IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ratnagiri : All Trains Station Code : RN

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Ratnagiri (RN)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
RN Ratnagiri KR/Konkan Maharashtra 17.0031 73.3573 N Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 00125 Ltt Madgaon Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 00:05 00:10 5 Min 0 WED SAT
2 01066 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Kochuveli Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:15 00:20 0 Min 0 TUE SL
3 06320 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:50 00:55 5 Min 0 WED
4 04093 Bct Ndls Ac Special Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:50 00:55 5 Min 0 SUN MON THU
5 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger Dadar Central Ratnagiri 01:00 01:00 0 Min 2 DAILY 2S Destination
6 04430 DLI LKO SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 01:00 01:05 5 Min 0 WED
7 02455 Mao Ndls Ac Special Madgaon Junction New Delhi 01:25 01:30 5 Min 0 FRI
8 09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Ahmedabad Junction Madgaon Junction 01:35 01:40 0 Min 1 TUE
9 22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction 01:45 01:50 5 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
10 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger Madgaon Junction Ratnagiri 01:57 01:57 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
11 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction 01:55 02:00 5 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A
12 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction 02:20 02:25 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
13 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express Patna Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 02:25 02:30 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
14 01003 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali 02:30 02:35 0 Min 1 FRI
15 01051 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 02:35 02:40 5 Min 0 FRI
16 01041 Panvel - Karmali Weekly Special Panvel Junction Karmali 02:35 02:40 5 Min 0 SAT
17 01036 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special Sawantwadi Road Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:55 03:00 0 Min 0 DAILY
18 22414 03:05 03:10 5 Min 1
19 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger Ratnagiri Madgaon Junction 03:20 03:20 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
20 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction 03:40 03:45 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
21 12432 03:40 03:45 5 Min 1
22 04096 Ndls Tvc Ac Special New Delhi Kochuveli 04:10 04:15 5 Min 0 SAT
23 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus Kochuveli 04:50 04:55 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
24 00126 MAO KGP SPL Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:50 04:55 5 Min 0 TUE FRI
25 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 05:00 05:05 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
26 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 05:05 5 Min 2 SUN THU 3A CC
27 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction 05:00 05:05 5 Min 3 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
28 00116 MAJN BSR EXP Ratnagiri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 05:15 0 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU SAT Source
29 10111 Konkan Kanya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction 05:25 05:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
30 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger Ratnagiri Dadar Central 05:30 05:30 0 Min 3 DAILY 2S Origin
31 04014 NZM PUNE PREMIUM New Delhi Vasco-Da-Gama 06:00 06:05 5 Min 0 THU
32 11003 Tutari Dadar Central Sawantwadi Road 06:20 06:25 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
33 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 06:25 06:30 5 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A
34 01001 DADAR RN SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 06:55 07:00 5 Min 1 THU
35 01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kochuveli 06:55 07:00 0 Min 0 TUE
36 00111 BSR MAO SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 06:55 07:00 5 Min 0 SAT
37 01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 06:55 07:00 5 Min 1 FRI
38 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:05 07:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
39 12997 Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction Hapa 07:15 07:20 5 Min 0 MON TUE
40 02045 KRMI PREMIUM SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 07:20 07:25 5 Min 0 THU
41 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Porbandar 07:45 07:50 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
42 01229 Ltt Mao Ac Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 08:05 08:10 5 Min 0 THU
43 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 08:05 08:10 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
44 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central 08:05 08:10 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
45 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hisar Junction 08:05 08:10 5 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
46 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction 08:15 08:20 5 Min 2 THU 3A SL
47 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Mangaluru Junction 08:15 08:20 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
48 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar 08:15 08:20 5 Min 2 MON TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
49 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Indore Junction 08:15 08:20 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
50 00114 Mao Ltt Special Madgaon Junction Diva Junction 08:25 08:30 5 Min 0 SUN
51 01033 CSTM MAO Special Mumbai Csm Terminus Madgaon Junction 08:25 08:30 5 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
52 01091 CSTM MAO Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 08:25 08:30 5 Min 0 FRI
53 01007 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sawantwadi Road 08:35 08:40 0 Min 0 THU SAT
54 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Mangaluru Junction Bandra Terminus 08:40 08:45 0 Min 0 WED
55 09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Junction Thivim 08:45 08:50 0 Min 0 FRI
56 09420 ADI CHENNAI EXP Ahmedabad Junction Mangaluru Junction 08:50 08:55 5 Min 0 MON
57 09419 ADI BVC SPL Mangaluru Junction Ahmedabad Junction 08:55 09:00 5 Min 0 TUE
58 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express Hisar Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 09:00 09:05 5 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A
59 09056 PNBE ST PREMIUM Vadodara Junction Madgaon Junction 09:45 09:50 5 Min 0 WED
60 02002 CSTM PREMIUM SPL Karmali Mumbai Csm Terminus 09:55 10:00 5 Min 0 SAT
61 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:10 10:15 5 Min 2 TUE FRI 2A 3A CC
62 02006 KRMI LTT DD SPL Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:20 10:25 5 Min 0 DAILY
63 02004 CSTM AC PREMIUM Karmali Mumbai Csm Terminus 10:20 10:25 5 Min 0 DAILY
64 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar Central Madgaon Junction 10:30 10:35 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
65 12978 Marusagar SF Express Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction 10:30 10:35 5 Min 1 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
66 22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali 11:00 11:05 5 Min 0 SUN TUE THU FRI SAT CC
67 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 11:05 11:10 5 Min 1 MON THU 2A 3A CC
68 02005 KRMI DD SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali 11:45 11:50 5 Min 0 DAILY
69 02907 Mao Hapa Express Madgaon Junction Hapa 11:45 11:50 5 Min 0 FRI
70 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 11:50 11:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
