IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : DEE BGKT EXP : Train Time Table Train No : 14705

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 14705 : DEE BGKT EXP

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE Day 1 07:05 07:05 0 Min 2 0
2 Delhi Cantt DEC Day 1 07:21 07:23 2 Min 1 10
3 Gurgaon GGN Day 1 07:39 07:41 2 Min 1 27
4 Pataudi Road PTRD Day 1 08:06 08:08 2 Min 0 57
5 Rewari Junction RE Day 1 08:55 09:00 5 Min 6 78
6 Mahendragarh MHRG Day 1 09:37 09:39 2 Min 0 129
7 Loharu LHU Day 1 10:12 10:17 5 Min 0 170
8 Rampura Beri RMB Day 1 10:33 10:35 2 Min 0 191
9 Sadulpur Junction SDLP Day 1 11:02 11:07 5 Min 0 220
10 Churu Junction CUR Day 1 11:50 12:00 10 Min 0 277
11 Ratangarh Junction RTGH Day 1 13:00 13:05 5 Min 0 320
12 Talchhapar TLC Day 1 13:24 13:26 2 Min 0 353
13 Sujangarh SUJH Day 1 13:38 13:40 2 Min 0 366
14 Ladnun LAU Day 1 13:51 13:53 2 Min 0 376
15 Didwana DIA Day 1 14:17 14:19 2 Min 0 407
16 Choti Khatu CTKT Day 1 14:45 14:47 2 Min 0 442
17 Degana Junction DNA Day 1 15:13 15:22 9 Min 0 473
18 Merta Road Junction MTD Day 1 16:17 16:25 8 Min 0 517
19 Jodhpur Junction JU Day 1 18:30 18:55 25 Min 3 622
20 Bhagat Ki Kothi BGKT Day 1 19:15 19:15 0 Min 0 625

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
14705 DEE BGKT EXP BGKT (DEE) Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) DAILY 2A 3A SL Express

Train Coach Position

L
GEN
GEN
GEN
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Route from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

14705 - DEE BGKT EXP : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top