IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express : Train Time Table Train No : 16128

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 16128 : Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Guruvayur GUV Day 1 23:20 23:20 0 Min 2 0
2 Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ Day 1 23:40 23:41 1 Min 1 21
3 Thrissur TCR Day 1 23:44 23:47 3 Min 1 23
4 Irinjalakkuda IJK Day 2 00:07 00:08 1 Min 2 47
5 Chalakkudy CKI Day 2 00:14 00:15 1 Min 1 53
6 Angamaly For Kalady AFK Day 2 00:29 00:30 1 Min 1 69
7 Aluva AWY Day 2 00:40 00:42 2 Min 1 78
8 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 2 01:01 01:03 2 Min 2 95
9 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 2 01:15 01:20 5 Min 2 97
10 Alappuzha ALLP Day 2 02:17 02:20 3 Min 1 154
11 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 2 03:03 03:05 2 Min 0 198
12 Kollam Junction QLN Day 2 03:42 03:45 3 Min 1 239
13 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 2 05:15 05:20 5 Min 1 303
14 Neyyattinkara NYY Day 2 05:42 05:43 1 Min 1 320
15 Kulitturai KZT Day 2 06:08 06:10 2 Min 1 341
16 Eraniel ERL Day 2 06:29 06:30 1 Min 0 356
17 Nagercoil Junction NCJ Day 2 07:55 08:00 5 Min 3 374
18 Valliyur VLY Day 2 08:34 08:35 1 Min 0 406
19 Nanguneri NNN Day 2 08:45 08:46 1 Min 0 420
20 Tirunelveli Junction TEN Day 2 09:25 09:30 5 Min 2 448
21 Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction MEJ Day 2 09:58 10:00 2 Min 0 477
22 Kovilpatti CVP Day 2 10:28 10:30 2 Min 1 513
23 Satur SRT Day 2 10:51 10:53 2 Min 0 535
24 Virudunagar Junction VPT Day 2 11:18 11:20 2 Min 2 562
25 Madurai Junction MDU Day 2 12:25 12:30 5 Min 1 605
26 Sholavandan SDN Day 2 12:51 12:52 1 Min 2 626
27 Dindigul Junction DG Day 2 13:25 13:30 5 Min 2 667
28 Manaparai MPA Day 2 14:09 14:10 1 Min 2 725
29 Tiruchchirappalli Junction TPJ Day 2 14:55 15:00 5 Min 1 762
30 Srirangam SRGM Day 2 15:18 15:20 2 Min 1 773
31 Ariyalur ALU Day 2 15:59 16:00 1 Min 2 831
32 Pennadam PNDM Day 2 16:24 16:25 1 Min 1 866
33 Vriddhachalam Junction VRI Day 2 16:38 16:40 2 Min 3 885
34 Villupuram Junction VM Day 2 17:35 17:40 5 Min 1 940
35 Tindivanam TMV Day 2 18:08 18:10 2 Min 1 977
36 Melmaruvathur MLMR Day 2 18:33 18:35 2 Min 3 1007
37 Chengalpattu Junction CGL Day 2 19:03 19:05 2 Min 4 1043
38 Tambaram TBM Day 2 19:33 19:35 2 Min 5 1074
39 Mambalam MBM Day 2 19:53 19:55 2 Min 3 1091
40 Chennai Egmore MS Day 2 20:35 20:35 0 Min 6 1098

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express MS (GUV) Chennai Egmore (MS) DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Route from Guruvayur (GUV) to Chennai Egmore (MS)

16128 - Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top