IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Vasai Road : All Trains Station Code : BSR

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Vasai Road (BSR)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
BSR Vasai Road Mumbai Maharashtra 19.3827 72.8319 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 59441 23:59 00:01 2 Min 5
2 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction 00:00 00:10 10 Min 7 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
3 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction 00:00 00:10 10 Min 7 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
4 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:01 00:10 9 Min 6 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
5 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj Pune Junction 00:00 00:10 10 Min 7 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
6 11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval Junction Pune Junction 00:10 00:30 20 Min 7 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
7 12298 Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction 00:40 00:45 5 Min 6 MON THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
8 09420 ADI CHENNAI EXP Ahmedabad Junction Mangaluru Junction 00:40 00:50 10 Min 0 MON
9 09056 PNBE ST PREMIUM Vadodara Junction Madgaon Junction 00:40 01:00 20 Min 0 WED
10 19019 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Dehradun 01:01 01:03 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A SL
11 09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Junction Thivim 01:00 01:10 0 Min 7 FRI
12 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Mangaluru Junction 01:10 01:40 0 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL
13 10001 Churchgate - Virar Angaraki Sankashti Chaturthi Special Local CCG Virar 02:54 02:55 1 Min 0 MON TUE
14 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express Hisar Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 03:00 03:10 10 Min 7 THU 1A 2A 3A
15 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur Scsmt 03:30 03:35 5 Min 7 SUN 2A 3A SL
16 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 03:50 03:55 5 Min 7 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
17 12297 Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction 03:50 03:55 5 Min 7 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A
18 19406 Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction 03:55 04:00 5 Min 0 SAT
19 09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special Jaipur Junction Pune Junction 03:55 04:00 0 Min 7 SAT 3A SL
20 12978 Marusagar SF Express Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction 04:05 04:15 10 Min 7 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
21 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction Gwalior Junction 04:20 04:30 10 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL
22 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:45 04:50 5 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
23 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:45 04:50 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
24 02450 CDG ANVT SPL SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 06:06 06:10 4 Min 0 FRI
25 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express Coimbatore Main Junction Rajkot Junction 06:00 06:10 10 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL
26 09222 SC PBR SPL Secunderabad Junction Porbandar 06:10 06:20 10 Min 0 WED
27 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:35 06:40 5 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL
28 19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction Pune Junction 06:35 06:40 5 Min 7 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
29 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:40 06:45 5 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL
30 71082 Dombivli - Boisar DEMU Dombivli Boisar 06:35 06:50 0 Min 6 DAILY
31 04429 LKO DLI SPL Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:45 07:50 5 Min 0 SUN
32 09760 Pune Jaipur Special Pune Junction Jaipur Junction 08:00 08:05 5 Min 0 MON
33 06504 ADI YPR SPECIAL Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction 08:25 08:30 5 Min 0 WED
34 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction 08:50 09:00 10 Min 6 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL
35 04093 Bct Ndls Ac Special Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 SUN MON THU
36 06320 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 WED
37 04407 DURG NZM SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 09:07 2 Min 0 SUN WED THU SAT 3A SL
38 04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:00 09:10 10 Min 6 THU 1A 2A 3A
39 06511 YPR JP EXP Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 09:05 09:10 5 Min 0 SUN
40 06508 Ypr St Express Yesvantpur Junction Surat 09:05 09:10 5 Min 0 SAT
41 09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Madgaon Junction Ahmedabad Junction 09:00 09:10 0 Min 6 WED
42 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin Okha 08:50 09:15 25 Min 6 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
43 06587 Ypr Bkn Express Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction 09:10 09:15 5 Min 0 SUN
44 00618 ADI SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 09:10 09:20 10 Min 0 TUE
45 06505 YPR BGKT SUVIDHA Yesvantpur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 09:15 09:20 5 Min 0 WED
46 19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central Porbandar 09:23 09:25 2 Min 4 DAILY 3A SL
47 71088 Boisar - Vasai Road DEMU Boisar Vasai Road 09:45 09:45 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
