IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express : Train Time Table Train No : 19226

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 19226 : Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 1 21:00 21:00 0 Min 2 0
2 Hira Nagar HRNR Day 1 21:39 21:41 2 Min 2 47
3 Pathankot Junction PTK Day 1 22:55 23:20 25 Min 3 100
4 Gurdaspur GSP Day 2 00:01 00:03 2 Min 1 135
5 Dhariwal DHW Day 2 00:16 00:18 2 Min 1 149
6 Batala Junction BAT Day 2 00:56 00:58 2 Min 1 168
7 Verka Junction VKA Day 2 01:22 01:24 2 Min 1 198
8 Amritsar Junction ASR Day 2 02:00 02:25 25 Min 2 206
9 Beas Junction BEAS Day 2 02:53 02:55 2 Min 2 249
10 Jalandhar City Junction JUC Day 2 03:35 04:00 25 Min 3 285
11 Kapurthala KXH Day 2 04:18 04:20 2 Min 1 306
12 Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory RCF Day 2 04:28 04:29 1 Min 1 312
13 Sultanpur Lodhi SQR Day 2 05:03 05:05 2 Min 1 331
14 Lohian Khas Junction LNK Day 2 05:12 05:14 2 Min 1 337
15 Makhu MXH Day 2 05:34 05:36 2 Min 1 361
16 Firozpur Cantt Junction FZR Day 2 07:00 07:25 25 Min 0 402
17 Faridkot FDK Day 2 07:58 08:00 2 Min 1 435
18 Kot Kapura Junction KKP Day 2 08:19 08:21 2 Min 1 447
19 Gangsar Jaito GJUT Day 2 08:36 08:38 2 Min 2 464
20 Bathinda Junction BTI Day 2 09:35 09:45 10 Min 4 490
21 Mandi Dabwali MBY Day 2 10:16 10:18 2 Min 0 526
22 Sangaria SGRA Day 2 10:37 10:39 2 Min 1 556
23 Hanumangarh Junction HMH Day 2 11:25 11:30 5 Min 0 582
24 Pilibanga PGK Day 2 11:51 11:53 2 Min 0 608
25 Suratgarh Junction SOG Day 2 12:20 12:30 10 Min 4 633
26 Bikaner Junction BKN Day 2 15:10 15:20 10 Min 1 814
27 Nokha NOK Day 2 16:05 16:07 2 Min 0 879
28 Nagaur NGO Day 2 16:52 16:57 5 Min 0 930
29 Merta Road Junction MTD Day 2 17:45 17:50 5 Min 0 987
30 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 2 20:20 20:20 0 Min 1 1090

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express JU (JAT) Jodhpur Junction (JU) DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
DL2

Route from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Jodhpur Junction (JU)

19226 - Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top