IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU : Train Time Table Train No : 74837

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 74837 : Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 1 18:10 18:10 0 Min 5 0
2 Bhagat Ki Kothi BGKT Day 1 18:17 18:19 2 Min 1 4
3 Basni BANE Day 1 18:24 18:26 2 Min 1 7
4 Salawas SZ Day 1 18:36 18:37 1 Min 1 17
5 Hanwant HWT Day 1 18:45 18:46 1 Min 1 25
6 Luni Junction LUNI Day 1 18:55 18:58 3 Min 3 32
7 Satlana SUT Day 1 19:05 19:06 1 Min 1 40
8 Dudia DUK Day 1 19:12 19:13 1 Min 1 46
9 Dundara DOR Day 1 19:23 19:24 1 Min 1 58
10 Miyan Ka Bara Halt MNKB Day 1 19:31 19:32 1 Min 1 65
11 Ajit AJIT Day 1 19:38 19:39 1 Min 1 70
12 Samdari Junction SMR Day 1 19:48 19:53 5 Min 1 81
13 Bamsin BMSN Day 1 20:02 20:03 1 Min 1 91
14 Rakhi RHI Day 1 20:10 20:11 1 Min 1 99
15 Mokalsar MKSR Day 1 20:17 20:20 3 Min 1 107
16 Balwara BAWA Day 1 20:34 20:35 1 Min 1 122
17 Bishengarh BISH Day 1 20:41 20:42 1 Min 1 128
18 Jalor JOR Day 1 20:50 20:53 3 Min 1 140
19 JNX JNX Day 1 21:04 21:05 1 Min 1 150
20 Marwar Bagra MBGA Day 1 21:12 21:13 1 Min 1 158
21 Bakra Road BK Day 1 21:21 21:22 1 Min 1 169
22 Modran MON Day 1 21:26 21:29 3 Min 1 175
23 Bheempura BIPR Day 1 21:40 21:41 1 Min 1 184
24 Ledarmer LDM Day 1 21:49 21:50 1 Min 1 193
25 Marwar Bhinmal MBNL Day 1 21:57 22:00 3 Min 1 203
26 Marwar Kori KOF Day 1 22:11 22:12 1 Min 1 213
27 Malwara MBW Day 1 22:23 22:24 1 Min 1 226
28 Raniwara RNV Day 1 22:30 22:33 3 Min 0 234
29 Marwar Ratanpur MSQ Day 1 22:43 22:44 1 Min 1 245
30 DGQ DGQ Day 1 22:52 22:53 1 Min 1 252
31 Jari JARI Day 1 23:00 23:01 1 Min 1 259
32 Dhanera DQN Day 2 00:01 00:04 3 Min 1 269
33 Ramsan RXN Day 2 01:14 01:15 1 Min 1 279
34 Jenal JNZ Day 2 01:48 01:50 2 Min 1 289
35 Bhildi Junction BLDI Day 2 02:25 02:40 15 Min 3 305
36 Lorwada LW Day 2 02:48 02:50 2 Min 1 314
37 Disa DISA Day 2 03:00 03:02 2 Min 2 323
38 Chandisar CDS Day 2 03:28 03:30 2 Min 1 337
39 Palanpur Junction PNU Day 2 03:50 03:50 0 Min 2 350

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU PNU (JU) Palanpur Junction (PNU) DAILY DEMU

Train Coach Position

Route from Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Palanpur Junction (PNU)

74837 - Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top