48 71093 Vasai Road - Diva DEMU Vasai Road Diva Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
49 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Porbandar Kochuveli 10:05 10:10 5 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL
50 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Hapa Madgaon Junction 10:05 10:10 5 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
51 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction 10:05 10:10 5 Min 7 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
52 19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central Porbandar 10:14 10:16 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
53 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger Bandra Terminus Vapi 10:21 10:23 2 Min 4 DAILY 2S
54 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 10:40 10:50 10 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL
55 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Kochuveli 10:40 10:50 10 Min 5 WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
56 12998 HAPA TEN Superfast Express Hapa Tirunelveli Junction 10:50 10:55 5 Min 0 FRI SAT
57 09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special Indore Junction Pune Junction 10:50 11:00 0 Min 7 SAT
58 12288 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Dehradun Kochuveli 10:50 11:00 10 Min 0 MON
59 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express Bhuj Dadar Western 10:59 11:02 3 Min 5 MON THU 2A 3A SL
60 69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Panvel Junction Vasai Road 11:05 11:05 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
61 69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Vasai Road Panvel Junction 12:10 12:10 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
62 22695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 12:00 12:10 10 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL
63 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:00 12:10 10 Min 6 FRI 3A
64 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 12:00 12:10 10 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL
65 06551 YPR JP EXP Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 12:10 12:20 10 Min 0 SUN
66 19405 AHMEDABAD AC EXP Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction 12:10 12:20 10 Min 0 MON
67 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction 12:40 12:45 5 Min 6 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
68 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 12:40 12:45 5 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL
69 71081 Vasai Road - Diva DEMU Vasai Road Diva Junction 12:50 12:50 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
70 04825 JU PUNE SF SPL Jodhpur Junction Pune Junction 12:55 13:05 10 Min 0 THU
71 06503 YPR ADI SUVIDHA Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction 13:50 13:55 5 Min 0 MON
72 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14:10 14:15 5 Min 7 MON 3A
73 12494 14:10 14:15 5 Min 7
74 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 14:20 14:25 5 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
75 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction Pune Junction 14:25 14:30 5 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL
76 12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:35 14:40 5 Min 6 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A
77 09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special Pune Junction Jaipur Junction 14:40 14:45 0 Min 6 SUN 3A SL
78 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction 15:00 15:10 10 Min 6 THU 3A SL
79 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Porbandar 15:00 15:10 10 Min 6 SUN 2A 3A SL
80 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hisar Junction 15:05 15:10 5 Min 7 SAT 1A 2A 3A
81 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Indore Junction 15:00 15:10 10 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
82 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar 15:00 15:10 10 Min 6 MON TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
83 71084 Diva - Vasai Road DEMU Diva Junction Vasai Road 15:25 15:25 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
84 71083 Vasai Road - Diva DEMU Vasai Road Diva Junction 15:35 15:35 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
85 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:35 15:40 5 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
86 12997 Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction Hapa 15:45 15:50 5 Min 0 MON TUE
87 12287 Dehradun Express Kochuveli Dehradun 15:45 15:50 5 Min 0 FRI
88 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 15:55 5 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL
89 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central 15:55 16:00 5 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
90 69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Panvel Junction Vasai Road 16:10 16:10 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
91 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 16:20 16:25 5 Min 7 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
92 09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Ahmedabad Junction Madgaon Junction 16:25 16:30 0 Min 7 TUE
93 09419 ADI BVC SPL Mangaluru Junction Ahmedabad Junction 16:25 16:30 5 Min 0 TUE
94 06319 NZM KCVL SF SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 16:25 16:30 5 Min 0 TUE
95 04094 Ndls Bct Ac Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 16:25 16:30 5 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
96 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 16:25 16:30 5 Min 7 TUE 1A 2A 3A
