IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express : Train Time Table Train No : 19225

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 19225 : Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 1 06:45 06:45 0 Min 5 0
2 Merta Road Junction MTD Day 1 08:40 08:45 5 Min 0 103
3 Nagaur NGO Day 1 09:50 09:55 5 Min 0 160
4 Nokha NOK Day 1 10:36 10:38 2 Min 0 212
5 Bikaner Junction BKN Day 1 12:00 12:10 10 Min 6 276
6 Suratgarh Junction SOG Day 1 14:45 14:50 5 Min 0 458
7 Pilibanga PGK Day 1 15:15 15:17 2 Min 0 483
8 Hanumangarh Junction HMH Day 1 15:45 15:50 5 Min 0 508
9 Sangaria SGRA Day 1 16:15 16:17 2 Min 1 534
10 Mandi Dabwali MBY Day 1 17:07 17:09 2 Min 0 564
11 Bathinda Junction BTI Day 1 18:20 18:30 10 Min 7 600
12 Gangsar Jaito GJUT Day 1 18:52 18:54 2 Min 1 627
13 Kot Kapura Junction KKP Day 1 19:21 19:23 2 Min 1 643
14 Faridkot FDK Day 1 19:38 19:40 2 Min 1 656
15 Firozpur Cantt Junction FZR Day 1 20:20 20:45 25 Min 4 688
16 Makhu MXH Day 1 21:18 21:20 2 Min 1 729
17 Lohian Khas Junction LNK Day 1 21:41 21:43 2 Min 1 754
18 Sultanpur Lodhi SQR Day 1 21:51 21:53 2 Min 1 760
19 Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory RCF Day 1 22:30 22:31 1 Min 1 779
20 Kapurthala KXH Day 1 22:38 22:40 2 Min 1 785
21 Jalandhar City Junction JUC Day 1 23:10 23:35 25 Min 3 805
22 Beas Junction BEAS Day 2 00:07 00:09 2 Min 1 842
23 Amritsar Junction ASR Day 2 00:55 01:20 25 Min 2 884
24 Verka Junction VKA Day 2 01:33 01:35 2 Min 1 892
25 Batala Junction BAT Day 2 02:04 02:06 2 Min 1 923
26 Dhariwal DHW Day 2 02:23 02:25 2 Min 1 942
27 Gurdaspur GSP Day 2 02:38 02:40 2 Min 1 955
28 Pathankot Junction PTK Day 2 03:30 03:55 25 Min 3 991
29 Hira Nagar HRNR Day 2 04:45 04:47 2 Min 1 1043
30 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 2 06:25 06:25 0 Min 2 1090

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express JAT (JU) Jammu Tawi (JAT) DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
SLR

Route from Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

19225 - Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top