IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express : Train Time Table Train No : 19578

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 19578 : Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Jamnagar JAM Day 1 21:20 21:20 0 Min 1 0
2 Rajkot Junction RJT Day 1 22:50 22:55 5 Min 3 85
3 Surendranagar Junction SUNR Day 2 00:41 00:43 2 Min 2 201
4 Ahmedabad Junction ADI Day 2 03:05 03:15 10 Min 4 331
5 Vadodara Junction BRC Day 2 04:58 05:08 10 Min 1 431
6 Ankleshwar Junction AKV Day 2 06:09 06:11 2 Min 2 511
7 Surat ST Day 2 06:57 07:07 10 Min 2 561
8 Vapi VAPI Day 2 08:17 08:19 2 Min 3 656
9 Boisar BOR Day 2 09:06 09:08 2 Min 3 726
10 Vasai Road BSR Day 2 10:05 10:10 5 Min 7 777
11 Panvel Junction PNVL Day 2 11:25 11:30 5 Min 7 842
12 Ratnagiri RN Day 2 16:25 16:30 5 Min 1 1120
13 Madgaon Junction MAO Day 2 21:00 21:10 10 Min 1 1356
14 Karwar KAWR Day 2 22:00 22:02 2 Min 2 1417
15 Udupi UD Day 3 01:10 01:12 2 Min 1 1607
16 Mangaluru Junction MAJN Day 3 03:00 03:10 10 Min 3 1670
17 Kasaragod KGQ Day 3 03:48 03:50 2 Min 1 1717
18 Kannur Main CAN Day 3 04:57 05:00 3 Min 3 1803
19 Kozhikode Main CLT Day 3 06:15 06:20 5 Min 1 1892
20 Shoranur Junction SRR Day 3 07:55 08:00 5 Min 5 1978
21 Thrissur TCR Day 3 09:12 09:15 3 Min 1 2011
22 Aluva AWY Day 3 10:08 10:10 2 Min 1 2066
23 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 3 10:35 10:40 5 Min 4 2085
24 Alappuzha ALLP Day 3 11:52 11:55 3 Min 1 2142
25 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 3 12:58 13:00 2 Min 2 2186
26 Kollam Junction QLN Day 3 13:37 13:40 3 Min 1 2227
27 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 3 14:35 14:40 5 Min 1 2291
28 Parassala PASA Day 3 15:24 15:25 1 Min 0 2321
29 Nagercoil Town NJT Day 3 15:58 16:00 2 Min 1 2357
30 Valliyur VLY Day 3 17:09 17:10 1 Min 0 2392
31 Tirunelveli Junction TEN Day 3 18:20 18:20 0 Min 1 2434

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express TEN (JAM) Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2

Route from Jamnagar (JAM) to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19578 - Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top