97 04408 NZM DURG SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 16:25 16:30 5 Min 0 TUE FRI 3A SL
98 06529 Ypr Jp Express Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 16:30 16:35 5 Min 0 FRI
99 09704 HWH JP SPECIAL Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction 16:30 16:35 5 Min 0 WED
100 69166 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Vasai Road Panvel Junction 16:45 16:45 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
101 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha Tuticorin 16:45 16:50 5 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
102 04430 DLI LKO SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 16:45 17:05 20 Min 0 WED
103 06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central 16:55 17:05 10 Min 7 MON
104 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 17:50 18:00 10 Min 7 SUN 2A 3A SL
105 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Mangaluru Junction Bandra Terminus 17:45 18:15 0 Min 6 WED
106 09221 SECUNDERABAD Special Porbandar Secunderabad Junction 18:20 18:30 10 Min 0 MON
107 71086 Diva-Vasai Road DEMU Diva Junction Vasai Road 18:55 18:55 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
108 71085 Vasai Road - Diva DEMU Vasai Road Diva Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
109 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:25 19:35 10 Min 6 SUN MON 1A 2A 3A
110 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:35 19:40 5 Min 6 TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A
111 59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger Valsad Bandra Terminus 19:49 19:51 2 Min 5 DAILY
112 22943 Daund - Indore SF Express Daund Junction Indore Junction 19:50 19:55 5 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
113 69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU Panvel Junction Dahanu Road 20:50 20:55 5 Min 6 DAILY
114 09759 JP PUNE SPECIAL Jaipur Junction Pune Junction 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 SAT
115 06530 JP YPR SPL Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 MON
116 22907 21:05 21:10 5 Min 6
117 12977 Marusagar SF Express Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction 21:05 21:10 5 Min 6 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
118 04096 Ndls Tvc Ac Special New Delhi Kochuveli 21:00 21:10 10 Min 0 SAT
119 09533 Mao Hapa Special Madgaon Junction Hapa 21:15 21:20 5 Min 0 FRI
120 02907 Mao Hapa Express Madgaon Junction Hapa 21:00 21:20 20 Min 0 FRI
121 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 21:15 21:20 5 Min 6 SAT
122 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction 21:25 21:35 10 Min 5 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
123 04095 NEWDELHI AC EXP Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 21:35 21:45 10 Min 0 THU
124 12432 21:45 21:50 5 Min 7
125 22414 21:45 21:50 5 Min 7
126 06588 BKN YPR SPL Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction 21:45 21:50 5 Min 7 TUE
127 19311 Pune - Indore Express Pune Junction Indore Junction 22:10 22:20 10 Min 6 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
128 07018 Khammam- Sirpur Kagazhnagar Medaram Jathara Special Vasai Road 22:30 22:30 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
129 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham SpecialFare Special Vasai Road 22:30 22:30 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
130 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus Kochuveli 22:35 22:40 5 Min 7 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
131 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Ksr Bengaluru City Jodhpur Junction 22:40 22:45 5 Min 6 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
132 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express Ksr Bengaluru City Gandhidham Junction 22:45 22:50 5 Min 6 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
133 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Ksr Bengaluru City Jodhpur Junction 22:45 22:50 5 Min 6 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL
134 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Indore Junction Lingampalli 22:50 22:55 5 Min 6 SAT 3A SL
135 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus 23:00 23:10 10 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
136 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 23:20 23:25 5 Min 7 THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
137 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 23:25 23:35 10 Min 7 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
138 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 23:25 23:35 10 Min 7 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
139 11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction Veraval Junction 23:40 23:45 5 Min 6 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
140 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 23:40 23:45 5 Min 6 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
141 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur Scsmt Ahmedabad Junction 23:40 23:45 5 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
142 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction Bhuj 23:40 23:45 5 Min 6 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
143 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction 23:40 23:45 5 Min 6 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
144 01109 Pune Indore Special Pune Junction Indore Junction 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 FRI

Location of Vasai Road (BSR) Station

BSR - Vasai Road : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top