IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : KRMI BDTS AC SP : Train Time Table Train No : 09008

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 09008 : KRMI BDTS AC SP

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Bikaner Junction BKN Day 1 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 0
2 Deshnoke DSO Day 1 17:33 17:35 2 Min 0 33
3 Nokha NOK Day 1 18:07 18:09 2 Min 0 65
4 Nagaur NGO Day 1 18:51 18:56 5 Min 0 116
5 Merta Road Junction MTD Day 1 20:00 20:05 5 Min 0 173
6 Gotan GOTN Day 1 20:24 20:26 2 Min 0 194
7 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 1 22:00 22:10 10 Min 0 278
8 Luni Junction LUNI Day 1 22:22 22:25 3 Min 0 309
9 Pali Marwar PMY Day 1 23:10 23:15 5 Min 0 350
10 Marwar Junction MJ Day 2 00:18 00:20 2 Min 0 381
11 Rani RANI Day 2 00:58 01:00 2 Min 0 433
12 Falna FA Day 2 01:15 01:17 2 Min 0 447
13 Sirohi Road SOH Day 2 02:20 02:23 3 Min 0 502
14 Abu Road ABR Day 2 03:35 03:45 10 Min 0 546
15 Palanpur Junction PNU Day 2 05:25 05:27 2 Min 0 599
16 Mahesana Junction MSH Day 2 06:25 06:27 2 Min 0 664
17 Ahmedabad Junction ADI Day 2 09:10 09:30 20 Min 0 732
18 Anand Junction ANND Day 2 10:41 10:43 2 Min 0 796
19 Vadodara Junction BRC Day 2 11:40 11:45 5 Min 2 831
20 Surat ST Day 2 14:05 14:10 5 Min 0 960
21 Vapi VAPI Day 2 15:20 15:22 2 Min 0 1053
22 Borivali BVI Day 2 17:20 17:24 4 Min 0 1193
23 Bandra Terminus BDTS Day 2 18:05 18:05 0 Min 0 1212

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
09008 KRMI BDTS AC SP BDTS (BKN) Bandra Terminus (BDTS) SUN

Train Coach Position

BSR

Route from Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09008 - KRMI BDTS AC SP : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top