IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : SENGOTTAI EXP : Train Time Table Train No : 06803

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 06803 : SENGOTTAI EXP

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Chennai Egmore MS Day 1 18:50 18:50 0 Min 0 0
2 Tambaram TBM Day 1 19:13 19:15 2 Min 0 25
3 Chengalpattu Junction CGL Day 1 19:43 19:45 2 Min 0 56
4 Villupuram Junction VM Day 1 21:20 21:25 5 Min 0 159
5 Vriddhachalam Junction VRI Day 1 22:10 22:12 2 Min 0 213
6 Tiruchchirappalli Junction TPJ Day 2 00:35 00:50 15 Min 0 336
7 Dindigul Junction DG Day 2 02:15 02:20 5 Min 0 431
8 Kodaikanal Road KQN Day 2 02:48 02:50 2 Min 0 456
9 Madurai Junction MDU Day 2 03:25 03:30 5 Min 0 497
10 Virudunagar Junction VPT Day 2 04:10 04:12 2 Min 0 540
11 Tiruttangal TTL Day 2 04:28 04:30 2 Min 0 561
12 Sivakasi SVKS Day 2 04:35 04:37 2 Min 0 564
13 Srivilliputtur SVPR Day 2 04:51 04:53 2 Min 0 581
14 Rajapalayam RJPM Day 2 05:05 05:07 2 Min 0 592
15 Sankarankovil SNKL Day 2 05:30 05:32 2 Min 0 625
16 Pamba Kovil Shandy PBKS Day 2 05:44 05:46 2 Min 0 637
17 Kadayanallur KDNL Day 2 06:00 06:02 2 Min 0 646
18 Tenkasi Junction TSI Day 2 06:20 06:25 5 Min 0 662
19 Sengottai SCT Day 2 06:55 06:55 0 Min 0 670

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
06803 SENGOTTAI EXP SCT (MS) Sengottai (SCT) TUE Express

Train Coach Position

Route from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Sengottai (SCT)

06803 - SENGOTTAI EXP : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top