 Min 0 604
15 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 2 14:10 14:20 10 Min 0 713
16 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 2 16:18 16:20 2 Min 0 839
17 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 2 19:30 19:45 15 Min 0 965
18 Kishanganj KNE Day 2 21:20 21:22 2 Min 0 1052
19 Malda Town MLDT Day 3 00:05 00:15 10 Min 0 1197
20 Rampurhat Junction RPH Day 3 02:36 02:38 2 Min 0 1319
21 Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP Day 3 03:23 03:25 2 Min 0 1379
22 Barddhaman Junction BWN Day 3 04:28 04:30 2 Min 0 1430
23 Kolkata KOAA Day 3 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 1527

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
05942 DBRG KOAA Special KOAA (DBRG) Kolkata (KOAA) SUN

Train Coach Position

Route from Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Kolkata (KOAA)

05942 - DBRG KOAA Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top