IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12201

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12201 : Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT Day 1 16:55 16:55 0 Min 5 0
2 Thane TNA Day 1 17:17 17:20 3 Min 7 17
3 Panvel Junction PNVL Day 1 17:55 18:00 5 Min 7 49
4 Ratnagiri RN Day 1 23:00 23:05 5 Min 3 328
5 Sawantwadi Road SWV Day 2 00:58 01:00 2 Min 1 488
6 Karmali KRMI Day 2 01:38 01:40 2 Min 1 535
7 Madgaon Junction MAO Day 2 02:15 02:25 10 Min 1 564
8 Karwar KAWR Day 2 03:22 03:24 2 Min 1 624
9 Ankola ANKL Day 2 03:48 03:50 2 Min 1 652
10 Bijoor BIJR Day 2 05:10 05:12 2 Min 1 755
11 Udupi UD Day 2 06:18 06:20 2 Min 2 815
12 Mangaluru Junction MAJN Day 2 08:00 08:10 10 Min 1 877
13 Kasaragod KGQ Day 2 08:54 08:55 1 Min 1 924
14 Kannur Main CAN Day 2 10:07 10:10 3 Min 3 1010
15 Kozhikode Main CLT Day 2 11:27 11:30 3 Min 3 1099
16 Tirur TIR Day 2 12:09 12:10 1 Min 3 1140
17 Shoranur Junction SRR Day 2 13:05 13:15 10 Min 4 1185
18 Thrissur TCR Day 2 13:57 14:00 3 Min 1 1218
19 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 2 15:20 15:25 5 Min 2 1290
20 Kottayam KTYM Day 2 16:32 16:35 3 Min 1 1350
21 Tiruvalla TRVL Day 2 17:09 17:10 1 Min 3 1376
22 Chengannur CNGR Day 2 17:19 17:20 1 Min 1 1385
23 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 2 17:58 18:00 2 Min 3 1405
24 Kollam Junction QLN Day 2 19:07 19:10 3 Min 1 1446
25 Kochuveli KCVL Day 2 20:50 20:50 0 Min 1 1503

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express KCVL (LTT) Kochuveli (KCVL) MON FRI 3A CC Garib Rath

Train Coach Position

L
GD2
J2
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J1
GD1

Route from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Kochuveli (KCVL)

12201 - Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top