IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express : Train Time Table Train No : 17639

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 17639 : Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Kacheguda KCG Day 1 07:10 07:10 0 Min 3 0
2 Sitafalmandi STPD Day 1 07:19 07:20 1 Min 0 5
3 Malkajgiri Junction MJF Day 1 07:29 07:30 1 Min 0 9
4 Bolarum BMO Day 1 07:39 07:40 1 Min 0 19
5 Medchal MED Day 1 07:49 07:50 1 Min 0 33
6 Wadiaram WDR Day 1 08:44 08:45 1 Min 0 71
7 Mirzapalli MZL Day 1 08:49 08:50 1 Min 1 77
8 Akanapet AKE Day 1 09:04 09:05 1 Min 0 87
9 Kamareddi KMC Day 1 09:18 09:20 2 Min 0 114
10 Nizamabad Junction NZB Day 1 10:28 10:30 2 Min 0 166
11 Basar BSX Day 1 11:03 11:05 2 Min 0 195
12 Dharmabad DAB Day 1 11:14 11:15 1 Min 0 205
13 Umri UMRI Day 1 11:39 11:40 1 Min 1 235
14 Mudkhed Junction MUE Day 1 12:33 12:35 2 Min 0 254
15 Hazur Sahib Nanded NED Day 1 13:10 13:15 5 Min 0 277
16 Purna Junction PAU Day 1 14:05 14:15 10 Min 0 307
17 Basmat BMF Day 1 14:34 14:35 1 Min 1 330
18 Hingoli Deccan HNL Day 1 15:39 15:40 1 Min 0 388
19 Washim WHM Day 1 16:29 16:30 1 Min 0 436
20 Akola Junction AK Day 1 18:30 18:30 0 Min 0 515

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express AK (KCG) Akola Junction (AK) MON CC 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DL2

Route from Kacheguda (KCG) to Akola Junction (AK)

17639 - Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top