IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Poorva Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12303

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12303 : Poorva Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Howrah Junction HWH Day 1 08:00 08:00 0 Min 9 0
2 Barddhaman Junction BWN Day 1 09:07 09:10 3 Min 1 93
3 Durgapur DGR Day 1 10:01 10:03 2 Min 3 157
4 Asansol Junction ASN Day 1 10:32 10:37 5 Min 4 199
5 Chittaranjan CRJ Day 1 11:00 11:02 2 Min 3 224
6 Madhupur Junction MDP Day 1 11:41 11:43 2 Min 2 281
7 Jasidih Junction JSME Day 1 12:08 12:12 4 Min 2 310
8 Jhajha JAJ Day 1 13:12 13:17 5 Min 2 354
9 Jamui JMU Day 1 13:34 13:36 2 Min 1 380
10 Kiul Junction KIUL Day 1 13:58 14:00 2 Min 3 407
11 Mokama MKA Day 1 14:29 14:31 2 Min 3 441
12 Barh BARH Day 1 14:48 14:50 2 Min 3 467
13 Bakhtiyarpur Junction BKP Day 1 15:05 15:07 2 Min 2 485
14 Patna Junction PNBE Day 1 16:00 16:10 10 Min 4 531
15 Danapur DNR Day 1 16:25 16:27 2 Min 3 540
16 Ara Junction ARA Day 1 16:54 16:56 2 Min 2 580
17 Buxar BXR Day 1 17:41 17:43 2 Min 2 648
18 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction DDU Day 1 19:34 19:44 10 Min 7 742
19 Prayagraj Jn PRYJ Day 1 21:40 21:45 5 Min 3 895
20 Kanpur Central CNB Day 2 00:05 00:10 5 Min 1 1089
21 Etawah Junction ETW Day 2 01:30 01:32 2 Min 2 1228
22 Tundla Junction TDL Day 2 02:45 02:47 2 Min 2 1320
23 Aligarh Junction ALJN Day 2 03:36 03:38 2 Min 4 1398
24 New Delhi NDLS Day 2 06:05 06:05 0 Min 15 1529

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12303 Poorva Express NDLS (HWH) New Delhi (NDLS) MON TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Route from Howrah Junction (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS)

12303 - Poorva Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top