71 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Sawantwadi Road Diva Junction 12:05 12:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 2S
72 04095 NEWDELHI AC EXP Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 12:10 12:15 5 Min 0 THU
73 02003 KRMI AC PREMIUM Mumbai Csm Terminus Karmali 12:20 12:25 5 Min 0 DAILY
74 02001 MAO PREMIUM SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Karmali 12:20 12:25 5 Min 0 FRI
75 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 12:45 5 Min 1 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A
76 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 12:50 5 Min 2 TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A
77 02450 CDG ANVT SPL SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 13:00 13:05 5 Min 0 FRI
78 10103 Mandovi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction 13:00 13:05 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
79 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 13:30 5 Min 2 SUN MON 1A 2A 3A
80 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 13:25 13:30 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
81 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 13:25 13:30 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
82 10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 14:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
83 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Diva Junction Sawantwadi Road 14:00 14:05 5 Min 1 DAILY 2S
84 01042 Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special Karmali Panvel Junction 14:15 14:20 5 Min 0 SAT
85 01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special Kochuveli Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:30 14:35 0 Min 0 WED
86 12977 Marusagar SF Express Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction 14:45 14:50 5 Min 2 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
87 22907 14:45 14:50 5 Min 2
88 09533 Mao Hapa Special Madgaon Junction Hapa 15:15 15:20 5 Min 0 FRI
89 01158 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special Thivim Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 15:55 5 Min 0 SUN
90 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus 15:50 15:55 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
91 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Sawantwadi Road Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 16:05 5 Min 0 MON
92 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Hapa Madgaon Junction 16:25 16:30 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
93 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction 16:25 16:30 5 Min 1 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
94 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Porbandar Kochuveli 16:25 16:30 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
95 01035 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special Panvel Junction Sawantwadi Road 16:35 16:40 0 Min 0 DAILY
96 11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:50 16:55 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A CC
97 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:50 16:55 0 Min 2 SUN
98 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:50 16:55 5 Min 1 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
99 01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 FRI
100 01052 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 SUN
101 01018 NAGPUR LTT SPL Sawantwadi Road Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 THU
102 01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 SUN
103 00112 MAO BSR SPECIAL Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 FRI
104 01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 FRI
105 01006 Ald Ltt Special Madgaon Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 0 SUN MON
106 01002 RN DR SPECIAL Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:00 5 Min 1 THU
107 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 17:15 17:20 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
108 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Kochuveli 17:15 17:20 5 Min 1 WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
109 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:40 17:45 5 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A
110 22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:40 17:45 5 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT CC
111 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon Junction Dadar Central 17:50 17:55 5 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
112 01068 TEN CSTM EXP Tirunelveli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 18:05 5 Min 0 TUE
113 12998 HAPA TEN Superfast Express Hapa Tirunelveli Junction 18:40 18:45 5 Min 0 FRI SAT
114 01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Sawantwadi Road Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 18:50 0 Min 0 THU SAT
115 01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kochuveli 19:10 19:15 0 Min 0 MON
116 01230 Mao Ltt Ac Special Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:10 19:15 5 Min 0 THU
117 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:55 21:00 5 Min 2 MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
118 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction 21:00 21:05 5 Min 2 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
119 12619 Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central 21:00 21:05 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
120 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 21:10 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
121 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 21:10 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
122 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:35 21:40 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
123 00115 BSR MAJN SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ratnagiri 21:50 21:50 0 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU SAT Destination
124 11004 Tutari Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central 22:00 22:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
125 12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:15 22:20 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
126 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kochuveli 22:20 22:25 5 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
127 01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special Ratnagiri Panvel Junction 22:50 22:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
128 04094 Ndls Bct Ac Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 23:00 23:05 5 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
129 06319 NZM KCVL SF SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 23:00 23:05 5 Min 0 TUE
130 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kochuveli 23:00 23:05 5 Min 3 MON FRI 3A CC
131 10112 Konkan Kanya Express Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00 23:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
132 01221 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Pune Junction Sawantwadi Road 23:00 23:05 0 Min 0 THU
133 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 23:00 23:05 5 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
134 00113 Ltt Mao Special Diva Junction Madgaon Junction 23:20 23:25 5 Min 0 MON
135 09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Madgaon Junction Ahmedabad Junction 23:40 23:45 0 Min 0 WED
136 04429 LKO DLI SPL Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 23:45 5 Min 0 SUN
137 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express Vasco-Da-Gama Patna Junction 23:50 23:55 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
138 12620 Matsyagandha Express Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:50 23:55 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S

Location of Ratnagiri (RN) Station

RN - Ratnagiri : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top