IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special : Train Time Table Train No : 04001

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 04001 : Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Bhagalpur Junction BGP Day 1 17:25 17:25 0 Min 0 0
2 Sultanganj SGG Day 1 17:51 17:53 0 Min 0 24
3 Jamalpur Junction JMP Day 1 18:28 18:33 0 Min 0 53
4 Abhaipur AHA Day 1 18:53 18:55 0 Min 0 75
5 Kiul Junction KIUL Day 1 20:00 20:05 0 Min 0 98
6 Mokama MKA Day 1 20:50 20:52 0 Min 0 132
7 Bakhtiyarpur Junction BKP Day 1 21:22 21:24 0 Min 0 176
8 Patna Junction PNBE Day 1 22:00 22:10 0 Min 1 222
9 Danapur DNR Day 1 22:25 22:27 0 Min 0 231
10 Ara Junction ARA Day 1 23:01 23:03 0 Min 0 271
11 Buxar BXR Day 1 23:48 23:50 0 Min 0 339
12 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction DDU Day 2 01:50 02:00 0 Min 0 433
13 Allahabad ALD Day 2 04:10 04:15 0 Min 1 586
14 Kanpur Central CNB Day 2 07:20 07:25 0 Min 2 780
15 Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT Day 2 14:10 14:10 0 Min 0 1208

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special ANVT (BGP) Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) FRI Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

Route from Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

04001 - Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top