IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express : Train Time Table Train No : 19107

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 19107 : Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Bhavnagar Terminus BVC Day 1 04:35 04:35 0 Min 0 0
2 Sihor Junction SOJN Day 1 04:48 04:49 1 Min 1 21
3 Dhola Junction DLJ Day 1 05:12 05:13 1 Min 0 49
4 Botad Junction BTD Day 1 05:47 05:49 2 Min 0 92
5 Surendranagar Gate SRGT Day 1 06:52 06:53 1 Min 1 167
6 Viramgam Junction VG Day 1 08:29 08:31 2 Min 0 233
7 Ambli Road ABD Day 1 09:08 09:10 2 Min 0 281
8 Gandhinagar Capital GNC Day 1 09:58 10:00 2 Min 1 310
9 Mahesana Junction MSH Day 1 10:59 11:01 2 Min 0 372
10 Palanpur Junction PNU Day 1 12:35 12:40 5 Min 0 437
11 Abu Road ABR Day 1 13:20 13:30 10 Min 1 489
12 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 1 17:30 17:40 10 Min 2 758
13 Phalodi Junction PLCJ Day 1 20:35 20:40 5 Min 1 895
14 Kolayat KLYT Day 1 21:56 21:58 2 Min 0 1007
15 Lalgarh Junction LGH Day 1 22:50 23:15 25 Min 3 1053
16 Mahajan MHJ Day 2 00:44 00:46 2 Min 1 1169
17 Suratgarh Junction SOG Day 2 02:00 02:10 10 Min 2 1231
18 Pilibanga PGK Day 2 02:33 02:35 2 Min 1 1256
19 Hanumangarh Junction HMH Day 2 03:00 03:05 5 Min 1 1281
20 Mandi Dabwali MBY Day 2 03:45 03:50 5 Min 0 1338
21 Bathinda Junction BTI Day 2 05:15 05:25 10 Min 4 1374
22 Faridkot FDK Day 2 06:11 06:13 2 Min 0 1429
23 Firozpur Cantt Junction FZR Day 2 07:15 07:40 25 Min 3 1461
24 Jalandhar City Junction JUC Day 2 10:00 10:10 10 Min 3 1579
25 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 2 11:55 12:00 5 Min 2 1691
26 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 2 13:45 13:53 8 Min 2 1790
27 Udhampur UHP Day 2 15:15 15:15 0 Min 2 1843

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express UHP (BVC) Udhampur (UHP) SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
EOG

Route from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Udhampur (UHP)

19107 - Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top